cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Arete Books

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Arete Books (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Arete Books x


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next
1) R.W. Seton-Watson: Si Romanii and the Romanians, 1906-1920 (Vol. 1)
Bodea, Cornelia; Seton-Watson, Hugh

Bucharest: Editura Stiintifica Si Enciclopedica, 1988. Hard cover; moderate wear to DJ, else all in sound condition (RW). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/Moderately Worn. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $47.50
2) Raffael: Des Meisters Gemalde in 275 Abbildungen (Klassiker Der Kunst)
Rosenberg, Adolf

Stuttgart: Deutsche Verlags-Anstalt, 1909 Hard cover; 268 pages; light foxing to page edges; text and plates in sound condition. (raffael). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
3) Raffael: Kritisches Verzeichnis Der Gemalde Wandbilder Und Bildteppiche
Dussler, Luitpold

Munchen: F. Bruckmann, 1966 Soft cover; 124 pages; moderate wear to covers; prior owner's name to front free end apge; text and all else in sound condition. (Raffael). Soft Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
4) Rare Moments That Were Mine
Booth, Salome

San Francisco, California: Cyrus Beckwith Press, 1977. Soft cover; some tanning to edges; inscribed by author: "Enjoy! Salome Booth" (Booth). Soft Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
5) Raya's How to Belly Dance
Atesh, Raya

San Diego, California, U.S.A.: Raya Atesh, 1975. Spiral bound soft cover; 86 pages; moderate shelf wear to covers, else all in very good condition. (atesh). Spiral Bound Paperback. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
6) Readings in Development Microeconomics - Volume 1: Micro-Theory & Volume 2: Empirical Microeconomics
Bardhan, Pranab & Udry, Christopher (Editors)

Readings in Development Microeconomics - Volume 1: Micro-Theory & Volume 2: Empirical Microeconomics
Stock photo.
MIT, 2000. Hard cover, two volume set; light shelf wear. (MIT). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
7) Recent Acquisitions: Oil Sketches and Paintings, 1650 - 1950
Daxer & Marshcall

Daxer & Marschall, 2006 Soft cover; 32 pages; light shelf wear to covers, else all in sound condition. (daxer). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $37.50
8) Recent Excavations in Anglo-Saxon Cemeteries in Cambridgeshire & Suffolk
Lethbridge, T. C

Great Britain: Cambridge Univ Press, 1931. Soft cover; moderate surface wear; paper backing of spine peeling off; text in very good condition. (Cambridge). Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
9) Recits et Theatre
Camus, Albert

Paris: Gallimard NRF, 1958 Hard cover; 725 pages; light surface and edge wear, else all in sound condition. (NRF). Hard Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $35.00
10) Recueil De Peintures & Tapisseries De La Manufacture Nationale De Beauvais
Badin, M. (Administrateur)

Paris: Arman Guerinet, Librairie D'art Decoratif, 1903 Hard cover boards with cloth ties; 66 loose plates containing 270 illustrations, sustained surface and edge wear to boards; prior owner's writing to margin of the plate containing illustrations 32 - 33; all of the illustrations themselves are unharmed and in sound condition. (tapisseries). Hard Cover. Moderately Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $475.00
11) Rediscovering Eastern Christendom: Essays in Memory of Dom Bede Winslow
Fry, E.J.B. (Editor)

London: Darton Longman & Todd, 1963. Hard cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (Fry). Hard Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Reflections of a Bay Street Cowboy: Celebrating 25 Years in the Saddle
Eberts, Edmond G

Toronto, Canada: Rapport Capital Formation Strategies, 1999. Hard cover; small tear at lower edge to back of DJ; inscribed by author on half-title page; text and all else in very good condition. (Eberts). Hard Cover. Very Good/Moderately Worn DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
13) Regard Sur Ville: A La Decouverte Du Patrimoine Nantais
Mercier, Michel

Print Editions, 1995. Hard cover with DJ; light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (Nantes). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. Illus. by Mar, Daniel (Photographer). ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) Regels En Gelbruiken Van De Advocatuur Te Antwerpen
Stevens, Jo

Antwerpen: Kluwer Rechtswetenschappen, 1990. Hard cover; prior owner's name to front free end page; intermittent pencil underlining - a working copy. (Klu). Hard Cover. Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
15) Regulating Regional Power Systems: Case Studies and Perspectives on Emerging Competition
Andrews, Clinton J. (Editor)

Piscataway, New Jersey: IEEE Press, 1995. Soft cover; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (IEEE). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
16) Reinventing Anglicanism : A Vision of Confidence, Community and Engagement in Anglican Christianity
Kaye, Bruce Norman

New York: Church Publishing, 2004. Soft cover; 279 pages; light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. (kaye). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
17) Religion and Gender
King, Ursula

Blackwell Pub, 1995 Soft cover, 324 pages. Light shelf wear, else all in sound condition. (blackwell). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) The Religious Dimension of Twentieth-Century British and American Literature: A Textbook in the Analysis of Types
Lucas, James L

University Press of America, 1982. Soft cover; light surface and edge wear, else all in sound condition. (UPA). Soft Cover. Lightly Worn/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
19) Rembrandt & Van Vliet: A Collaboration on Copper (Studies in Dutch Graphic Art, Volume 1)
Schuckman, Christiaan;Hinterding, Erik;Royalton-Kisch, Martin

Amsterdam: Museum het Rembrandthuis, Rembrandt Information Center, 1996. Quarto, wrappers, 136 pages. Light rubbing to wrappers, else all very good. (rembrandt). Soft Cover. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
20) Reminiscences of Outdoor Life
Kent, William

San Francisco, California: A. M. Robertson, 1929. Hard cover with DJ. First Edtition. Light shelf wear, else all in very good condition. Illustrated. (Kent). Hard Cover. Very Good/Lightly Worn DJ. ... more information

Offered by Arete Books (Washington, United States) +/-
Price: $30.00


Results 1 - 20 of 42
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (15)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (5)
$10-25 (20)
$25-50 (12)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (1)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (8)
Paperback (5)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (20)
Signed (3)

Filter by country:
United States (42)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: