Titles starting with S from McAllister & Solomon Books
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: McAllister & Solomon Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1260
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 63 Next
| 1) |
S is for Silence
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Mystery G. P. Putnam's Sons NY: [2005] 1st Hard Cover Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 2) |
SS Armor: A Pictorial History of the Armored Formations of the Waffen-SS
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Large Trade Paperback. World War II Squadron/Signal Publications Carrollton, Texas: 1978 Soft cover 80, Illustrated by Don Greer and Ron Volstad. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 3) |
The SS. The Third Reich Series (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Near fine copy in pictorial cloth, not issued with jacket. World War II Time Life Books Alexandria, VA: [1988] 1st Hard Cover 192, Illustrated throughout with black & white & color illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 4) |
The Saab-Scania Story
|
|
|
Very good copy in a very good jacket Aviation Streiffert & Co [Stockholm: 1988] Hb 169, Illustrated with photographs. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 5) |
Saatchi & Saatchi: The Inside Story
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a very good + dust jacket. Reference Arcade Publishing New York: [1995] 1st Hb 221, 221pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 6) |
Sabine's Notebook. In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabine Continues
|
|
|
Very good + copy with a very good + dust jacket. Fiction Chronicle Books San Francisco: 1992 Hard Cover 5th printing of the 1st edition. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
The Sacred Center: Machu Picchu
|
|
|
Very good copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. Peru Nuevas Imagenes [Lima, Peru: 1991] Soft cover 112, Some black-white illustrations. Text is in English ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 8) |
The Sacred Grove: Essays on Museums
|
|
|
Very good + copy in cloth with a spine faded, ow vg jacket World History Simon & Schuster New York: [1969] 1st Hb 159, Jacket is very slightly browned. Pages slightly browned. Essays by the Secretary of the Smithsonian Institution ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Love. Audio CD
|
|
|
Like new CD in original packaging. CD A & M Records 2003 CD ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sacred Spaces: Architecture and Religion in Historic Wilmington
|
|
|
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). 65pp. North Carolina Bellamy Mansion Museum Wilmington, N.C.: 1999 1st Soft cover 65, Presentation copy Signed by the Author. Black and white photography. Covers contain reproductions of color postcards. A must have volume for those interested in the history of Wilmington, North Carolina, church architecture or religious history ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred Spaces: Architecture and Religion in Historic Wilmington
|
|
|
Very good + copy in Trade Paperback. Wilmington, North Carolina Bellamy Mansion Museum Wilmington, N.C.: 1999 1st Soft cover 64, Illustrated throughout with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 12) |
Sacred Visions
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. Fiction Tor NY: [1991] 1st Hb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 13) |
Saddam Hussein: The Politics of Revenge
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 406pp. Gulf War Bloomsbury [2000] 1st U. S. Hb ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Saddest Pleasure : A Journey on Two Rivers, a Memoir by Moritz Thomsen
|
|
|
Very good copy in Trade Paperback. Brazil Graywolf Press Saint Paul, Minn.: 1990 1st Paperback Soft cover 276, Page edges and endpapers are browned and spotted. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 15) |
The Saddle Boys of the Rockies or Lost on Thunder Mountain
|
|
|
Good copy in gray stained pictorial cloth, no dust jacket. Juvenile Cupples & Leon Company NY: [1913] Hb 208, Spine is cocked. 208 pp. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 16) |
Saddle Up and Ride: More Cowboy Poetry
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Trade Paperback]. 100pp. Poetry The Author Stevensville, MT: [1980] 1st Pb Signed by the Author. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 17) |
Safe Passage
|
|
|
Near fine copy with a near fine dust jacket. 234pp. Fiction Crown Publishers New York: 1988 1st Hard Cover 234, Signed by the Author. Dust jacket covered with mylar jacket protector. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 18) |
Safe Passage
|
|
|
Near fine copy in wrappers. (Paperback). 234pp. Fiction Banks Channel Books: Wilmington, N.C.: [1988] Pb 234, Signed by the Author. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Saga of Cap'N John Smith: Being an Account of His Service
|
|
|
Good copy in hardcover boards, no dust jacket. 168pp. Juvenile Nonfiction Harper & Brothers NY: 1928 1st Hard Cover 168, Pages are browned. Page & board tops are stained. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 20) |
The Saga of Telegraphy: "Canst Thou Send Lightnings?"
|
|
|
Very good + copy in wrappers. [Paperback]. 30pp Technology J.Ralph Graham Arlington, VA: 1957 1st Pb Illustrated with black & white illustrations. ... more information
Offered by McAllister & Solomon Books (North Carolina, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (402)Fine or New (12)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (18)$5-10 (605)
$10-25 (510)
$25-50 (106)
$50-100 (15)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (850)Paperback (390)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (543)With dust jacket (522)
Signed (84)
Filter by country:
United States (1260)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



