Titles starting with R from Babbitt's Books
Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Babbitt's Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2039
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 102 Next
| 1) |
R.B. STEWART AND PURDUE UNIVERSITY
|
|
|
West Lafayette, IN: Purdue University. VG/VG. 1983. Hardcover. 0931682142 . No major defects to book. Binding tight, pages clean and complete. Dustjacket slightly chipped at head of spine, tiny ink smudge on rear panel. Still in VG condition. ; B&W Photographs; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 1983 pages; Midwest sml white/black histcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
R. I. P. A Poetic Sequence
|
|
|
Livingston, AL: Livingston Press At The University Of West Alabama. VG. 2003. Softcover. 1931982058 . Lightly rubbed, slight edgewear. ; 8vo; Poetry, tmt taupe/black fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 3) |
R. L. POLK AND CO.'S RICHMOND DIRECTORY 1912 Being a Complete Index to the Residents of the City; Also a Classified Business Directory and Complete Gazetteer of Wayne County (Indiana)
|
|
|
Indianapolis, IN: R. L. Polk & Co.. G+. 1912. Hardcover. Copious ads in rear of book. Defects: Binding slightly shaken, boards moderately rubbed and edge-worn especially at fore edge of rear board, spine rubbed and a bit soiled with nominal fraying at extremities, lower corners bumped, and rear hinge cracked. Pages clean and complete. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 575 pages; Studio sml greyish/black histcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE R.O.T.C. MANUAL: INFANTRY A Textbook for the Reserve Officers' Training Corps 2nd Year Basic Volume 22 22nd Edition
|
|
|
Harrisburg, PA: The Military Service Publishing Company. G/NONE. 1940. Hardcover. Moderate to heavy rubbing, toning and soiling to boards including corners and backstrip ends. Minor to random severe toning to pages with underlining to several pages at beginning and notation on front pastedown. ; Vol. 22; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 236 pages; Military history, rubbed blue/gold, histcat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 5) |
R & P SCENIC TOURS PAMPHLET
|
|
|
VG-/NONE. N.D.. Pamphlet. 7" x 7" pamphlet folded in half lengthwise, includes tours for Pike's Peak (4 1/2 hours, 62 miles round trip, $5) and various circle tours. DEFECTS: minor rubbing at crease/fold, moderate aged look. ; 8vo; Ephemera US travel, leisartcat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 6) |
THE R & R TAX HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Bloomington, IL: State Farm Insurance Company. G/NONE. 1954. Stapled wraps. Covers rubbed, some discoloring, minor edgewear; Binding tight, text clean and complete ; 4to; Ephemera misc, al soccat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 7) |
RAB AND HIS FRIENDS And Other Papers
|
|
|
New York: Frederick A. Stokes. G+. 1893. Hardcover. 1/3 bound blue cloth and marbled boards, gilt lettering and decoration on spine, and top edge gilt. Defects: Boards slightly rubbed, ding to top edge of rear board, mild wear to spine ends and spinal edges, corners bumped, front hinge cracked, minor signature cracks throughout, and pages gently toned. All text clean and complete. ; B&W Illustrations; 12mo 7" - 7½" tall; 295 pages; Vintage young adult sml blue/gold childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 8) |
RABASH
|
|
|
MacMillan. G/NONE. Hardcover. Typical library marks, some yellowing and wear; Ex-Lib; 8vo; Studio-childre n . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 9) |
RABASH
|
|
|
New York: MacMillan. VG/NONE. 1965. Hardcover; First Printing. Typical exlib markings, good reading copy. ; Ex-Lib; T ; (studio) , rr, yellow/brown, childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 10) |
RABBI BEN EZRA
|
|
|
New York: Thomas Y. Crowell & Company. VG-/NONE. 1902. Hardcover. Slight rubbing to rear board, previous owners name on front free endpaper and tiny notation on back pastedown. Red clothbound book with giltstamping on front board. ; Small 8vo 7½" - 8" tall; 51 pages; Poetry nnc red/no lettering fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
RABBI BEN EZRA
|
|
|
