Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 2694
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 135 Next
1) S. AMBROSII DE NABUTHAE: A Commentary, With an Introduction and Translation
Martin R.P. McGuire

Catholic University of America: 1927, 1927. . Rebound in hardcover. A clean, tight book in very good condition. Ph.D. dissertation. Patristic Studies #15. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
2) S. ANTONINO AND MEDIAEVAL ECONOMICS
The Rev. Bede Jarrett, O.P

St. Louis MO: B. Herder, 1914 1st prtg. 109p, 1914. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
3) S. CATERINA DA SIENA
B. Raimondo da Capua

Siena: Ezio Cantagalli, 1952. 507p, 1952. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. Page slightly yellowed from age, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in Italian. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
4) S.S. SAN PEDRO
James Gould Cozzens

NY: 1931 1st ed, 1931. First edition. A fine copy in good jacket; the jacket has pieces missing from the bottom of the spine and the top of the front panel. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
5) S. THOMAS D'AQUIN
Edgar de Bruyne

Paris: Beauchesne, 1928. 348p, 1928. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library book. Old paper label on spine, stamp on title page but otherwise a clean, tight copy in very good condition. Text in French. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
6) THE S.V.A. (ANSALDO) SCOUTS
Profile Publications

Profiles in Air #61, Date unknown. . Softcover booklet. Tape repair to covers. Booklet whole and complete. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00
7) S-2 IN ACTION
Shipley Thomas

Military Service Publishing: 1940 1st ed. 128p, 1940. First edition. Green cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. Scarce study by the former Regimental Intelligence Officer for the 26th Infantry A.E.F. during the Meuse-Argonne Campaign. The text is a guide to intelligence techniques as based on the author's experiences. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $100.00
8) SAADIA'S POLEMIC AGAINST HIWI AL-BALKHI
Israel Davidson

NY: Jewish Theological Seminary of America, 1915 1st prtg, 1915. First edition. Blue cloth. A fine hardcover copy. The first edition is very scarce. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $125.00
9) THE SABBATH IN PURITAN NEW ENGLAND
Alice Morse Earle

NY: Scribner's, 1891 1st prtg, 1891. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page. A book in good condition only. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
10) SABBATH PRAYER BOOK
Rabbi Barnett A. Elzas, ed

NY: Bloch Publishing Company, 1941. 72p, 1941. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
11) SABBATH: The Day of Delight
Abraham E. Millgram

Philadelphia: Jewish Publication Society of America, 1947 3rd prtg. 495p, 1947. . Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, spine sunfaded, name stamped on title page, otherwise a tight book in good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) SABINA OHIO: Our Contribution to America's 200th Birthday 1776-1976
[Anonymous]

Sabina: 1976 1st ed. 72p; illus, 1976. First edition. Softcover book in fine condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
13) THE SABLE ARM: Black Troops in the Union Army 1861-1865
Dudley Taylor Cornish

Univ Press of KS: 1987 2nd edition. 342p, 1987. . A fine hardcover copy in like dustjacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00
14) THE SABRES OF PARADISE
Lesley Blanch

NY: Viking 1960 1st Am. ed. 495p, 1960. First edition. A fine hardcover copy in a very good jacket. History of the Russian wars in the Caucasian Mountains in the 19th century. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
15) SACERDOS ET PONTIFEX: Letters To A Bishop-Elect
Francis Clement Kelley

Paterson NJ: St. Anthony Guild Press, 1940 1st prtg. 164p, 1940. First edition. Hardcover, original cloth. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Introduction by the Most Rev. Amleto Giovanni Cicognani. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
16) SACERDOTAL SALESMANSHIP
Rt.Rev. Peter M.H. Wynhoven

Marrero LA: Hope Haven Press 1942 1st ed, 1942. First edition. Inscribed by Msgr. Wynhoven to a fellow priest. Original cloth. A hardcover book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
17) SACERDOTES A SERVICO DA FAMILIA
Frei Lucas Moreira Neves, O.P

Rio de Janeiro: Agir, 1963. 200p, 1963. . Large format softcover. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on spine, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. Text in Portugese. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
18) SACERDOTII NOSTRI PRIMORDIA: FROM THE BEGINNING OF OUR PRIESTHOOD
Pope John XXIII

Boston: English language reprint, Date unknown. . Hardcover, rebound. Ex-seminary library copy. Old paper label on cover, name stamped on title page, otherwise a clean, tight book in very good condition. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
19) THE SACK OF PANAMA
Peter Earle

NY: Viking, 1982 1st Am. ed. 304p, plates, 1982. . A fine copy in a very good, tape-repaired dustjacket. History of Henry Morgan's capture of Panama City in 1671. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $40.00
20) THE SACK OF ROME
E.R. Chamberlin

London: Batsford 1979 1st ed. 220p; plates, 1979. . A fine hardcover book in a like jacket. ... more information

Offered by Kubik Fine Books Ltd, ABAA (Ohio, United States) +/-
Price: $25.00


Results 1 - 20 of 2694
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 135 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: