Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with R from Charles E. Peck

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (titles starting with R) (x) remove

Bookseller: Charles E. Peck (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 622
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next
1) R. F. K. - The Man Who Would Be President
De Toledano, Ralph

New York, New York, U.S.A.: G. P. Putnam's Sons, 1967. 381 pages, indexed. Pages are tight, bright and clean, very very faint yellowing. Binding firm and straight. Board, spine and peripheral edges and corners good. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubration, application or just enjoyment this is the one. No conspicuous reading wear. Former owners name on front inner board.. Fourth Impression. Black Lettered Cloth. Good Plus Plus, For Age/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.85
2) The RA Expeditions

1971. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight,and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Illustrated with Color & endpaper maps. Board edges and corners unworn.. Hard Cover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $8.75
3) RFK A Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy
Heymann, C. David

RFK A Candid Biography of Robert F. Kennedy
Stock photo.
A biography of Robert F. Kennedy, based on many interviews conducted by the author, in which subjects have many stories to te... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: E P Dutton, 1998. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards peripheral edges and corners unworn. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. If needed for reference, scholarship, lucubrations or just enjoyment, this is the one. B/W photos.. Number Line 10987654321. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $16.25
4) RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon
Richard Nixon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., 1978. Pages are tight, clear, clean, edges rough. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners good--. Moderate case wear. B/W illustrations. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OR DOMESTIC PRIORITY AT STANDARD RATE. . None Stated. Cloth. Better Than Fair/Better Than Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. Book Club ??. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.35
5) RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon
Richard Nixon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., 1978. Pages are tight, clear, clean, foxing to edges. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. B/W photo illustrations. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OR DOMESTIC PRIORITY AT STANDARD RATE. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Cloth. Good Plus Plus/No Jacket. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.85
6) RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon
Richard Nixon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., 1978. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. B/W illustrations. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OR DOMESTIC PRIORITY AT STANDARD RATE. None Stated. Cloth. Near Very Good/Better Than Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 3/4. Book ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.35
7) RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon
Richard Nixon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., 1978. Pages are tight, bright & clean, MINOR BOTTOM TOP EDGE STAIN . Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. B/W photo illustrations. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT OR DOMESTIC PRIORITY AT STANDARD RATE. 1120 pages, index.. Edition or Printing Not Stated. Blue Cloth. Good Very Plus Plus... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $13.85
8) RN: The Memoirs of Richard Nixon
Richard Nixon

New York, NY, U.S.A.: Grosset & Dunlap, Inc., 1978. Pages are tight, bright & clean. EXCEPTION Small mar on front endleaf from address label removal. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. B/W illustrations. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. If needed for reference, research, analysis, lucubrations, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. SIZE-WEIGHT NECESSITATES NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPMENT AT STANDATD RATE. 1120 pages, index.. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $17.35
9) The RSL Market Timing Method
Lloyd, Humphrey E

The RSL Market Timing Method
Stock photo.
Brightwaters, NY, U.S.A.: Windsor Books Division, 1991. No apparent wear. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, bright & clean. Binding very firm and straight Board edges and corners unworn. Copiously illustrated with numerous charts. 200 pages, bibliography.. None Stated. Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Better Than Good Not Clipped. 9 1/4 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $26.75
10) Rabbit Finds a Way
Delton, Judy

New York, N. Y: Crown Publishers, 1975. Pages are firm, bright and clean. Boards, spine, edges and corners good. Binding firm and straight. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. . Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. Illus. by Joe Lasker. 9 1/4 X 7 1/4. NOT EX-LIBRARY. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.35
11) Rabbit Mooncakes
Krakauer, Hoong Yee Lee

Two sisters, Hoong Wei and Hoong Yee, are nervous when they learn that they will have to play the piano for their relatives a... read more

Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.: Joy st Books, 1994. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Illustrated with colorful drawings. If needed for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. . Stated First Edition. Red Boards. Very Good For Age/Better Than Good Price Intact . 10 1/4 X 8 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
12) Rabbit's Ears (Disney's "Out and about with Pooh" Library, Vol. 16)
Disney Staff

