Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Filter by price:
$5-10 (1)$10-25 (182)
$25-50 (271)
$50-100 (63)
$100-250 (20)
$250-500 (9)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (349)Paperback (147)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (86)With dust jacket (59)
Signed (71)
Filter by subject:
Filter by country:
United States (546)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
SACHA RUNA. Ethnicity and Adaptation of Ecuadorian Jungle Quichua
Urbana U. of Illinois Press (1976).. fine. OP. Illustrated by Maps, photos, charts. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 2) |
THE SACRAMENTS OF DESIRE
Saint Paul Graywolf Press (1991).. Near fine in d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 3) |
THE SACRED RIVER. An Approach to James Joyce
New York Pellegrini & Cudahy (1951).. Very good. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 4) |
SADE MON PROCHAIN
Paris: Editions du Seuil, 1947. Author's first book, a review copy ("S.P."), inscribed and signed by Klossoswki to the famed American surrealist magazine, View. Wrappers a little dusty, short tear, text browning; a generally very good copy.. First Trade Edition. Printed Wrapper. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$300.00
|
| 5) |
SAFE CONDUCT. An early autobiography and other works. Translated by Alec Brown. FIVE LYRIC POEMS. Translated by Lydia Pasternak-
London Elek (1959).. Binding is Cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$37.50
|
| 6) |
SAGES & SCHOOLMEN
Dublin: Dolmen Press, 1967. Inscribed by the author's wife. Fine in a used dust wrapper.. First Edition. Cloth. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 7) |
SAILOR SONG
New York: Viking Press, 1992. Inscribed by the Ken Kesey in flourescent green. Fine in like dust wrapper.. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$75.00
|
| 8) |
SAINT AND SINGER: Edward Taylor's Typology and the Poetics of Meditation
Cambridge Cambridge U. Press (1986).. Near fine in spine faded d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$40.00
|
| 9) |
SAINT HELENA. Little Island. Translated from the Russian by A.E. Chamot
New York Alfred A. Knopf 1924.. Scarce. Some darkening and foxing to boards, but a decent copy (with errata) in sl. darkened and chipped d/w. 1st Eng. lang edition. Binding is cl. sp., bds.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$60.00
|
| 10) |
SAINT NICHOLAS: A Psychoanalytic Study of his History and Myth
New York Basic Books, Inc. (1965).. With the author's fine presentation inscription. Very nice in lightly used d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$45.00
|
| 11) |
SAINT PATRICK: His Origins and Career
Oxford Clarendon Press (1997).. Fine. Originally published by OUP in 1968. 1st Sandpiper edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 12) |
SAINT PATRICK'S BATTALION. An Historical Novel
New York E.P. Dutton & Co. 1960.. A novel of the Irish in the Mexican War of 1848. Fine in good to very good d/w (soiling on back panel). 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 13) |
SAINT-JOHN PERSE
Paris Pierre Belfond (1991).. Mark on bottom edge else about fine. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 14) |
SAINTS. Poems. The National Poetry Series Selected by Roland Flint
New York Persea Books (1986).. Fine in lightly rubbed d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$25.00
|
| 15) |
THE SAKHAROV-SOLZHENITSYN FRAUD: What's Behind the Hue and Cry for "Intellectual Freedom"
New York New Outlook Publishers 1973.. Fine. An interesting piece of propaganda. 1st edition. Binding is wrappers.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 16) |
SALOME AND JUDAS IN THE CAVE OF SEX. The Grotesque: Origins, Iconography, Techniques
Evanston Northwestern U. Press (1987).. Fine. Illustrated by b/w photos. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|
| 17) |
SALT GIFTS
Washington: Charioteer Press, 1964. One of 250 copies, with the publisher's card and a short signed note in his hand. Fine in bit rubbed, slightly marked dust wrapper. . First Edition. Cloth. 12mo. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$20.00
|
| 18) |
SALTEES. Islands of Birds and Legends. With a section on the bird life by Oscar Merne
Dublin The O'Brien Press 1977.. Fine. Photographs by George Gmelch, Brendan Hearne and Richard Mills. Illustrated by B&W photos, maps. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$30.00
|
| 19) |
SALVADOR DALI: THE EARLY YEARS
London Thames and Hudson (1994).. Fine. Illustrated by B&W and color photos. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$50.00
|
| 20) |
THE SAME RIVER TWICE
Manchester Carcanet New Press (1976).. First full length collection. Fine in slightly soiled d/w. 1st edition. Binding is cloth.. ... (more information)
Offered by Charles Seluzicki Fine & Rare Books ABAA (Oregon, United States) |
$35.00
|




