Titles starting with R from 11 Giles Bookstore
List view (shown)
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (titles starting with R) (x) remove
Bookseller: 11 Giles Bookstore (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 312
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
| 1) |
Rabbits: Everything about Purchase, Care, Nutrition, and Diseases
|
|
|
Barron's, 1983. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear, slight shelf soiling. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
The Race for Rome
|
|
|
Pinnacle Books, 1977. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. Spine rolls and has reader creases/wrinkles. Pages browned.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
Racial Prejudice
|
|
|
The Seabury Press, 1962. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Some page edge age toning. Stapled Softcover binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
Racism 101
|
|
|
In this provocative set of essays, Nikki Giovanni addresses issues in African American Studies: she indicts higher education,... read more
William Morrow & Company, 1994. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Good Plus Hardcover w/light board wear, light shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket light rubbing, no large tears. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 5) |
Racquetball : The Sport for Everyone (Racquetball Ser.)
|
|
|
Stafford Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1987. Soft Cover. Fair/No Jacket. Book is in Acceptable condition, with wear and scuffing to cover. Some folds and age toning/soiling. Inside text is clean, no notes or writing. Binding is good, all pages intact.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 6) |
Radford College Directory 1969-1970
|
|
|
Radford College, 1970. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Softcover w/average shelfwear, some shelf soiling. Some edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Minor soiling of covers. Stapled Softcover Binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 7) |
Radford High School Oak Leaf Yearbook 1943
|
|
|
1943. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Hardcover with average cover rubbing, some chipping and rubbing at spine and corners. Inside has a lot of autographs and inscriptions. Binding good. Radford High School, Radford, VA Yearbook 1943.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
Radford University 1995 Alumni Directory
|
|
|
Bernard C. Harris, 1995. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Radio Secrets
|
|
|
Chick Springs Pub, 2000. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Cover has light scuffs. Edges/spine have light wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes. Light reader crease.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 10) |
Radio & TV Premiums: A Guide to the History and Value of Radio and TV Premiums
|
|
|
Krause Pubns Inc, 1997. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 11) |
Raffles (Century Classic Ser.)
|
|
|
Random House of Canada, Limited, 1988. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Cover has some scuffs. Edges/spine have some wear/chips. Binding good, text free of notes.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Rag Bag Clan
|
|
|
Thorndike, 1978. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Ex-Library LARGE PRINT EDITION. Ex-library copy w/lib features: lib marks,stamps, id tags, etc. Other than library's, text free of notes. inding good. Some wear boards/edges. Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 13) |
The Rag Nymph
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster, 1993. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition LARGE PRINT. Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf smudging to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Book Club Edition.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
Rage of Angels
|
|
|
William Morrow & Company, 1980. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Book Club Edition Boards/edges have average wear. Binding good, text free of notes. DJ has some scuffs/wear at edges/spine, a couple of small tears. Some age toning/shelf soiling of DJ and pg edges.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Raging Heart: The Intimate Story of the Tragic Marriage of O.J. and Nicole Brown Simpson
|
|
|
This book was written with the cooperation of the Brown family, and part of the proceeds are intended to support Simpson's tw... read more
Pocket Books, 1995. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Type: Ex-Library Good Hardcover w/average board wear, average shelf soiling to page edges. Text free of notes, binding good. Dust Jacket moderate rubbing, no large tears. Ex-library copy, so does have library features: id tags, stamps, some paper residue where mylar cover pulled off.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
The Ragtime Book
|
|
|
John W.Schaum. Soft Cover. Good. Stapled Softcover in Good condition. Some age toning, a few minor soil spots on covers. Inside clean and bright, no notes. Some cover creasing near spine, light wear to covers. Small bump and tear at lower spine. Solo piano albums for the young student.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 17) |
Raiders of the Valley
|
|
|
Popular Library, 1976. Soft Cover. Good. Good Mass Market Paperback w/average shelfwear, some shelf smudges. Some edge/spine wear/chips. Text free of notes, binding good. A little age toning/tanning of pages and inside the covers.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 18) |
The Rail Kings
|
|
|
Bethany House Pub, 1995. Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Good Plus Softcover w/light shelfwear, light shelf soiling. Light edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Pages tanned/browned. The Wells Fargo Trail Book 3.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
Railroads in the Days of Steam
|
|
|
Troll Associates, 1960. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Boards/edges have some wear. Binding good, text free of notes. No Dust Jacket, pictorial cover. Spine has vertical split down side on front & back cover, about half the spine,lower half. Spine ends and corners have some wear/fray.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
Railroads of America
|
|
|
Association of American Railroads, 1966. Soft Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. Very Good Softcover w/minor shelfwear. Minor edge/spine wear/chips.Text free of notes, binding good. Stapled softcover binding.Fast Shipping and Free Confirmation on all Domestic Orders! ... more information
Offered by 11 Giles Bookstore (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (90)Fine or New (8)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (253)$5-10 (42)
$10-25 (13)
$25-50 (3)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (169)Paperback (139)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (7)With dust jacket (272)
With photos (70)
Filter by country:
United States (312)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






