Titles starting with S from Court Ave. Books
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Court Ave. Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 455
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 23 Next
| 1) |
SEEING: DOUBLETAKES
|
|
|
East Granby, CT: Strathmore Papers, 1998. Minor shelfwear, lightly bumped corner, some moisture damage/wrinkling to most pages.. Hard Cover. Fair/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 2) |
SOUP'er TUNA COOK BOOK
|
|
|
Campbell Soup Company , 1980. Stapled Binding. Minor wear/rubbing to cover.. Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 3) |
The Sacred Books and Early Literature of the East, Volume 12: Medieval China
|
|
|
New York: Parke, Austin, and Lipscomb, Inc., 1917. Cover is brittle/cracked front cover along spine/chipped at corners and edges, glue residue inside front cover (appears book plate was removed), tanned pages.. Hard Cover. Acceptable/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sacred Chaos and the Quest for Spiritual Intimacy
|
|
|
New York: Continuum Intl Pub Group, 1998. Light wear to dust jacket, clean and tight text, signed (with inscription to previous owner) by author on ffep.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 5) |
The Sacred Sin
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Pinnacle Books, 1981. Wear/creasing to cover, corner/edgewear, spine is creased and broken in one spot, price written on ffep, sticker on title page, tanned pages.. Mass Market Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Sacred and the Profane
|
|
|
Round Top, NY: Seminary Press , 1997. Very light shelf/edgewear.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.93
|
|
| 7) |
Safari Splash (A Fisher-Price Move-Along Bead Book)
|
|
|
Pleasantville, NY: Readers Digest, 2003. Board Book. Minor cover/edgewear.. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.40
|
|
| 8) |
Safe-keeper's Secret
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Viking Childrens Books, 2004. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.45
|
|
| 9) |
Sail (Large Print)
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday Large Print, 2008. LG PRINT. Light wear.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good+/Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.55
|
|
| 10) |
The Sailor's Weather Guide
|
|
|
Dobbs Ferry, New York, U.S.A.: Sheridan House Inc, 1995. Light shelfwear, lightly bumped corners, slightly cocked spine.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.01
|
|
| 11) |
Saint Francis of Assisi
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1988. Minor cover/edgewear, couple of small spots of soiling to outer page edges.. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.57
|
|
| 12) |
Saint Francis of Assisi
|
|
|
Mahwah, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Paulist Press, 1988. Trade Paperback. Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 13) |
Saint Joseph First Book of Saints: Their Life-Story and Example
|
|
|
New York: Catholic Book Publishing Co., 1986. Minor shelfwear/bumps/reading creases, price on ffep.. Pictorial Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.75
|
|
| 14) |
Salads: Cook Books From Amish Kitchens
|
|
|
Intercourse, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: Good Books, 1996. Light shelfwear, lightly bumped corner/lower spine.. Trade Paperback. Good+. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.89
|
|
| 15) |
Salads (Great Cooking Made Easy)
|
|
|
New and delicious meatless main dishes, each accompanied by a nutritional analysis and a color photograph.
Des Moines, IA: Meredith Corporation, 1986. Pictorial Hardcover. Light shelfwear.. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 16) |
The Salt Marsh
|
|
|
New York: William Morrow & Co, 1969. Ex-library book, in mylar, with usual markings; possibly rebound. Moderate shelfwear/tanning/reading creases, slightly cocked spine, creased page corners.. Hard Cover. Fair/Fair. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.85
|
|
| 17) |
Salvation in Death (Large Print)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Putnam Adult, 2008. Light wear/scuffing to cover, minor edgewear, lightly bumped corners.. Hard Cover. Good/Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.70
|
|
| 18) |
Sam Houston: A Biographical Novel
|
|
|
Garden City: Doubleday & Company, 1968. Ex-library, in mylar, with usual markings (including small rectangle cut from dust jacket/mylar front).. Hard Cover. Acceptable/Acceptable. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.15
|
|
| 19) |
Sam's Journey
|
|
|
Crete, Nebraska, U.S.A.: Dageforde Pub, 2004. Trade Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
Samurai and Silk: A Japanese and American Heritage
|
|
|
Tokyo, Japan: Charles E. Tuttle Co., 1992. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by Court Ave. Books (Iowa, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (26)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (334)$5-10 (69)
$10-25 (35)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (16)Paperback (3)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (123)Signed (10)
Filter by country:
United States (455)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




