Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Footnotes Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Footnotes Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 846
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
1) RABBIT BROS. CIRCUS
Wiese, Kurt

Viking Press. Good+ with no dust jacket. 1963. Hardcover. Pictorial library binding; Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
2) RABBIT SEEDS
Tord, Bijou Le

Simon & Schuster (Juv). Good in Good dust jacket. 1984. School & Library Bin. 0027564207 . Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
3) RABBIT SEEDS
Tord, Bijou Le

Simon & Schuster (Juv). Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1984. School & Library Bin. 0027564207 . Pictoral DJ with plastic covering, usual library markings, NICE copy! ; Ex-Lib Good+ in Good dust jacket . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
4) THE RABBIT WHO LONGED FOR HOME
Edvall, Lilian; Tidholm, Anna-Clara & Elisabeth Kallick Dyssegaard

THE RABBIT WHO LONGED FOR HOME
Stock photo.
R & S Books. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 2001. School & Library Bin. 9129653916 . Pictoral DJ, Book looks like NEW! Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket; 0.36 x 9.96 x 8.18 Inches; 28 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
5) RABINDRANATH TAGORE
Verma, Rajendra

Asia Publishing House. Good with no dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. covers unevenly faded with glass stain; Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $53.61
6) RACE AND CLASS IN TEXAS POLITICS
Davidson, Chandler

Princeton, Nj, U. S. A.: Princeton University Press. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1992. Paperback. 0691025398 . 0.92 x 9.23 x 6.13 Inches; 367 pages; Clean and unmarked text. Very nice copy. . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) RACE AND RACES
Goldsby, Richard A

Paramus, Nj, U. S. A.: Macmillan Pub Co. Good with no dust jacket. 1977. Paperback. 0023443103 . Highlighting; 158 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $11.44
8) THE RACE PILGRIMAGE AND THE MORROW'S FAIRER WORLD
Snudden, B. Dudley

College Press. Good+ in Good dust jacket. 1967. Hardcover. Name and note written in front cover, but no other marking in text. In great shape. ; Ex-Library . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.95
9) THE RACE TO SAVE THE LORD GOD BIRD (THE BOSTON GLOBE-HORN BOOK AWARD)
Hoose, Phillip

Farrar, Straus and Giroux. Very Good in Good+ dust jacket. 2004. Hardcover. 0374361738 . A few bent corners. DJ shows slight wear. No markings at all. Library sticker on front of DJ. Otherwise, like new. ; 1.1 x 9.6 x 8.9 Inches; 208 pages; <div>The tragedy of extinction is explained through the dramatic story of a legendary bird, the Ivory-billed Woodpecker, and of those who tried to possess it, paint it, shoot it, sell it, and, in a last-ditch effort, save it. A powerful saga that sweeps throu... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $7.75
10) RACIAL CRISIS IN AMERICAN EDUCATION
Green, Robert L. , Ed

Follett Publishing Company. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $12.06
11) RACIAL VIOLENCE IN THE UNITED STATES
Grimshaw, Allen D. (Ed. )

Aldine Publishing Company. Very Good in Fair dust jacket. 1969. Hardcover. 020230034X . Name stamp and markings on inside front cover, several small tears in dust jacket; 8vo . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.51
12) RADICAL CHISTIANITY AND ITS SOURCES
Cooper, John Charles

Westminster Press. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1968. In dj . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $6.76
13) RADICAL DOCTOR SMOLLETT
Bruce, Donald

Houghton and Mifflin. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1965. Hardcover. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) THE RADICAL KINGDOM; The Western experience of Messianic hope
Ruether, Rosemary Radford

Harper & Row. Very Good in Good dust jacket. 1970. Unknown Binding. 304 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) RADICAL MONOTHEISM AND WESTERN CULTURE
Niebuhr, H. Richard

Harper Torchbacks. Good+ with no dust jacket. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $10.78
16) THE RADICAL NATURE OF CHRISTIANITY
Werning, Waldo J

Mandate Press. Good+. 1975. Paperback. ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
17) RADICAL OBEDIENCE THE ETHICS OF RUDOLF BULTMANN
Oden, Thomas

Westminster. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 1964. Hardcover. 176 pages . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.85
18) RADICAL RENEWAL
Birnbaum, Norman

Pantheon. Very Good with no dust jacket. 1989. Paperback. 0394706595 . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
19) THE RADICAL REPUBLICANS AND RECONSTRUCTION
Hyman, Harold M. , Ed

Bobbs-Merrill. Fair with no dust jacket. Paperback. 0672509857 . front cover half ripped off . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
20) THE RADICAL RIGHT
Bell, Daniel, Ed

Doubleday Anchor. Fair. 1964. Paperback. Ex-Lib . ... more information

Offered by Footnotes Bookshop (Kentucky, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 846
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (303)
Fine or New (30)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (489)
$5-10 (99)
$10-25 (185)
$25-50 (52)
$50-100 (17)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (458)
Paperback (284)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (18)
With dust jacket (443)
Signed (4)

Filter by country:
United States (846)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: