Titles starting with S from Aaron's International Booksearch
Bookseller: Aaron's International Booksearch (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Aaron's International Booksearch (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 4197
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 210 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. pink cloth bds. NF/VG stamp marks, green DJ. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 2) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
Alfred A. Knopf. 1988. Stated 1st. Hardbound. NF/VG, drk grn. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 3) |
S Fischer Fabian Die deutschen Casaren Triumph und Tragodie der Kaiser des Mittelalters
|
|
|
Droemer Knaur Verlag. 1980. Paperback. VG, blu. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 4) |
S Fischer Fabian Die ersten Deutschen
|
|
|
Droemer Knaur Verlag. 1978. Paperback. Good, wht. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.20
|
|
| 5) |
S Francois De Sales 1567 to 1622
|
|
|
NY: The Macmillan Co. 1928. cloth. g; ffep cut out; label on spine; , green. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.48
|
|
| 6) |
S Hurok presents Vienna Johann Strauss Orchestra souvenier book
|
|
|
Hurok Concerts Management. No pub date. Pamphlet style. VG, pnk/blk. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 7) |
S O S Slips of Speech and How to Avoid Them
|
|
|
Funk & Wagnalls. 1922. Cloth Bds. Good, red. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.00
|
|
| 8) |
SALT RIVERS OF THE MASSACHUSETTS SHORE Rivers of America Series
|
|
|
New York: Rinehart & company INC.. 1951. 1st Edition. Hardbound. Near fine book in a very good dust jacket in a mylar covering., blue. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $59.40
|
|
| 9) |
SAS World Wide Restaurant Cookbook
|
|
|
Popular Library. 1960. Paperback. G, white. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
SFX Magazine Collectors Edition plus poster and 4 poster cards
|
|
|
London: Future Publishing. 2002. magazine. Near fine condition., blk. Features on Farscape, Enterprise, Star Wars Episode 2, Star Trek: Deep Space Nine, Battlestar Galactica. Interviews with Patrick Stewart, Iain M. Banks, Stephen Baxter, Peter Hamilton, Kim Stanley Robinson, John Dykstra, Frank Kelley Freas (SF artist). Includes free gifts of four poster cards ( Alien, Forbidden Planet, The Empire Strikes Back, Battle In Outer Space) and a large double sided poster of Aeryn Sun. from Farscape, Star Wars: A... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 11) |
SHAKESPEARE The Complete Dramatic and Poetic Works of William Shakespeare. Red Letter Edition
|
|
|
John C. Winston. 1952. Red Letter Ed. Hardbound. Very good with tiny speckles on front board., red. Includes concordance, Glossary and Self-Pronouncing Index to Characters. . ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
| 12) |
SHOGUN a novel of japan
|
|
|
A saga of Japan in the 1570s featuring a love triangle composed of the English adventurer John Blackthorne, a Japanese warlor... read more
New York. 1975. 1st. Hardbound. VG-/no Dust jacket, Green. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $34.80
|
|
| 13) |
SNOW CAVES FOR FUN & SURVIVAL Revised
|
|
|
Johnson Books. 1992. Revised Ed. Softbound. As New., purple. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.70
|
|
| 14) |
SOCIETY OF ILLUSTRATORS 35TH ANNUAL OF AMERICAN ILLUSTRATION ILLUSTRATORS 35
|
|
|
1993. Hardbound. Fine hardback in a fine dust jacket protected by mylar., White. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.97
|
|
| 15) |
SPORT CRAGS OF THE EAST Rock Climber's Guidebook to the East Coast
|
|
|
KCP. 1994. Softbound. As New, tan. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
| 16) |
SPORT CRAGS OF THE EAST Rock Climber's Guidebook to the East Coast
|
|
|
KCP. 1994. Softbound. Very good condition., tan. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 17) |
SPSS Base 9.0 Applications Guide
|
|
|
SPSS Inc.. 1999. Paperback. VG, clean and tight, no writing., red. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.77
|
|
| 18) |
SPSS PC + Made Simple
|
|
|
Wadsworth Publishing. 1990. Paperback. VG, red. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.80
|
|
| 19) |
The SPirit of the Border
|
|
|
Triangle Books. 1944. Hardbound. The book is is in VG+ condition in a VG dust jacket., yellow. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.74
|
|
| 20) |
SRI Ramakrishna A Prophet for the New Age
|
|
|
Paragon House. 1989. First Ed. Hardbound. Very good condition in a very good dust jacket., yellow. ... more information
Offered by Aaron's International Booksearch (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.40
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2515)Fine or New (119)
New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1630)$5-10 (1688)
$10-25 (674)
$25-50 (133)
$50-100 (50)
$100-250 (21)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (3066)Paperback (751)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (648)With dust jacket (672)
Signed (34)
Filter by country:
United States (4197)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



