Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with S from RSRepeats
List view (shown)
Results 1 - 20 of 195
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 10 Next
| 1) |
The S.E.A. Write Anthology of Thai Short Stories and Poems
|
|
|
Silkworm Books, 2000. Paperback. Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Like New. SKU #Lit-3 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 2) |
THE SHORT-STORY
|
|
|
American Book Company, 1907. Acceptable/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Good Condition - But pages tanning, outer page edges look dirty, prev. owner's info on inside cover page, and pencil notes inside front & back cover & on some pages. SKU #Lit-366 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.48
|
|
| 3) |
SOG: The Secret Wars of America's Commandos in Vietnam
|
|
|
The exploits of a top-secret commando unit that carried out covert missions during the Vietnam War are recounted by a former ... read more
Simon and Schuster, 1997. Hardcover. Good +/Very Good -. Type: Hardback SKU #H-636 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sabias Que ?
|
|
|
McGraw-Hill College, 1999. 3rd Edition. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 3rd Edition. Very Good condition - Except cover worn through on corners and top & bottom of spine. Answers entered on just a few pages. SKU #T-529 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 5) |
Sagrada Biblia
|
|
|
Circulo De Lectores, 2004. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback SKU #R-655 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $27.95
|
|
| 6) |
Sai Karate Weapon of Self-Defense
|
|
|
Black Belt Communications Inc, 1974. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1983 - 13th Printing. Text clean - No markings. SKU #S-122 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.45
|
|
| 7) |
Saltsburg and The Pennsylvania Canal
|
|
|
Historic Saltsburg, Inc, 1984. Very Good -/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Light wear to corners & light tanning to outer page edges. SKU #H-564 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.50
|
|
| 8) |
The Saluki in History, Art and Sport
|
|
|
David & Charles Limited , 1969. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. Type: Hardback Ex-Library item with usual stamps & labels. Dust Jacket protected by mylar cover. Very nice condition - But pages are tanning. SKU #Misc.-668 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $139.95
|
|
| 9) |
Samantha On The Woman Question
|
|
|
Kessinger Publishing, 2004. Paperback. Very Good/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Almost Like New. SKU #Lit-482 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 10) |
San Diego: Then and Now
|
|
|
Thunder Bay Press, 2003. Hardcover. Like New/Very Good -. Type: Hardback Dust jacket has a 3/16" tear at top edge of spine & a crease on top back edge. SKU #H-551 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 11) |
San Francisco Style: Design, Decor, and Archtiecture
|
|
|
Chronicle Books Llc, 2004. Hardcover. New/New. Type: Hardback A Brand New Book. SKU #A-162 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $31.75
|
|
| 12) |
Sandra Lee Semi-Homemade Cooking
|
|
|
Sandra Lee's formula allows for 70% store-bought and 30% fresh ingredients, combined to create delicious homey-tasting meals.... read more
Miramax Books, 2002. Paperback. Very Good +/No Jacket. Type: Paperback This is a new book - But it has a faint dampstain on top outer page edges. SKU #Misc.702 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 13) |
Sargent
|
|
|
Tate Gallery Publishing, 1998. Hardcover. Very Good +/Very Good -. Type: Hardback Book is Like New - But has light shelf dent to bottom edge of spine. Dust jacket has dent marks in back side, slight top & bottom edgewear, and has a small nick in both top cornertips. SKU #A-296 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $179.98
|
|
| 14) |
Saturn V : The Moon Rocket
|
|
|
Julian Messner, 1970. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback SKU #H-562 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.75
|
|
| 15) |
The Scandinavian Garden
|
|
|
This lavishly illustrated compendium of gardens includes Isak Dinesen's very Danish one. The book was a New York Times choice... read more
Frances Lincoln Limited, 2000. Hardcover. Very Good -/Very Good -. Type: Hardback Very good condition - But has a "Doubleday Employee Book Sale Not For Resale" stamp on front inside end page. Dust jacket has a 1/4" tear at top front corner of spine. SKU #G-106 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.50
|
|
| 16) |
Scholastic Phonics: Level B Workbook
|
|
|
Scholastic, Inc, 1998. Paperback. New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback Brand New Book. SKU #T-718 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.49
|
|
| 17) |
Scholastic Visual Sports Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Scholastic Reference, 2003. 1st Edition. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Type: Hardback 1st Edition. Brand New Book - Slight wave to bottom corners of last 100 pages when book opened on shelf. SKU #S-80 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.75
|
|
| 18) |
Schrodinger's Kittens and the Search for Reality: Solving the Quantum Mysteries
|
|
|
The author shows how dramatic improvements in experimental technique and new theories have provided extraordinary new insight... read more
Little Brown & Co, 1995. Hardcover. As New/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st American Edition. - Paaperback. Looks New. SKU #T-486 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 19) |
Science As Public Culture: Chemistry and Enlightenment in Britain, 1760-1820
|
|
|
Cambridge Univ Pr, 1999. Paperback. Near Fine/No Jacket. Type: Paperback 1st paperback edition. A New Book with slight shelfwear. SKU #T-1190 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.98
|
|
| 20) |
Science and Sporting Performance: Management or Manipulation
|
|
|
Clarendon Press, 1982. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. Type: Hardback Ex-library item with usual stamps & labels. Pages clean, no markings. Discusses sports & performance enhancing drug use. SKU#S-171 ... more information
Offered by RSRepeats (Pennsylvania, United States) +/- |
Price: $39.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (133)Fine or New (66)
New (17)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1)$5-10 (32)
$10-25 (106)
$25-50 (33)
$50-100 (16)
$100-250 (5)
$250-500 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (98)Paperback (96)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (25)With dust jacket (123)
Signed (9)
With photos (71)
Filter by country:
United States (195)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










