Titles starting with R from Browse Awhile Books
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Browse Awhile Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1475
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 74 Next
| 1) |
R.E. Lee, a Biography, Vol. III
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribner's Sons, 1936. Gilt and red titles on gray cloth, with sharp R.E. Lee portrait on front cover. 559pp + photo pages.. Later Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Thick Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 2) |
R.E.M. Behind the Mask
|
|
|
Boston: Little, Brown & Co., 1992. 1st U.S. Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
R.F.K.: the Man Who Would Be President
|
|
|
Signet, 1968. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good/Small mark on front cover . ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 4) |
The R.H.M. Guide to the World Chess Championships
|
|
|
Great Neck: R.H.M. Press. 16pp.. Stapled Soft Cover. Near Fine. Thin 12mo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 5) |
"R" Is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Very Good. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
"R" Is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 7) |
R Is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
New York: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 2004. The 18th Kinsey Millhone mystery.. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 8) |
The R.O.T.C. Manual, Freshman Course (1st Year Basic): a Textbook for the Reserve Officers Training Corps
|
|
|
Baltimore: The Johns Hopkins University Press, 1922. Worn extremities. Front hinge repaired. Light water stain bottom edge of pages.. Fourth Edition. Fair/No Jacket. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 9) |
The RAF at War
|
|
|
Alexandria: Time-Life Books, 1981. Pictorial paste-on, on blue embossed leatherette. Volume of Time-Life's 'The Epic of Flight' series.. 2nd Printing. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 10) |
R/C Modeler Magazine's Flight Training Course
|
|
|
Sierra Madre: R/C Modeler Corp., 1972. Soft Cover. VG+/Name on front Cover. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
R/C Vintage Model Aeroplanes
|
|
|
Hempstead: Argus Books Ltd., 1989. 1st Printing. Soft Cover. Near Fine. Small Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 12) |
A Rabbi's Vision: A Century of Proclaiming Messiah: a History of Chosen People's Ministries, Inc
|
|
|
Charlotte: Chosen People's Ministries, 1994. Soft Cover. Very Good. Thick Quarto. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Rabbit Boss
|
|
|
Vintage. 1989. 1st Vintage printing.. Historical novel, tracking 120 years of a Washo Indian family in the California and Nevada Sierra. Wraps. Owner's name fep, otherwise VG+.. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rabble In Arms
|
|
|
Doubleday. 1947. Illustrated edition.. Historical Novel. VG/--. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rabble in Arms
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Co., 1947. Dust jacket worn at tips, with two tiny edge tears. In Brodart cover.. BCE. Very Good/Good. Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rabid
|
|
|
Dell, 1978. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
Race Against Time
|
|
|
TOR, 1985. Uncredited L. Royo cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 18) |
Race Against Time
|
|
|
TOR, 1985. Nice embossed uncredited L. Royo cover art.. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Race Beat: The Press, the Civil Rights Struggle, and the Awakening of a Nation
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 2006. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Fine/DJ Near Fine. Large Octavo. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 20) |
Race Riots in Black and White
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs: Prentice-Hall, 1970. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/Cover Creases. ... more information
Offered by Browse Awhile Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1090)Fine or New (96)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (490)$5-10 (622)
$10-25 (279)
$25-50 (56)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (639)Paperback (707)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (648)With dust jacket (770)
Signed (36)
Filter by country:
United States (1475)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

