Discount used books
SEARCH THIS BOOKSTORE


Narrow your search

Filter by condition:
VG or better (122)
Fine or New (22)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (21)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (41)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (55)
Paperback (69)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (38)
With dust jacket (55)
Signed (8)

Filter by subject:

Filter by country:
United States (128)

Tools

New search
Add to want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Search Results

Bookseller : West Seattle Books (titles starting with R) [X]  Bookseller : West Seattle Books [X]

Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

1) Rabble in Arms
Roberts, Kenneth

Literary Guild. Very Good/Very Good. 1947. Book Club. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall Dj. has some small tears to the upper and lower edges. . ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $3.00
Add to cart 
2) Race, Class, and Politics in Southern History: Essays in Honor of Robert F. Durden
Jeffrey J. Crow Paul D. Escott Charles L., Jr. Flynn

Baton Rouge: Louisana State University, 1989 297pgs.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $2.75
Add to cart 
3) Racing Systems with the Pocket Calculator
White, John

London: Foulsham, 1992 96pgs. Wraps jn very good condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $30.00
Add to cart 
4) Radar Navigation Manual Pub. 1310

Maryland: Defense Mapping Agency, 1994 243pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. Sixth Edition. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $11.00
Add to cart 
5) Radical Perversions: 2 Dyke Plays
Butler, Audrey

Canada: Women's Press, 1990 120pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Includes: "Black Friday, and Calposis.". First Edition. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $9.00
Add to cart 
6) Radical Rational Space Time
Berger, Paul

Seattle: University of Washington, 1983 72pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $35.00
Add to cart 
7) Radio
John R. Irwin

New York: Edward J. Clode, 1923 Dj. has some wear to the upper edge. Black and white photos/illustrations. . No Additional Printings Indicated. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $8.00
Add to cart 
8) Radium in General Practice
Larkin, A. James

New York: Paul B. Hoeber, 1929 304pgs. Boards in fine condition. Black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $17.50
Add to cart 
9) Ragged Verse
Strong, Anna Louise

Seattle: Pigott-Washington , 1937 63pgs. Wraps in very good condition. "Presentation Edition." . First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $15.00
Add to cart 
10) Ragu #1
Miller, Gregg

California: San Francisco Comic Book Company, 1972 Wraps and book in excellent condition. Black and white illustrations. About 500 copies printed.. First Printing. Paperbound. Near Mint. 32mo - over 4" - 5" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $70.00
Add to cart 
11) Rail 150
Simmons, Jack (Ed.)

London: Methuen, 1975 198pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Small owners inscription to the title page. "The Stockton and Darlington Railway and what followed." Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)



Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
12) Rail Road and River
Swanson, W.W

Toronto: Macmillan, 1937 121pgs. Boards in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $25.00
Add to cart 
13) Rail Work
De Lory, Peter

Seattle: Sound Transit, 2001 59pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos. "The rebirth of commuter rail in the Puget Sound Region.". First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $10.00
Add to cart 
14) Railbook Bibliography 1948-1972
Hudson, F.K. (Ed.)

New Jersey: Speciality Press, 1972 225pgs. "A comprehensive guide to the most important pailbooks, publications, and reports.". First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $20.00
Add to cart 
15) Railroad Melons Rates and Wages
Russell, Charles Edward

Chicago: Charles H. Kerr, 1922 332pgs. Boards in very good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $22.50
Add to cart 
16) Railroading West
Brouws, Jeffrey T

Denver: Rail Graphics, 1975 80pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos. "A contemporary glimpse.". First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $12.00
Add to cart 
17) Railroading of America; New York Book No. 2

New York: Railroadians of America, 1940 Wraps in very good condition. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Thus. Paperbound. Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $16.00
Add to cart 
18) Railroading on the Northwest Pines
Gutohrlein, Adolf

Tab Paperback, 1964 33pgs. Wraps in very good condition. Black and white and color photos/illustrations. Railway history quarterly volume 1 number 2. April 1964.. First Edition. Paper. Very Good. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)

Price: $17.00
Add to cart 
19) The Rails go Westward
Smith, Patsy Adam

Australia: Macmillan, 1969 163pgs. Black and white photos/illustrations.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)
Price: $15.75
Add to cart 
20) The Railway
Schieldrop, Edgar B

London: Hutchinson, 1939 256pgs. Boards in very good condition. Black and white photos.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... (more information)

Offered by West Seattle Books (Washington, United States)


Price: $12.50
Add to cart 
Results 1 - 20 of 128
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 ... 6 Next

Want to know if we find this book?

Want lists are free e-mail notifications if a book you're looking for becomes available for sale. Existing members login here to add this search to your want list.
Your name:
Your e-mail address (e.g., yourname@yourprovider.com):
Choose a password:
Re-type your password:
Would you like to receive our monthly newsletter?
Note: We will not disclose your personal information to any third-party companies or organizations