Maitland, FL, U.S.A.: Advance Publishers LLC, 1996. 40 pp All pages are bright, tight and clean. Binding straight and firm. Board edges and corners very good. If needed for enjoyment, this is the one. No conspicuous wear. Illustrated with colorful drawings. Number Line 109876. Illustrated Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Disney Staff (illustrator). 10 1/2 X 8 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $5.35
13) Rabbits' Search for a Little House
Kwitz, Mary Deball

Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Childrens Books, 1977. Thirty-two paginated pages. Binding firm and straight. Cover board, spine, edges and corners very good. No conspicuous wear. All pages are bright, tight and clean. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this it the one. Illustrated with colorful drawings.. Weekly Reader Children's Book Club. Pictorial Card Cover. Very Good For Age/No Jacket. Illus. by Lorinda Bryan Cauley. 8 3/4 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $12.15
14) The Rabbit's Tail: A Story from Korea
Han, Suzanne Crowder

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Henry Holt & Co, 1999. Pages are tight, bright & clean. Binding firm and straight. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners good+. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Thirty-two unpaginated pages. If desired for enjoyment or familial recitation, this is the one. Illustrated with color drawings. . Stated First Edition. Pictorial Hard Cover. Very Good For Age/Very Good Price Intact. Illus. by Richard Wehrman. 10 1/4 X 10 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $15.85
15) Rabin: Our Life, His Legacy
Rabin, Lea; Rabin, Leah

The widow of Yitzhak Rabin recalls her 48 years with him.

E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Putnam Pub Group, 1997. Dust jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. No apparent wear. Boards, spine, peripheral edges and corners unworn. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one. 320 pages, indexed. Illustrated with B/W photos. . Number Line 10987654321. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.85
16) Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
Riddles, Libby; Jones, Tim

Race Across Alaska: First Woman to Win the Iditarod Tells Her Story
Stock photo.
Mechanicsburg, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Stackpole Books, 1988. 239 pages. Illustrated with B/W photos. Pages are tight, clear and clean, minor edge foxing. Binding firm and straight. Covers, edges and corners good. No conspicuous reading wear.. Number Line 10987654. Soft Cover. Good Very Plus Plus/No Jacket. 9 X 6. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.15
17) Race Matters
West, Cornel

Race Matters
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1993. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good+. Some foxing edges. Minor underlining, primarily first fifteen page. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . First Printing. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good, WITH EXCEPTIONS/Very Good Price Intact. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $9.25
18) Race Matters
West, Cornel

Race Matters
Stock photo.
Boston, MA, U.S.A.: Beacon Press, 1993. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding very firm and straight. Board edges and corners very good+. Jacket in a crystal-clear polyester protector sleeve. . Number Line 8765432. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good Plus/Near Fine Price Intact. 8 3/4 X 5 3/4. ... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $11.25
19) Race and Culture: A World View
Sowell, Thomas

"Race and Culture" challenges most of the fundamental assumptions underlying the whole spectrum of 'social science' beliefs a... read more

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Basic Books, 1994. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are tight, bright, and clean. Binding very firm and straight, sewn signatures. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous reading wear. If needed for reference, research, analysis, dissertation or just enjoyment this is the one, very shelf presentable. Former owners stamp & embossing on title page. . Number Line 987654321. Cloth Spine Hard Cover. Very Good/Near Very Good Price Intact. 9 1/2 X 6 1/4.... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $14.15
20) Race and Politics Bleeding Kansas and the Coming of the Civil War
Rawley, James A

Philadelphia PA: J. B. Lipincott Company, 1969. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. Pages are firm, clear and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners fair-, edges rough. Rear flap of jacket has removed and pasted to front flyleaf. ONLY MARKINGS ON EDGES, TITLE PAGE, CONTENTS PAGE AND FLYLEAFS. Some dog ears If needed for reference, dissertation or just enjoyment, this is the one, a working copy only.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Good Plus/Better Than Good Price Intac... more information

Offered by Charles E. Peck (Florida, United States) +/-
Price: $10.25


Results 1 - 20 of 622
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 31 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (452)

Filter by price:
$5-10 (97)
$10-25 (502)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (3)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (497)
Paperback (114)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (195)
With dust jacket (379)
Signed (13)

Filter by country:
United States (622)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: