Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from R&R Books

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: R&R Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: R&R Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 1836
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next
1) R & D: Essays on the economics of research and development
Daniel Hamberg

Random House, 1966. First Edition. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+, 1st printing, DJ is price clipped with mild wear to the edges, interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.39
2) The R Document
Irving Wallace

Simon & Schuster, 1976-03-22. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
3) R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

Berkley, 2005-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. covers clean and crisp,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
4) R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Sue Grafton

R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
Stock photo.
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more

Berkley, 2005-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) R Is for Ricochet (Large Print Edition)
Sue Grafton

G P Putnams Sons, 2004. Hardcover. Fine/Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
6) R L's Dream
Walter Mosley

R L's Dream
Stock photo.
Soupspoon Wise, an unsuccessful blues guitarist, is dying of cancer on the streets of New York when he is rescued by an angel... read more

Washington Square Press, 1996-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. light wear to covers noted, insides of covers are agetoned else interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
7) R.O.D: Read Or Die
Taku Iwasaki

Geneon [Pioneer], 2004-06-08. Audio CD. Like New. Brand New Item_In Original Shrinkwrap; plastic case cracked ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.29
8) RAPHAEL, His Life and Works

Magna Books, 1995. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. VG/VG,mild edgewear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.99
9) THE READING PUBLIC
MacGregor. JENKINS

Houghton Mifflin, 1914-01-01. Hardcover. Good. G+,First Edition,nice copy,mild cover wear noted,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
10) READY FOR TAKEOFF: The Complete Passenger's Guide for Safer, Smarter Ai (Signet)
Marie Hodge; Jeff Blyskal

Signet, 1991-04-01. Paperback. Like New. Brand New, unsold stock from closed bookstore; clean, tight, unread, with mild age-toning to pages. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
11) THE REAL BOOK ABOUT CANADA
Lyn Busoni

Garden City Books, 1959. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good+. VG+/VG+,only mild wear to the dust jacket,interior clean,binding tight,nice copy ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.19
12) REASONABLE DOUBTS: The O.J. Simpson Case and the Criminal Justice System
Alan Dershowitz

Simon & Schuster, 1996-03-12. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Near Fine/Near Fine,no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
13) REBECCA WEST: A Life
Carl Rollyson

REBECCA WEST: A Life
Stock photo.
In her lifetime, Rebecca West--novelist, critic, biographer, travel writer, and journalist--was feted for her achievements an... read more

Scribner, 1996-10-14. Hardcover. Near Fine/Near Fine. no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
14) RECIPES FROM IRELAND: TRADITIONAL AND MODERN
Frances Mayville Budin

Taplinger Pub. Co, 1966-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good-. VG/VG-, edgewear to the dust jacket,owners info on endpaper else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $9.99
15) RED GIANTS AND WHITE DWARFS: THE EVOLUTION OF STARS, PLANETS AND LIFE
Robert Jastrow

Harper & Row, 1967. Hardcover. Very Good+/Very Good-. VG+/VG,DJ has some edgewear and tears,interior is clean and bright,binding is tight,a very nice copy throughout ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
16) REFORM, CRISIS, AND CONFUSION, 1900-1929
Editor-R. Jackson Wilson

REFORM, CRISIS, AND CONFUSION, 1900-1929
Random House, 1970. Paperback. Good. G+,light wear to covers noted,interior clean, binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.49
17) RENEWAL
Michael Domenic

AuthorHouse, 2006-12-04. Hardcover. New. Brand New Item_Not A Remainder ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $22.19
18) THE RESPONSE TO INDUSTRIALISM, 1885-1914
Samuel P. Hays

Univ. Of Chicago Press, 1964. Paperback. Very Good. 1966 printing, interior clean, some wear to cover, plus sticker remnant on rear panel. ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
19) THE RETURN OF HYMAN KAPLAN
Leo Rosten

Harper and Brothers, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/NO JACKET. VG/NO DJ,nice copy,mild cover wear noted,owners name inked out on endpaper else interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.79
20) THE RETURN OF HYMAN KAPLAN
Leo Rosten

Harper and Brothers, 1959-01-01. Hardcover. Very Good/Good. VG/G,DJ has some edgewear and small tears,interior clean,binding tight ... more information

Offered by R&R Books (California, United States) +/-
Price: $3.80


Results 1 - 20 of 1836
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 92 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1614)
Fine or New (484)
New (162)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1500)
$5-10 (175)
$10-25 (109)
$25-50 (34)
$50-100 (14)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (704)
Paperback (987)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (111)
With dust jacket (1409)
Signed (36)
With photos (227)

Filter by country:
United States (1836)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: