Titles starting with R from Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 67
Page: 1 2 3 4 Next
| 1) |
Race Forever: CHOOSE YOUR OWN ADVENTURE 17
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books., 1983. Mass Market Paperback. Very Near Fine (fine Being Top/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. First Edition. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. [1983]. First edition. Mass-market paperback. Color cover illustration and i nternal black-and-white illustrations by Ralph Reese. A children's role-playing novel about car racing. Browning to cover and page edges otherwise fine. (Fine is our top grade.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 2) |
Radio Free Albemuth
|
|
|
New York: Arbor House., 1985. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1985]. First edition. Dust jacket illustration by Ron Walotsky. A Valis novel of an alternate earth wh ere political repression is extreme. Fine in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 3) |
Radix
|
|
|
New York.: William Morrow and Company, Inc., 1981. Printed Wrappers. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. Laid-in form letter from publisher, as issued. Spine of proof slightly faded, couple of traces of dust soiling, several short wrinkle marks otherwise fine (our highest grade).. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $260.00
|
|
| 4) |
Rafferty: Fatal Sisters
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1990. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good (fine = top) First Edition. Mystery, Hardboiled Detective. Sixth book in series. Reading creases to spine, spine slightly cocked, date stamp on top edge otherwise very good.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Rafferty: Poor Dead Cricket,
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1988. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, P. I. Third in series. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 6) |
Rafferty: Wrong Place, Wrong Time
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1989. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, Hardboiled Detectiive. fourth in series. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 7) |
Rafferty's Rules
|
|
|
New York: Fawcett Gold Medal, 1987. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Mystery, P. I. First in series. Pages just beginning to yellow otherwise fine. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
Rage in Heaven, A: The Epic Begins
|
|
|
New York: Warner Books., 1990. Printed Wrappers. Very Near Fine (fine=top). Proof for First Ed. Galley/Proof. Trace of bumping to two tips otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 9) |
Raphael
|
|
|
New York.: Bantam Books., 1984. Printed Wrappers. Very Near Fine (our Top = Fine/Not Issued in Dust Jacket. Proof for First Edition. Galley/Proof. Offsetting to first several pages from acidic paper having been inserted at one time otherwise fine.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 10) |
Reality Dust
|
|
|
N.p.: PS Publishing, 2000. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)/Fine (our Top grade). First Ed., Numbered & Signed. Limited Numbered State. Signed By Author and By Introducer. 8vo - over 7 3/4" - 9 3/4" tall. [n.p.]. [2000]. First ed itio n, NUMBERED AND SIGNED HARDCOVER STATE. SIGNED BY THE AUTHOR AND BY GREG BEAR, author of the introduction. Wraparound dust jacket illustration by David A. Hardy.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 11) |
Reality Matrix, The
|
|
|
New York: Baen Books, 1986. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Cyberpunk.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
Realmah: By the Author of "Friends in Council." In Two Volumes
|
|
|
London.: Macmillan and Co., 1868. First Edition, First Issue. Royal blue cloth covers, gilt lettering and decorations. Victorians narrate stories of a prehistoric nation, of a people who can buy and sell concentrated sleep, an island dominated by prophets, and a planet which receives souls of the dead. Spines darkened to almost black, considerable wear to all edges of spines and to tips, heavy dust soiling to top edges, light dust soiling to other edges, several small spots to back of volume two, volume one... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 13) |
Realtime Interrupt
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1995. Trade Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition. Science Fiction, Cyberpunk.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 14) |
Rebel Moon: The Battle Zone of the Future, Based on the Computer Game from Fenris Wolf
|
|
|
New York: Pocket Books, 1996. Mass Market Paperback. Fine (our Top grade) First Edition, Review Copy. Review Copy. Traces of wear to bottom corners, slight tanning to one small area on back cover and to page edges otherwise fine w ith publicity sheet laid in. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 15) |
Rebel in Time
|
|
|
London.: Granada, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine (our Top grade)./Fine (our Top grade),. First Hardcover Edition. Science Fiction, Time Travel. ISBN:0-246-11766-4. First hardcover edition of this science fiction novel about an effor t to change history. Fine (our highest grade) in fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 16) |
Rebel of Rhada
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & World, Inc., 1969. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/NearFine (Fine is Our Top). First Edition. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. [1969]. First edition. Back cover of dust jacket shows rubbing otherwise fine in fine dust jacket .. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 17) |
Reborn
|
|
|
Arlington Heights: Dark Harvest., 1990. Hard Cover in fineWood Slipcas. Fine (as new)./Fine (as new). 1st Ed, Lettered, Signed, Leather. Private Press. Signed By Author. First edition, lettered and signed state. LIMITED TO ONLY 52 LETTERED AND SIGNED COPIES. This state not issued in dust jacket by the publisher, but this copy was issued in dust jacket by the publisher. Fine (our top grade) in fine dust jacket (our highest grade) and fine cedar wood slipcase.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $450.00
|
|
| 18) |
Red Bride
|
|
|
New York: Roc, 1983. Hard Cover. Fine (Our Top Grade)/Fine (Our Top Grade). First American Edition.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 19) |
Red Napoleon, The
|
|
|
New York.: Jonathan Cape & Harrison Smith., 1929. First Edition. Dust jacket cut into separate pieces which show traces of dust soiling, soiling and fading to spine of book, some dust soiling to book's covers and edges otherwise very good in very goo d dust jacket pieces.. ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $65.00
|
|
| 20) |
Red Peri, The
|
|
|
Fantasy Press, Reading., 1952. 1952. First edition, trade state, first binding state. Top of dust jacket's spine shows a touch of rubbing, wear with one tiny chip, inside of dust jacket has two pieces of tape otherwise fine in fine dust jacket. (Fine is our highest grade.). ... more information
Offered by Barry R. Levin Science Fiction & Fantasy Literature, ABAA (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (17)$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
$250-500 (8)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (8)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (33)Paperback (22)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (9)With dust jacket (56)
Signed (19)
With photos (3)
Filter by country:
United States (67)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