Portland, ME: Thomas B Mosher. G/G. 1909. Limited Edition. Softcover. Limited edition of 925 copies printed on Van Gelder handmade paper for the publisher, printed April, 1909. Mild soil and moderate edgewear. Pages uncut and untrimmed, with faint sparse soil, binding tight. Blue paper dust wrapper over card covers. ; Square 24mo 5" - 6" tall; 21 pages; Ephemera kvk light blue/dark purple fictcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
RABBI SAUNDERSON
|
|
|
New York: Dodd, Mead & Co. G/NONE. 1896. Hardcover. Boards heavily rubbed, moderate wear at extremities, spine darkened. ; 12mo; 226 pages; Dirty tan/red (fiction above) tm . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 13) |
RABBIT AND A LEG Collected Plays
|
|
|
Alfred A Knopf. G/NONE. 1924. Hardcover. Heavy fraying on one corner, some yellowing and edge wear; 8vo; Black/orang e (plays) tm partcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 14) |
RABBIT AND SKUNK AND THE SCARY ROCK
|
|
|
G. 1962. Hardcover. Typical library defects. Boards and spine severely edgeworn, spine reinforced with blue tape, spine shaken, interior clean. Good reading copy only. ; A Young Scott Book; Ex-Library; B&W Illustrations; 8vo; Unpaginated pages; Picture books tri blue/no lettering childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 15) |
RABBIT FOOT FOR LUCK
|
|
|
New York & Nashville: Abingdon Press. VG/VG. 1955. Hardcover. No major defects to book. Binding tight and interior clean. Dustjacket likewise in VG condition, with only the mildest edgewear. ; B&W Illustratio ns; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 192 pages; Vintage young adult sml blue pictorial/bl ack childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 16) |
RABBIT HILL
|
|
|
New York: The Viking Press. VG-/G. 1944. Hardcover; Third Printing. No structural defects, minor to moderate toning throughout (surface, pages and page edges). Dustjacket: moderate rubbing and toning, worn spine ends and corners. ; tall 8vo 9" - 10" tall; 127 pages; Vintage child fiction, yellow-green/red with drk olive/none lower half, childcat tem . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 17) |
RABBIT TALES
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton. VG/VG+. 1980. Hardcover. 0525380051 . Typical library markings, light edgewear, good reading copy. ; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 8vo; Child pict, rr, blue/black, childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 18) |
RABBIT-CADABRA!
|
|
|
A picture book featuring the characters from the beginning chapter book "Bunnicula". In this story, Chester (a cat) and Howie... read more
NY: Morrow Junior Books. G+/G+. 1993. Hardcover. 0688104029 . Standard ex-library stamps, pockets, etc. General edgewear; Ex-Lib; 4to; 49 pages; Studio-children; Green/blue, white; Lw . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 19) |
RABBIT-GO-LUCKY
|
|
|
Garden City, New York: Junior Books Doubleday, Doran & Company,inc.. VG-/NONE. 1944. Hardcover. Previous owner's name on front pastedown. Binding tight and interior clean. ; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 175 pages; Vintage children's fiction sml grey/black outlined childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 20) |
THE RABBITS' WEDDING
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. G. 1958. Hardcover. Typical library markings, light pencil markings, moderately rubbed and soiled, bumped spine and corners, edges lightly chipped and worn, slightly dogeared corners, pages moderately soiled and yellowed, stain along crease and upper edge pages, light tears at crease and page edges. ; Ex-Lib; Color Illustrations; 4to; Childrens collections, tmt blue/white childcat . ... more information
Offered by Babbitt's Books (Illinois, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (833)Fine or New (6)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (344)$5-10 (923)
$10-25 (550)
$25-50 (146)
$50-100 (45)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (3)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1109)Paperback (682)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (207)With dust jacket (479)
Signed (97)
Filter by country:
United States (2039)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

