Titles starting with S from ShambroLa Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: ShambroLa Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 125
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 6 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
Knopf, 1988. 1stEd, Romance, Religious Comedy. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. An Unread copy in Mint condition. ISBN 0-394-56835-4. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 2) |
Sabbath's Theater
|
|
|
Houghton Mifflin, 1995. 1stED, fiction, comic. 1st edition, FINE in FINE, As New, Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an ABSOLUTELY BEAUTIFUL copy in MINT condition. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 3) |
The Saboteurs **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 2006. 1st Edition, Signed, Mystery. 1st edition, So Stated, SIGNED on the title page by both the Author and Son, William Butterworth IV, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an Unread copy in MINT condition. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $45.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sahara **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Dirk Pitt searches for a 2500-year-old pharaoh, investigates a biological disaster that threatens the world's oxygen supply, ... read more
Simon and Schuster, 1992. Mystery, Suspense, 1stEd. 1st edition, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A beautiful copy. A Dirk Pitt Adventure. ISBN 0-671-68155-9. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $145.00
|
|
| 5) |
Saint Maybe
|
|
|
Ian Bedloe is a 17-year-old who comes from a lower-middle-class background in Baltimore. He believes he caused the suicide of... read more
Knopf, 1991. 1stEd, Family. 1st Trade Edition, So stated, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. The copy is in Mint condition, very tight, bright and clean. ISBN 0-679-40361-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 6) |
The Salamander
|
|
|
William Morrow and Company,1973. 1stEd,fiction,Italy,intrigue. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book is slightly slanted, still a very nice copy. ISBN 0-688-00194-7. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 7) |
San Francisco
|
|
|
Abrams, 1985. 1stED, photos,illustrated. 1st Edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Oversized, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. Copy is in MINT condition. Over 200 beautiful color photos. Essays by Herb Caen, Tom cole, Barnaby Conrad, Herbert Gold and Kevin Starr. A stunningly beautiful book! ISBN 0-8109-1608-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 8) |
Santa Fe Dead **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Putnam, 2008. 1st Edition, Signed, Myster. 1st edition, So stated, SIGNED on the title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a solid and tight copy with crisp, clean inside pages. Unread in MINT Condition. A dynamic thriller starring take-no-prisoners attorney Ed Eagle. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 9) |
Santa Fe Rules **SIGNED**
|
|
|
When Wolf Willett wakes up to his own obituary in the "New York Times", the Hollywood film producer has no idea what happened... read more
Harper Collins, 1992. 1stED, mystery, thriller, suspense, SIGNED. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A very nice copy.ISBN 0-06-017963-5. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sarah Conley **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Sarah Conley, a successful middle-aged journalist, falls in love all over again with an old flame whose wife dies, then must ... read more
Little Brown, 1997. 1stED, fiction. 1st edition, So Stated, Signed by the author on the title page. NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book has slightly bumped spot on one edge. An unforgettable and intriguing novel that is funny and painful, warm and real. ISBN 0-316-31477-3. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.50
|
|
| 11) |
The Satanic Verses **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Viking, 1989. 1stED, fiction, signature, controversial. 1st American Edition, Signed by author on title page. FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Owners name in small letters on inside cover, hidden by book flap. Red and gray pictorial dustjacket with 19.95 price intact. Clean boards and pages, no bumps, no flaws to DJ. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $325.00
|
|
| 12) |
Saving Faith **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999. 1stED, suspense,mystery,political,thriller. 1st printing, So stated ,SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an unread copy in MINT conditon. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 13) |
Saving Faith **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1999. 1stED, suspense,mystery,political,thriller. 1st printing, So stated, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is an AS NEW copy in MINT conditon. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 14) |
Scandal in Fair Haven **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Bantam, 1994. 1stEd, Mystery, Suspense. 1st edition, Signed and inscribed on the title page "To Pat, with all my best wishes--Carolyn G. Hart" FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. A Henrie O Mystery. A beautiful copy. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 15) |
Scarlett
|
|
|
Warner Books, 1991. 1stEd, Civil War, Gone With the Wind. 1st edition, Fine in Fine Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. This is a very solid and tight copy with clean and bright inside pages. ISBN 0-446-51507-8. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $22.00
|
|
| 16) |
Schism
|
|
|
Crown, 1981. 1stED, mystery, suspense. 1st edition, So stated, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected, The book is very tight with bright, clean pages. A November Man novel. ISBN 0-517-544911. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $38.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sea Hunters **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Clive Cussler's first nonfiction book features descriptions of 10 shipwrecks he has discovered over the years. He recounts th... read more
Simon & Schuster, 1996. 1stED,non-fiction, shipwrecks. 1st edition, NEAR FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Signed by Cussler on title page. Hardcover, Mylar protected. Twelve true adventures of famous shipwrecks uncovered by Cussler and his NUMA volunteers. Co-authored by Craig Dirgo. ISBN 0-684-83027-2. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $48.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Search
|
|
|
Bantam, 2001. 1stEd, fiction, suspense, murder. 1st edition, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. As New, MINT. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Second Chair **SIGNED**
|
|
|
Dutton, 2004. 1stED, fiction, signature, suspense, courtroom drama. 1st edition, SIGNED by author on title page, FINE in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. AS NEW, MINT.A powerful novel of deadly secrets, privileged youth, and uncertain justice. A Dismas Hardy legal thriller. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
Second Child
|
|
|
Evil 15-year-old Teri MacIver has nefarious designs on her troubled 13-year-old sister, Melissa, who may be possessed by a gh... read more
Bantam, 1990. 1stED, fiction, psychological suspense. 1st edition, NEAR FINE+ in FINE Dust Jacket, Hardcover, Mylar protected. Book has one bumped corner, else fine. Heart-stopping horror. ISBN 0-553-05877-0. ... more information
Offered by ShambroLa Books (Kentucky, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (119)Fine or New (95)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2)$5-10 (4)
$10-25 (43)
$25-50 (62)
$50-100 (9)
$100-250 (3)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (120)Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (119)Signed (58)
Filter by country:
United States (125)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


