cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with R from Steve Tilston

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Steve Tilston (titles starting with R) x
Bookseller: Steve Tilston x


Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next
1) R.A.A.F. OVER EUROPE
Johnson, Frank. (Ed)

London: Eyre & Spottiswoode, 1946. Hardback. First edition. 190 pp + 54 pp photographs. Photo illustrations. Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.63)
2) R.F.K. A Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy
Heyman, C. David

New York: Dutton, 1998. Hardback. First US edition. 596 pp. Photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
3) THE R. H. S. ENCYCLOPEDIA OF HOUSE PLANTS
Beckett, Kenneth A

London: Simon & Schuster, 1995. Reprint with amendments. 492 pp. Heavy book - additional postage cost likely. Photo illustrations. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £30.00 ($49.92)
4) RACUNDRA’S FIRST CRUISE
Ransome, Arthur

London: Century, 1984. Paperback. ‘The Century Seafarers’ edition. 221 pp. Paperback. Maps in text. Small crease on one corner otherwise Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.31)
5) THE RADETZKY MARCH
Roth, Joseph

THE RADETZKY MARCH
Stock photo.
London: Penguin Books, 2000. Paperback. Reprint paperback. xx + 331 pp. Fine copy. No dust-jacket, as published. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
6) RADIO TIMES STEP-BY-STEP ALL-COLOUR COOKBOOK
Tovey, John

London: BBC, 1990. Hardback. First edition. 192 pp. Colour photo illustrations. Fine copy in Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £15.00 ($24.96)
7) RADIO TIMES STEP-BY-STEP ALL-COLOUR COOKBOOK
Tovey, John

London: BBC, 1990. Hardback. First edition. 192 pp. Colour photo illustrations. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
8) RADON DAUGHTERS
Sinclair, Iain

London: J. Cape, 1994. Hardback. First edition. 458 pp. Near Fine copy in price-clipped, Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
9) RAF FIGHTER COMMAND 1936-1968
Ashworth, Chris

Yeovil: Patrick Stephens, 1992. Hardback. First edition. 253 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Fine copy in Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £20.00 ($33.28)
10) RAGTIME
Doctorow, E.L

London: Macmillan, 1976. Hardback. First UK edition. 270 pp. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.64)
11) RAIDER The Halifax and its Flyers
Jones, Geoffrey

London: Wm. Kimber, 1978. Hardback. First edition. 240 pp. Photo illustrations. Maps in text. Very Good+ copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £16.00 ($26.63)
12) THE RAINBOW
D.H. Lawrence

Stockholm: Jan-Forlag, n.d. Paperback. No publication data. 431 pp. Paperback. Edges rough-cut. Somewhat soiled paper wraps. Generally Near Very Good copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.95)
13) RAINER FETTING
---

Essen: Museum Folkwang and Basle: Kunsthalle, 1986. Hardback. First edition. 104 pp. Text in German and English. Colour plates. Fine copy in edge-worn and nicked (no loss) Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.60)
14) RALEIGH IN EXETER 1985. Privateering and Colonisation in the Reign of Elizabeth I
Youings, Joyce. (Ed.)

Exeter: University of Exeter, 1985. Paperback. First edition. No. 10 in the ‘Exeter Studies in History’. x + 117 pp. Paperback. Figures and plates. Slight partial fading to lower spine and foot of front cover otherwise Near Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
15) RALPH RASHLEIGH
Tucker, James

London: Folio Society, 1977. Hardback. Reprint but first edition thus. 341 pp. Decorated boards and spine. Drawings by Nigel Lambourne Fine copy in Fine slip-case. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.65)
16) RAMAGE AT TRAFALGAR
Pope, Dudley

London: Alison Press/Secker & Warburg, 1986. Hardback. First edition. 214 pp. Frontis maps. Very Good copy in one corner-nicked, otherwise Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.95)
17) RAMAGE AT TRAFALGAR
Pope, Dudley

London: Alison Press/Secker & Warburg, 1986. Hardback. First edition. 214 pp. Near Fine copy in price-clipped Near Fine dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £24.00 ($39.94)
18) A RAMBLE ROUND THE GLOBE Revisited in the Footsteps of Tommy Dewar
Greenwood, Malcolm

Glasgow: Neil Wilson, 1999. Hardback. First edition. 94 pp. Illustrated by Erik Foseid. Very Good copy in Very Good dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.00 ($29.95)
19) RANKS & UNIFORMS OF THE GERMAN ARMY-NAVY-AIRFORCE
Erlam, Denys

London: Seeley, Service, n.d. Hardback. First edition. 159 pp. Drawings in text and colour plates of over 50 uniforms Good copy in worn (some loss to lower spine and bottom front corner) dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £18.50 ($30.79)
20) THE RAPHAEL TRAIL The Secret History of One of the World’s Most Precious Works of Art
Pitman, Joanna

THE RAPHAEL TRAIL The Secret History of One of the World’s Most Precious Works of Art
Stock photo.
London: Ebury Press, 2007. Paperback. Reprint paperback. ix + 291 pp. Fine copy. No dust-jacket. ... more information

Offered by Steve Tilston (Greater London, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)


Results 1 - 20 of 261
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 13 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (2)
Fine or New (2)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (86)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (50)
$50-100 (23)
$100-250 (5)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (204)
Paperback (47)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (108)
With dust jacket (150)
Signed (7)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (261)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: