Titles starting with R from Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2493
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 125 Next
| 1) |
The R Document
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1976-03-22. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust ajcket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 2) |
The R Document
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1980-04. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 3) |
R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
Berkley, 2005-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Like New! All US orders shipped with tracking number and email notification! ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 4) |
R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
Berkley, 2005-03-29. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Edge & corner wear. Creases to spine & cover. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 5) |
R Is For Ricochet (Kinsey Millhone Mysteries)
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
Berkley, 2005-03-29. Paperback. Good. Spine creases,shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 6) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004-07-08. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 7) |
R is for Ricochet
|
|
|
In the 18th alphabetical mystery starring private detective Kinsey Milhone, a wealthy, indulgent father hires Kinsey to pick ... read more
G. P. Putnam's Sons, 2004-07-08. Hardcover. Good. Edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking numbers and e-mail confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 8) |
RACING JESUS TO THE HURTING
|
|
|
LIFE, 2009. Hardcover. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in very good condition. Slight edge and corner wear to book. Pages very clean and tight. Book is in very good condition. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
RAISING BOYS
|
|
|
Thorsons Publishing Group Ltd, 1998. Paperback. Good. Edge and corner wear. Creases to cover. Pages still clean and tight. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 10) |
RAM Song
|
|
|
Bantam Books, 1985-12. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.48
|
|
| 11) |
RANSOM AT SEA
|
|
|
WORLDWIDE MYSTERY, 2005. Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
RASCAL (Loveswept, No. 556)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1992-06-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 13) |
RAVENBURN -- BARGAIN BOOK
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1980. Paperback. Acceptable. Edge and corner wear. Creases and breaks in spine. Small tears in first page. Pages are clear and without creasing. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 14) |
RB 1980: The Rule of St. Benedict
|
|
|
Liturgical Press, 1981-06. Paperback. Very Good. Slight edge and corner wear. Slight cover wear. Pages very clean and tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number and e-mail confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $55.00
|
|
| 15) |
REACH
|
|
|
TIME WARNER PAPERBACKS, 1991. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 16) |
READER'S DIGEST NATURE IN AMERICA
|
|
|
Readers Digest Ass, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Good. No dust jacket with this book. Pictorial board in good condition. Light edge & corner wear from shelf. Binding tight. Pages clean & tight. All U.S. orders shipped with tracking number & e-mail confirmation. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 17) |
READY FOR TAKEOFF: The Complete Passenger's Guide for Safer, Smarter Ai (Signet)
|
|
|
Signet, 1991-04-01. Paperback. Good. Hole punch in front cover,slight shelf wear. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 18) |
REAL STPRU-SPEC ED (Gap)
|
|
|
Spectra, 1991-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Mylar cover with dust jacket. Light edge and corner wear to dust jacket. Light creases to dust jacket. Dust jacket is in good condition. Light edge and corner wear to book. Pages still clean and tight. Book is in good condition. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 19) |
The REAL WORLD DIARIES
|
|
|
Anecdotes and observations from various members of the casts of MTV's "Real World" series.
MTV, 1996-11-01. Paperback. Good. Edge and cover wear from the shelf and use. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 20) |
RED GENESIS (The Next Wave, Book 1)
|
|
|
Spectra, 1991-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Colorado's Used Bookstore, Inc. (Colorado, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (317)Fine or New (109)
New (28)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1711)$5-10 (686)
$10-25 (86)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (370)Paperback (2076)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (2)With dust jacket (324)
Signed (8)
With photos (985)
Filter by country:
United States (2493)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






