Titles starting with S from Black Dog Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Black Dog Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Black Dog Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 847
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
S.W. Hayter : Early and Recent Etchings and Engravings: A Comparative Exhibition
|
|
|
London: Christopher Drake, 1973. A great copy of this rare exhibition catalogue with black and white illustrations of 53 featured paintings and a list of corresponding prices. Slight browning on top edge, else fine.. First Edition. Paperback. Very Good Light Browning. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $96.95
|
|
| 2) |
SAGA 56th National Print Exhibition
|
|
|
New York: The Society of American Graphic Artists, 1978. A very nice copy of an art catalogue from an exhibition at the Azuma Gallery from October 1 to October 15, 1978. Features black and white illustrations.. First Edition. Wraps. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.50
|
|
| 3) |
SALLY S. BENNETT: "Images to Walk By." Recent Paintings
|
|
|
New York: Walter Wickiser Gallery, 1999. A very nice copy of this fine color catalog.. First Edition. Oblong Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 4) |
THE SELECTED POETRY OF TENNYSON
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library, 1951. A lovel;y copy in dust jacket.. Fine/Near Fine Dust Jacket. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 5) |
THE SELECTED POETRY OF TENNYSON
|
|
|
New York: The Modern Library, 1951. A lovel;y copy in dust jacket.. Fine/Near Fine Price Clipped Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.25
|
|
| 6) |
THE SERMON OF THE FIFTY. The Bicentennial Edition; Translated with Introduction and Notes by J.A. R. Seguin
|
|
|
New York: New York: Ross Paxton, 1962, 1962. Very Good +. Signed Limited. Inscribed By the Translator. This is number 2 of 250 copies signed. Additionally this copy is inscribed by Seguin in the year of publication.. Inscribed By the Translator. Signed Limited. Very Good +. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 7) |
S*E*V*E*N
|
|
|
London Hale 1974.. NrF/NrF. First hardcover edition. 1st English edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 8) |
SEYMOUR LIPTON: Recent Works
|
|
|
New York: Marlborough Gallery, 1976. Catalogue of the exhibition 24 pages of color and b & w plates.. Oversized Paperback. Near Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.20
|
|
| 9) |
SF 12
|
|
|
New York: Delacorte Press, 1968. NF Light Edgewear, Ink Inscrip/NF light Edgewear, Short Tear. First Edition. Imaginative fiction. Previous owners ink inscription under front dust jacket flap.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 10) |
SHAKESPEARE'S HAMLET: The Second Quarto 1604 (Reproduced in facsimile from the copy in the Huntington Library)
|
|
|
San Marino, California, U.S.A., 1964. A very nice copy in dust jacket.. First Thus. Near Fine, Pages Tanning/Very Good + Minor Wear Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 11) |
SLOWGLASS: Volume One
|
|
|
Montclair, NJ: Montclair State, 1973. Nice copy of the first issue of this literary magazine.. Paperback. Near Fine Minor Soiling. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $33.95
|
|
| 12) |
SPOKEN ARTS TREASURY OF JOHN MILTON Read by Robert Speaight and Robert Eddison, Presented by Arthur Luce Klein. (33 1/3 RPM LP record in sleeve)
|
|
|
New York: Spoken Arts. Beautiful copy of this LP record in pictorial album cover with light wear.. Near Fine/Very Good + Spine sunned Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $92.15
|
|
| 13) |
SPRINGSTEEN : Troubadour of the Highway
|
|
|
Frederick R. Weisman Art Museum, 2002. Photo illustrated catalog of this fine gallery exhibition.. First Edition. Oblong Paperback. About Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.75
|
|
| 14) |
STEINLEN. An Exhibition Od Drawings, Engravings, and Book Illustrations
|
|
|
Council of Great Britain, 1954. Staple bound slim exhibition catalog illustrated with 4 black & white plates.. First Edition. Paperback. About Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $43.65
|
|
| 15) |
STOPWATCH: A COLLECTION OF INTERNATIONAL SF STORIES
|
|
|
London: New English Library, 1974. 13 original international stories by John Brunner, Ursula LeGuin, Robert P. Holdstock, Ian Watson, A.E.Van Vogt and others.. First Edition. Near Fine, Pages Tanning/Near Fine Minor Wear Dj. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
| 16) |
THE STUDY GUIDE FOR LES MISERABLES
|
|
|
34pp. A lovley copy of this uncommon Les Mis collectible. Illustrated with photos from the Broadway production. Oversized Paperback. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.70
|
|
| 17) |
Sackett - The Louis L'amour Collection
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books, 1981. A beautiful copy of the first printing of this issue, leather bound with gilt lettering.. First Edition, First Printing. Leather Bound. Fine. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.25
|
|
| 18) |
The Sackett Companion
|
|
|
New York Bantam 1988.. NrF/Vg short tear dj. 1st edition.. F. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.47
|
|
| 19) |
Sacred
|
|
|
Billionaire Trevor Stone is dying, and his grief-stricken daughter has been missing for three weeks. Stone hires detectives P... read more
New York Morrow 1997.. Vg pages lightly creased in wraps. Advanced Reading Copy. 1st edition.. F. Soft cover. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.40
|
|
| 20) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
New York Harper 1993.. NrF/NrF. 1st edition.. F. ... more information
Offered by Black Dog Books (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.55
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


