Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Aerial Arts

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Aerial Arts (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next
1) The Raising of the Sons of Wooley
E. S. L. Thompson

Rhodes & McClure Publishing Company, 1903. Good. No dust jacket. Cover edges worn scuffed front hinge loose gutter stained stain on text edgelight tanning to edges 303 p. Includes illustrations. 19 B/W illustrations. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $18.95
2) Ramblings in Beulah land: A Continuation of Experiences in the Life of Jennie Smith. No. 2
Jennie Smith

Philadelphia: Garrigues Brothers, 1888. Good. No dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. Cover edges bumped lightly soiled pages yellowed text clean no loose pages. Hard cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $32.00
3) Random Acts of Kindness
Conari Press, and Markova, Dawna (Introduction by), and Kingma, Daphne Rose (Foreword by)

Random Acts of Kindness
Stock photo.
Conari Press, 1993. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Brand New Unread 159 p.; 0.45" x 5.99" x 6.04".. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
4) Rapid Evolution: Seven Words That Will Change Your Life Forever!
Parks, Alexia

Rapid Evolution: Seven Words That Will Change Your Life Forever!
Stock photo.
Education Exchange, 2002. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edgeware to cover otherwise Like New Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 256 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
5) Rattlesnake
Arias, Arturo, and Higgins, Sean (Translated by), and Robbins, Jill (Translated by)

Rattlesnake
Stock photo.
Curbstone Press, 2003. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Inside Pages Clean Appears Unread Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 245 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
6) Ravinia: The Festival at Its Half Century
Weingartner, Fannia

Ravinia Festival Association, 1985. Fine in fine dust jacket. Brand New Gift Quality 160 p. Audience: General/trade.. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $10.98
7) Ray Manley's World Travels
Manley, Ruth

Ray Manley Publishing, 1978. Fine. No dust jacket. Excellent Condition Inscription on Flyleaf Inside Pages Clean and Briight Includes Illustrations.. Hard cover. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Manley, Ray. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $13.98
8) Ready-To-Use Small Frames and Borders
Grafton, Carol Belanger (Editor)

Ready-To-Use Small Frames and Borders
Stock photo.
Dover Publications, 1982. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Unused Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 64 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade.. 81st ed. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Fine/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
9) Recent Terrains: Terraforming the American West
Brown, Laurie (Photographer), and Ronk, Martha, Professor, and Little, Charles E, Professor (Epilogue by)

Johns Hopkins University Press, 2000. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers Cover Edges Worn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 112 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creating the North American Landscape (Paperback). Audience: General/trade.. Illustrated.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
10) Red Moon
Cassutt, Michael

Red Moon
Stock photo.
Forge, 2001. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers otherwise N Fine Pages Clean and Bright Glued binding. Paper over boards. 352 p. Audience: General/trade.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) Red Square
Smith, Martin Cruz,

Random House Trade, 1992. Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages Clean Binding Tight 418 p.; 1.34" x 9.48" x 6.44". Includes Photographs.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
12) Red Square
Smith, Martin Cruz

Random House, 1992. Fine in fine dust jacket. New Unread First Edition Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 418 p. Audience: General/trade.. First edition.. Hard cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
13) Rediscovering the landscape of the Americas
Gussow, Alan and Maxon-Edgerton, Gayle Curators

Santa Fe, New Mexico: Gerald Peters Gallery, 1996. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Cover Worn Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight 112 p. 8" x 7" Exhibition Catalog featuring the works of 73 artists working in the Americas in an exhibition brought together under the sponsorship of Robert Redford. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $17.50
14) Reference Encyclopedia of the American Indian
Klein, Barry T

Reference Encyclopedia of the American Indian
Stock photo.
Todd Publications, 2000. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Ex-library. Usual ex lib stickers otherwise N Fine Pages Clean Binding Tight Up to Date 2000 Edition Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 710 p. Audience: General/trade.. 9th ed.. Hard cover. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $27.50
15) Reflections: A Fifteenth Anniversary Collection
Guisewite, Cathy

Reflections: A Fifteenth Anniversary Collection
Stock photo.
Andrews McMeel Publishing, 1991. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Edgewear to cover Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 288 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
16) The Regulators
Bachman, Richard (Stephen King)

The Regulators
Stock photo.
Stephen King has brought back his pseudonym Richard Bachman, originally kiboshed when a King fan discovered Bachman's true id... read more

NY: Dutton, 1996. Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-Library. Unknown printing. 466+ p.; Horror fiction. Hard cover. Good/Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
17) Reincarnation: The View from Eternity
Bonnett, O T, and Satre, Gregor Alan

Ozark Mountain Publishing (AR), 2005. New. No dust jacket as issued. Signed by author. Brand New Signed by Author Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 209 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. New/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $11.95
18) Resist Much, Obey Little: Some Notes on Edward Abbey
Hepworth, James (Editor), and McNamee, Gregory (Editor)

Court Wayne Press, 1990. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Usual ex lib stickers otherwise V Good Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 216 p. Audience: General/trade.. Trade paperback. Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
19) The Return of Little Big Man
Berger, Thomas

The Return of Little Big Man
Stock photo.
Berger's sequel continues 35 years after the events of "Little Big Man". In this novel, Jack Crabb is 112 years old and a wit... read more

Little Brown and Company, 1999. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. N Fine Appears Unread Pages Clean Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 432 p. Audience: Young adult.. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
20) Rhinoceros, and other plays
Ionesco, Eugène

New York: Grove Press, 1960. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner bumped bookplate on FL Inside Pages Clean Binding Tight 141 p. illus. 21 cm. Evergreen original, E-259. Includes Illustrations.. Trade paperback. Very Good/No DJ Issued. ... more information

Offered by Aerial Arts (Arizona, United States) +/-
Price: $2.75


Results 1 - 20 of 27
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (16)
Fine or New (7)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (14)
$5-10 (1)
$10-25 (8)
$25-50 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (12)
Paperback (14)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (3)
With dust jacket (26)

Filter by country:
United States (27)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: