Titles starting with R from George Cross Books
Bookseller: George Cross Books (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: George Cross Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 526
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
R. H. Tawney and His Times : Socialism As Fellowship
|
|
|
Cambridge: Harvard University Press, 1974. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A very good trade paperback with lightly rubbed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0674743776. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 2) |
R to the 3rd Power: Reflection, Regeneration and Revitalization in the New Millennium
|
|
|
Richmond: Tukufu Group, 2000. First edition. Paperback. Very Good-/Wraps. 0.50 x 8.00 x 5.25. First edition, SIGNED BY AUTHOR. Lighly worn and dinged wraps. ... 1 printingWraps . ISBN: 0966215214. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 3) |
The R-Master
|
|
|
New York: Lippincott, 1973. First edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 22 x 14 Cm. Very good condition, no jacket. 1973, hardcover, Lippincott. Slightly dinged. Pages tanning, but unmarked and clean. Binding, spine tight. ... Boards . ISBN: 0397009208. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.98
|
|
| 4) |
Rabbit Is Rich
|
|
|
New York: Penguin, 1983. Reprint edition. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/Wraps. 18.25 Cm. ... Mass market paperback, fair condition, w. ltly tanned, ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. A few sm scrapes on fr. Sp crease, ltly bumped corners, sme lt edgwr. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme lt soil. Ltly tanned pp. A few pencil markings on first p. Ins sp Paper . ISBN: 0140061770. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 5) |
Raccoon
|
|
|
New York: Musketquid Publishers, 1995. First Edition edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. . Softcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed, wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly slanted sp. Ltly bumped and bent top fr corner, sme p. corners. Ltly tanned ins wraps. Cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000RRYOVM. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 6) |
Race (Blackwell Readings in Continental Philosophy Ser.)
|
|
|
Oxford: Blackwell, 2001. First edition. Hardcover. Fine/No Jacket. 26 x 18 cm. Fine condition, no jacket believed as issued. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Boards . ISBN: 0631207821. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.95
|
|
| 7) |
Race, Ethnicity and Socioeconomic Status : A Theoretical Analysis of Their Interrelationship
|
|
|
Bayside: General Hall, 1983. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 x 15 cm. Very good condition with lightly rubbed wraps. 1983, paperback, General Hall. Pgs tanning. Unmarked, clean, tight. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0930390474. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.95
|
|
| 8) |
Race, Gender and Work: A Multicultural Economic History or Women in the United States
|
|
|
Boston: South End Press - Boston, 1991. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. .- Wraps . ISBN: 0896083764. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 9) |
Race-Ing Justice, En-Gendering Power: Essays on Anita Hill, Clarence Thomas, and the Construction of Social Reality
|
|
|
Toni Morrison writes an introduction to this wide-ranging collection of essays on the Clarence Thomas confirmation hearings.
New York: Pantheon/Random House, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0679741453. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 10) |
Racing with Cornelius Shields and the Masters
|
|
|
New York: Prentice-Hall, 1974. Revised edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 24.75 Cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w. v. ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Clean, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed, lt marks. Sme v. lt tanning on sp, r., flaps. Sme v. lt bending at flap tops. Boards . ISBN: 0137502249. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 11) |
Radiation, Light, and Illumination: A Series of Engineering Lectures Delivered at Union College
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1918. Third Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.25 Cm. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme marks. Ltly sunned sp. Ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, smwht bumped corners, sme ltly frayed. Tanned p. edges, sme soil. Ltly tanned eps, pp. Fr.ins hinge stressed, but OK. Pen & pencil sigs Boards . ISBN: B000RRYP7K. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
| 12) |
Radiative Contributions to Energy and Momentum Transport in a Gas
|
|
|
New York: Interscience, 1965. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. 21 Cm.
Hardcover, very good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, a few lt marks. Sme v. lt wrinkles in brds. Ltly slanted, v. ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges, eps. Sig, etc. on ffep, o/w cln, tight, unmarked. In old waxed paper jack Boards . ISBN: B0017WL40U. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 13) |
Radical Ecology: The Search for a Livable World
|
|
|
London: Routledge, 1992. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 23 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked.
Wraps . ISBN: 0415906504. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Radical Economic World View
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1979. First Edition edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 20.25 Cm. ... Trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Ltly tanned r. V. ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, smwht tanned pp. Sig, address on first p., o/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 0465068189. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 15) |
Radical Equations: Math Literacy and Civil Rights
|
|
|
A civil rights activist and MacArthur fellow explores the crisis of math literacy among the Afican-American poor. Founder of ... read more
Boston: Beacon Press, 2001. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 22.5 cm. ... Hardcover, very good condition, w.ltly slanted, ltly compressed sp, v. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Sig on p. fr edges. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Dj very good, ltly rubbed--lt marks and scuffs. Sme lt buming, edgwr at top. V. ltly bumped Boards . ISBN: 0807031267. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.97
|
|
| 16) |
Radical Innocence : The Contemporary American Novel
|
|
|
Princeton: Princeton, 1971. Reprint edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. 21 Cm. A very good paperback. Clean, tight, unmarked. ... Wraps . ISBN: 0691013012. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Radical Papers
|
|
|
New York: Anchor, 1966. Reprint edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 18.25 Cm. . Small trade paperback, good condition, w. ltly rubbed wraps, sme lt marks. Lt tanning on r. Lt sp crease, sme v. lt edgwr. Ltly tanned p. edges, ins wraps.Sme ltly tanned pp. Clean, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: B000QCJ6QG. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.97
|
|
| 18) |
Radical Reform in Yeltsin's Russia : Political, Economic, and Social Dimensions
|
|
|
Armonk: M. E. Sharpe, 1995. 1st Thus edition. Paperback. Very Good/Wraps. Wraps lightly dinged and rubbed. Small amount of underlining. ... 2 printingWraps . ISBN: 1563244802. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.98
|
|
| 19) |
Radical Sociology
|
|
|
New York: Basic Books, Inc., Publishers, 1971. Uncertain edition. Paperback. Good/Wraps. 23.75 Cm. . Trade paperback, good condition, w. smwht rubbed wraps, marks. Lt tanning on r. V. ltly bumped corners. Ltly tanned p. edges. Ltly tanned ins wraps, pp. Glue at ins fr beginning to dry. O/w cln, tight, unmarked. Wraps . ISBN: 046506826x. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.97
|
|
| 20) |
Radio Electronics
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill, 1956. First Edition edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. 23.75. No Jacket Hardcover, good condition, w. ltly rubbed brds, sme lt scratches and spots. Smwht slanted, ltly compressed sp, ltly bumped corners. Smwht tanned p. edges, sme soil/soil foxing. Ltly tanned eps w. sme sm spots. Ltly tanned pp. Tight, unmarked. Boards . ISBN: B0000CJFM7. ... more information
Offered by George Cross Books (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (346)Fine or New (29)
New (7)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (283)$5-10 (114)
$10-25 (81)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (11)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (192)Paperback (334)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (186)With dust jacket (506)
Signed (12)
Filter by country:
United States (526)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search








