Titles starting with S from Bumblebee Books
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Bumblebee Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 1014
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 51 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
NYC: Knopf. Fine hardcover book and dust jacket. ISBN 0-394-56835-4. 1988. 1st edition. ISBN: Clean, tight, and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 2) |
S
|
|
|
NYC: Knopf. Fine hardcover book and dust jacket. ISBN 0-394-56835-4. 1988. 1st edition. ISBN: Clean, tight, and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 3) |
SA TAR VI KONGEN TIL SLUTT (Original title: AND NEXT THE KING) Norwegian language
|
|
|
Trondheim, Norway: Forlaget For Alle. Very good+ mass-market paperback book. (1980). ISBN: Back cover lightly rubbed; else, clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SABBATH OF THE FIELDS; Being a Sequel to "BIBLE TEACHINGS IN NATURE"
|
|
|
London: MacMillan. Good only hardcover book. 358 pages plus ads. 1896. ISBN: Front hinge cracked internally. Dampstaon to lower corner. Prev. ISBN: ownership notation to corner-clipped endpaper. Wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.65
|
|
| 5) |
SABRA
|
|
|
NYC: Harper. Good hardcover book; mylar-wrapped dust jacket.. (1969). 1st edition. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings. Dust jacket affixed to covers. Tight with. ISBN: unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 6) |
THE SACRAMENTS AND PRAYER, Being Services for Public Worship, Sacramental and Other Occasions
|
|
|
Edinburgh: Oliphant, Anderson & Ferrier. Very good hardcover book. 81 pages.. 1912. ISBN: Previous price penciled to lightly age-toned endpaper. Tight and. ISBN: otherwise unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.50
|
|
| 7) |
SACRED HEART - Advance reading Copy
|
|
|
NYC: Pocket Books. Very good+ trade softcover book. 1997. 1st - ARC. ISBN: Corner lightly bumped. Else, clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SAD CLOWN AFFAIR [CHURCH CHOIR MYSTERIES]
|
|
|
Carmel NY: Guideposts. Very good hardcover book. Pictorial boards.. (2002). ISBN: X-church lib; usual markings. Tight with unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.30
|
|
| 9) |
THE SADHU; A Study in Mysticism and Practical Religion [also publ as THE MESSAGE OF SADHU SUNDAY SINGH
|
|
|
London: Macmillan. Good+ hardcover book. 264 pages. 1922 (1921). ISBN: Scattered pencil marginalia, underlining (12 or fewer pages).. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 10) |
SAFARI IN THE U.S.A
|
|
|
Tyler, Texas: Halo House. Very good+ softcover book. 102 pages.. (1987). ISBN: Wrapper lightly rubbed; else, pristine.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.71
|
|
| 11) |
SAFARI NORTH
|
|
|
Atlanta: Home Mission Board. Good softcover book of 73 pages. X-church library.. (1966). ISBN: Pencil underlining throughout. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 12) |
SAFE EYES; A Story of healing
|
|
|
Lynchburg Virginia: Warwick House. Fine hardcover book and dust jacket. 304 pages incl bibliography. (2001). 1st edition. ISBN: ISBN 1-890306-31-2. Inscribed and signed by the author on front endpaper.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.15
|
|
| 13) |
SAFER THAN A KNOWN WAY; The Deming Approach to Management. Second Edition
|
|
|
Australia: Delaware Books. Very good hardcover book. No dust jacket.. 1992. ISBN: ISBN 0-9588324-3-9. "Exclusive printing for The United States Navy".. ISBN: Cover lightly edge-rubbed; else, tight and unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 14) |
SAFETY AND ENVIRONMENTAL REGULATION IN INDUSTRIAL MOBILIZATION
|
|
|
Washington DC: National Defense University. Fine softcover book. 87 pages. 1985. ISBN: Pristine!. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 15) |
SAILING NEW SEAS; The Newport Papers, Thirteenth in the Series
|
|
|
Newport Rhode Island: Naval War College. Fine softcover book. 90+ pages.. 1998. ISBN: Clean, tight, unmarked.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 16) |
SAINT AUGUSTINE
|
|
|
NYC: Harcourt Brace. Fair hardcover book; no dust jacket.. 1930. 1st edition. ISBN: All four plates detatched but present. Hinges pulled. Covers worn.. ISBN: X-private lending library. Unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.32
|
|
| 17) |
SAINT FRANCIS
|
|
|
New York: Ballantine Books. Good plus mass-market paperback book. 1969. ISBN: Tight with clean & unmarked text. Covers have edgewear, corners. ISBN: rubbed. Age toning to pages.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $63.50
|
|
| 18) |
SAINT MAYBE
|
|
|
New York: Ivy Books. Very good mass-market paperback book.. 1992. ISBN: Tight with clean unmarked text; slight cover wear.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.80
|
|
| 19) |
SAINT PATRICK AND THE IRISH
|
|
|
Boston Massachusetts: St Paul editions. Fine hardcover book; fine dust jacket. 113 pages.. (...1979). ISBN: Pristine!. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 20) |
SAINT PAUL : ENVOY OF GRACE
|
|
|
New York: Sheed & Ward. Good minus hardcover book with no dustjacket. 1948. ISBN: X-lib, usual markings- stamps, card, stickers. Corners bumped,. ISBN: considerable wear to covers. Tight with clean & unmarked text.. ... more information
Offered by Bumblebee Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
