Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
| 1) |
R.B. Kitaj / Marco Livingstone
|
|
|
New York : Rizzoli, 1985. 1st ed.. Hardback . Description: 160 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 32 cm. Subjects: Kitaj, R. B.--Criticism and interpretation. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 2) |
R. Buckminster Fuller : an autobiographical monologue/scenario / documented and edited by Robert Snyder
|
|
|
New York : St. Martins Press, 1980. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Description: 218 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Fuller, R. Buckminster (Richard Buckminster), 1895-1983. Engineers --United States --Biography. Architects. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $52.20
|
|
| 3) |
R. Buckminster Fuller : an autobiographical monologue/scenario / documented and edited by Robert Snyder
|
|
|
New York : St. Martins Press, 1980. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Description: 218 p. : ill. ; 28 cm. Subjects: Fuller, R. Buckminster (Richard Buckminster), 1895-1983. Engineers --United States --Biography. Architects. Abundantly photo illustrated throughout. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $52.20
|
|
| 4) |
R.C. Gorman, the drawings / text by Mary Beth Green ; foreword by Edward Jacobson
|
|
|
Flagstaff : Northland Press, 1981. 1st Edition, signed by R. C. Gorman.. Hardback . Description: xii, 87 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 34 cm. Subjects: Gorman, R. C. (Rudolph Carl), 1932- --Catalogs. Artists --United States --Biography. Navajo drawing. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $435.00
|
|
| 5) |
R.C. Gorman, the drawings / text by Mary Beth Green ; foreword by Edward Jacobson
|
|
|
Flagstaff : Northland Press, 1981. 1st ed.. Hardback . Description: xii, 87 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 34 cm. Subjects: Gorman, R. C. (Rudolph Carl), 1932- --Catalogs. Artists--United States--Biography. Navajo drawing. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $108.75
|
|
| 6) |
R.C. Gorman, the drawings / text by Mary Beth Green ; foreword by Edward Jacobson
|
|
|
Flagstaff : Northland Press, 1981. 1st ed.. Hardback . Description: xii, 87 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 34 cm. Subjects: Gorman, R. C. (Rudolph Carl), 1932- --Catalogs. Artists--United States--Biography. Navajo drawing. Exceptional cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new and still in the publisher's protective shrink-wrap. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $108.75
|
|
| 7) |
R. D. Blackmore - The Author of "Lorna Doone" a Biography
|
|
|
Robert Hale, London, 1956. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Signed and with a lengthy inscription by the author. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $31.83
|
|
| 8) |
R & D Management Systems in Japanese Industry
|
|
|
Amsterdam : North-Holland, 1984. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Description: ix, 331 p. : ill. ; 24 cm. Subjects; Technological innovations - Japan. Fine copy in the original color printed boards. Particularly and uncommonly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $30.45
|
|
| 9) |
"R.F.K. Must Die!" A History of the Robert Kennedy Assassination and Its Aftermath
|
|
|
E. P. Dutton & Co., New York, 1970. 1st Edition.. Hardback . A comprehensive account with copies of lists, notebooks, also appendixes and index. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $65.25
|
|
| 10) |
R.F.K. The Man Who Would Be President
|
|
|
New York, Putnam [1967], 1967. Third Impression.. Hardback . "... the inside story" of Robert Francis Kennedy. Subjects: Kennedy, Robert F. 1925-1968. United States. Congress. Senate --Biography. Legislators --United States --Biography. Fine cloth copy in a very good, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $18.78
|
|
| 11) |
R. F. K., the man who would be President
|
|
|
New York, Putnam, 1967. 2nd Impression.. Hardback . Description: 381 p. 24 cm. Subjects: Kennedy, Robert F., 1925-1968. United States. Congress. Senate--Biography. Legislators--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $28.93
|
|
| 12) |
R. H. Tawney and his times : socialism as fellowship / by Ross Terrill
|
|
|
London : Deutsch, 1976. First Edition.. Hardback . Description: 206 p. : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Tawney, R. H. (Richard Henry), 1880-1962. An exceptional copy; fine in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $52.20
|
|
| 13) |
R. H. Tawney and his times : socialism as fellowship / [by] Ross Terrill
|
|
|
London : Deutsch, 1974. 1st UK Edition.. Hardback . Description: x, 373 p. : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Tawney, Richard Henry, 1880-1962 --Bibliography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $18.78
|
|
| 14) |
R. H. Tawney and his times : socialism as fellowship / [by] Ross Terrill
|
|
|
London : Deutsch, 1974. 1st UK Edition.. Hardback . Description: x, 373 p. : ill., ports. ; 25 cm. Subjects: Tawney, Richard Henry, 1880-1962 --Bibliography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $18.78
|
|
| 15) |
R.L.S. - Stevenson's Letters to Charles baxter
|
|
|
Yale University Press, New Haven, 1956. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved overall; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $39.08
|
|
| 16) |
R.O. Blechman, behind the lines / foreword by Maurice Sendak ; art direction by Bea Feitler
|
|
|
New York : Hudson Hills Press, 1980. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Subjects: Blechman, R. O. (Robert O.), 1930-. Artists--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $27.48
|
|
| 17) |
R.O. Blechman, behind the lines / foreword by Maurice Sendak ; art direction by Bea Feitler
|
|
|
New York : Hudson Hills Press, 1980. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Subjects: Blechman, R. O. (Robert O.), 1930-. Artists--United States--Biography. Fine cloth copy in a near fine, very slightly edge-nicked and dust-dulled dw, now mylar-sleeved. Remains particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $36.25
|
|
| 18) |
R.O. Blechman, behind the lines / foreword by Maurice Sendak ; art direction by Bea Feitler
|
|
|
New York : Hudson Hills Press, 1980. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Description: 187 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 26 cm. Subjects: Blechman, R. O. (Robert O.), 1930-. Artists--United States--Biography. An exceptional, fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. Literally as new. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $41.98
|
|
| 19) |
R.P.D. Diana Panormitani, Clerici Regularis, et Sancti. Officij in Regni Siciliæ Consultoris, Resolutiones Morales in tres partes dictribute [bound with part 4 and includes Resolutionum moralium pars quinta - lacking the final tract and some of trac
|
|
|
Montibus; Francisci Wavdraei, 1636. Editio secunda. Head- and tail- pieces and initials. Predominantly printed in double columns. Includes indexes. Title-page publisher's device.. Hardback . Subject: Catholic Church - Doctrines - Early works to 1800. Ethics - Early works to 1800. Prelim edges trimmed with minimal loss to the top edge of the title page. Finely bound in modern aniline calf over marble boards. Raised bands with a dark morocco gilt-blocked label. An exceptional example - scans and addition... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $1,152.75
($1152.75)
|
|
| 20) |
R. R. Bowker: Militant Liberal
|
|
|
Norman, University of Oklahoma Press, 1952. 1st Edition.. Hardback . Description: xv,395 p. illus., ports 24 cm. Subjects: Bowker, Richard Rogers (1848-1933). Notes: Bibliography: p. 363-384. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. ... more information
Offered by MW Books Ltd. (Ireland) +/- |
Price: $26.10
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
