cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from Vera Enterprises LLC

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Vera Enterprises LLC x


Results 1 - 20 of 2573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 129 Next
1) The S.E.5
Bruce, J. M

England: Profile Publications. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers. Number 103.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
2) S. M. Eisenstein Vol. 1 : Selected Works
Eisenstein, S.M

Indiana University Press, 1988. VG+ in VG+ dj. Occasional underlining in pen. Name on free endpaper. Sound binding. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good +/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
3) S.O.S. A BOOK OF SEA ADVENTURES
Masters, David

NY: Henry Holt And Company, 1934. VG+ in Good chipped and torn dj. New Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $23.00
4) S.S. GREAT BRITAIN : THE MODEL SHIP
Mowll, William

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1982. F in F dj. Naval Institute sticker over Model and Allied Publications print on title page. 190 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Published/Created: Annapolis, Md. : Naval Institute Press ; Watsford (Hertfordshire) : Model & Allied Publications, 1982. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
5) S.S. GREAT BRITAIN : THE MODEL SHIP
Mowll, William

Annapolis, MD: Naval Institute Press, 1982. F in F dj. Naval Institute sticker over Model and Allied Publications print on title page. 190 p. : ill. (some col.) ; 29 cm. Published/Created: Annapolis, Md. : Naval Institute Press ; Watsford (Hertfordshire) : Model & Allied Publications, 1982. Additional postage may be required; please inquire, thank you.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $17.25
6) S.S. Great Britain

London: MacMillan Company, 1977. VG+, wraps with stiff card covers. Illustrated with photos. 30 pages. . Revised Edition. Softcover. Very Good +/No Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
7) S.S. Peiper The Life And Death Of SS Colonel Jochen Peiper
Kessler, Leo

London: Leo Cooper, 1986. Signed and inscribed by author on label affixed to title page. Fine in fine dj. Also, letter laid in signed by Charles Whiting aka Leo Kessler.. First Edition, First Printing. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $51.75
8) S.S. SAVANNAH The Elegant Steam Ship
Braynard, Frank O

University Of Georgia, 1963. VG in good dj. Signed by author. Ex lib with usual markings.. Signed and Inscribed By Author. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/Good. . ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $8.05
9) The S.V.A. (Ansaldo) Scouts; Profile Publications Number 61
Cattaneo, Gianni

Profile Publications.. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers. Number 61.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
10) S.W.A.T. TACTICS
Jacobs, Jefferie

S.W.A.T. TACTICS
Stock photo.
Boulder,CO: Paladin Press, 1983. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and tight. Appears unread. . First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
11) S2F Tracker in Action
Sullivan, J

Squadron/Signal Publications, 1990. Fine, trade paperback. Clean and bright. Aircraft Number 100.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $40.25
12) The SAAB J 29
Widfeldt, Bo

England: Profile Publications. Near fine, stapled wraps. A clean copy. Bright, unfaded covers. Number 36.. First Edition. Soft Cover. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $9.20
13) SABERS AND BROWN SHIRTS The German Students' Path to National Socialism, 1918-1935
Steinberg, Michael Stephen

University of Chicago, 1977. Near fine in VG+ dj with small chip to top of dj spine. Brodart cover on dj. . First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $20.70
14) SABOTAGE! THE SECRET WAR AGAINST AMERICA
Sayers, Michael

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1942. VG+ inVG dj with spine end chips. Text is clean and tight.. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $13.80
15) SABOTAGE! THE SECRET WAR AGAINST AMERICA
Sayers, Michael

NY: Harper & Brothers, 1942. VG+ in VG dj with spine end chips. Text is clean and tight. Brodart cover on dj. . Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $11.50
16) SABRES OF FRANCE The Napoleonic Wars
Finn,James

NY: Walker And Company, 1961. FirstAmerican edition. Near fine inVG+ dj. Library binding but not an ex lib copy.. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $25.30
17) THE SACK OF ROME
Chamberlain, E.R

London: B.T. BatsfordLtd., 1979. Near fine in VG+ price clipped dj. Clean and tight.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good +. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
18) SACKVILLE OF DRAYTON
Marlow, Louis

London: Home & Van Thal, 1948. VG, no dj, spine sun faded else clean and tight.. First Edition. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good/No Dust Jacket. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $6.90
19) SACO - The Rice Paddy Navy
Stratton, Roy Olin

Pleasantville, NY: C.S. Palmer Publishing Co., 1950. Near fine, no dj. Bottom front corner of front board bumped. Clean and tight. Rosters for each unit. Main Title: SACO, The Rice Paddy Navy by Commander Roy Ollin Stratton Supply Corps, U. S. Navy (retired). Rosters for each unit. xvi, 408 pages; illustrations, portraits, maps; 22 cm.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Near Fine/No Dust Jacket; as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $345.00
20) SACO-The Rice Paddy Navy
Stratton, Roy Olin

Pleasantville, NY: C.S. Palmer Publishing Co., 1950. VG+, no dj. Pronounced tobacco smoke odor. Small former owner's name sticker on free endpaper. Illustrated. Main Title: SACO, The Rice Paddy Navy by Commander Roy Ollin Stratton Supply Corps, U. S. Navy (retired). Rosters for each unit. xvi, 408 pages; illustrations, portraits, maps; 22 cm.. First Edition, First Printing. Hard Cover Cloth. Very Good +/No Dust Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Vera Enterprises LLC (New Jersey, United States) +/-
Price: $287.50


Results 1 - 20 of 2573
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 129 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (1737)
Fine or New (272)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (66)
$5-10 (376)
$10-25 (969)
$25-50 (644)
$50-100 (355)
$100-250 (117)
$250-500 (31)
$500-1,000 (9)
Over $1,000 (6)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (934)
Paperback (418)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (1195)
With dust jacket (1867)
Signed (86)

Filter by country:
United States (2573)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: