Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Dale's Books

Bookseller: Dale's Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Dale's Books (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 795
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next
1) SAP Inside the Secret Software Power
Meissner, Gerd, and Lorenz, Jurgen Ulrich (Translated by)

SAP Inside the Secret Software Power
Stock photo.
McGraw-Hill Companies, 2000. Illustrated. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Jacket shows some edge wear and some rubbing/scuffing typical of black colouring. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 238 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
2) SCREEN Volume 25, No. 2
Mandy Merck

London: Society for Education in Film & Television, 1984. Trade paperback. Good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show some edge wear. Front cover shows light diagonal crease towards top right corner. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. tight binding. 96 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
3) SC-Where Sky Begins
Madson, John

Random House, 1985. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge wear to covers. Clean and unmarked inside. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
4) ST. GEORGE OF PICADILLY
St. George, Vivian De G

Werner Laurie, 1953. Hard cover. Good. No dust jacket. Top page ends show moisture staining/spotting which extends about 1/4" down into first few pages and last few pages. Pages show some age browning, no markings to text, solid binding. 174 p. Author's travels include interesting description of experiences in Canada ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $11.00
5) THE STORY OF THE YEARS 1881-1906
Platt, Harriet L

Toronto: Women's Missionary Society, 1908. Vol. 1-Canada Second Edition, as stated. Trade paperback. Fair. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show moisture staining at bottom right corner front, bottom left corner back, with pages showing corresponding staining. Covers loosening from spine, binding is weakened. Some pages show pencil lines in margins.... Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 154 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $30.00
6) Sabbath Keeping: Finding Freedom in the Rhythms of Rest
Baab, Lynne M

InterVarsity Press, 2005. Hard cover. Very good in very good dust jacket. Jacket has 1/4" tear at top edge of spine. A few pages have small lines marked with pencil above paragraph headings. Binding is tight. 130 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
7) Sabine's notebook: in which the extraordinary correspondence of Griffin & Sabine continues
Bantock, Nick

Vancouver: Raincoast Books, 1992. Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Signed by author. Jacket is price clipped. Signed by author on title page. Clean and unmarked text. Tight binding. [48] p. : col. ill.; 21 cm. Includes Illustrations. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
8) Sable Island
Bruce Armstrong

Doubleday, 1981. Hardcover. Very Good in Good jacket. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $70.00
9) Sable Island: fatal and fertile crescent
Campbell, Lyall

Windsor, N.S: Lancelot Press, 1974. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show light age browning/dulling. Pages lightly age browned. No markings to text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 104 p. : ill., maps; 21 cm. Includes: Illustrations, Maps. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
10) Sacagawea
St George, Judith, and Roop, Peter, and Roop, Connie

Sacagawea
Stock photo.
Putnam Publishing Group, 1997. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in very good dust jacket. Light rubbing to back of jacket. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 128 p. Audience: Children/juvenile. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) The Sacrament of Abortion
Miles, T R, and Paris, Ginette, and Mott, Joanna (Translated by)

The Sacrament of Abortion
Stock photo.
Spring Publications, 1992. First edition. 1st printing stated. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Some curl to right side of front cover. Clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 113 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $22.00
12) The Sacramental Ministry to the Sick
Brown, Brian A

Exposition Press, 1968. Hard cover. Very good in good dust jacket. Jacket shows rubbing and some edge wear, including 1" tear at back top edge. Clean and unmarked inside, solid binding. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
13) Sacraments & Sacramentality
Cooke, Bernard

Twenty-Third Publications, 1983. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with bottom right corner of cover and first 30 pages showing small bump and curling. Book is otherwise clean and unmarked, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). 256 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
14) Sacraments & Sacramentality
Cooke, Bernard

Twenty-Third Publications, 1983. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with bottom right corner of cover and first 30 pages showing small bump and curling. Title page has scribbled out name and date, otherwise clean and unmarked inside, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). 256 p. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $5.00
15) The Sacred Earth
Molyneaux, Brian Leigh

Little Brown and Company, 1995. American ed. Trade paperback. Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Clean and unmarked inside and out, tightly bound. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 184 p. Living Wisdom Series, 1. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
16) Sacred Paths and Muddy Places: Rediscovering Spirit in Nature
Altschuler, Stephen, and Ketchum, Brad (Foreword by)

Stillpoint Publishing, 1993. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight corner wear to covers. Book gently 'wowed' due to improper storage. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 241 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $9.00
17) Sacred Performances: Islam, Sexuality, and Sacrifice
Combs-Schilling, M E, Professor

Columbia University Press, 1989. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Covers show some curling towards corners. Clean and unmarked text. No creasing to spine. Tight binding. 377 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $12.00
18) The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer to the Heart of God
Curtis, Brent, and Eldredge, John

The Sacred Romance: Drawing Closer to the Heart of God
Stock photo.
Curtis and Eldredge acknowledge a silent desire that haunts many people, despite their prosperity, a desire for God. This boo... read more

Thomas Nelson Publishers, 1997. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Near fine with slight edge wear to the covers. Clean and unmarked inside, NO creasing to spine, tight binding. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 228 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $7.00
19) Sacred Selfishness
Harris, Bud

Sacred Selfishness
Stock photo.
Inner Ocean Publishing, 2003. First edition. . Hard cover. Fine in fine dust jacket. Clean and unmarked inside and out with tight binding. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 325 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $13.00
20) Sacred Sites: A Traveler's Guide to North America's Most Powerful, Mystical Landmarks
Peterson, Natasha

McGraw-Hill/Contemporary, 1989. Trade paperback. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Slight edge wear to covers. Inside is clean and unmarked, binding is tight. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 200 p. Audience: General/trade. ... more information

Offered by Dale's Books (Nova Scotia, Canada) +/-
Price: $8.00


Results 1 - 20 of 795
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 40 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (602)
Fine or New (155)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (90)
$5-10 (371)
$10-25 (305)
$25-50 (22)
$50-100 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (373)
Paperback (408)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (145)
With dust jacket (306)
Signed (29)

Filter by country:
Canada (795)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: