Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (140)Fine or New (79)
New (51)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (106)$5-10 (53)
$10-25 (39)
$25-50 (5)
$50-100 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (77)Paperback (113)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (48)
Signed (7)
With photos (45)
Filter by subject:
How-To General (40)Nature and Environment (24)
Travel Guides (15)
Science General (13)
Food & Spirits General (12)
Religion- General (5)
Gardening General (4)
American West & Frontier (3)
Business (3)
Baseball (2)
Filter by country:
United States (205)Tools
New searchAdd to want list
E-mail search
Link to search
| 1) |
SCAT: Pest-Proofing Your Garden Softcover booklet with illustrated wraps, Very Good condition. Garden Way Bulletin A-15. Illustrations by Barbara Carter.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 2) |
Sacred Places: How The Living Earth Seeks Our Friendship Bear & Co., 1990. Trade paperback, Very Good condition, 224p. Introduction by James Lovelock.. ISBN: 0939680661. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Geomancy, Ecology GUIDEBOOKS. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.96
|
| 3) |
Salsas, Sambals, Chutneys and Chowchows Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with chip in back cover. Photographs by Judd Pilossof. Indexed. 155 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 4) |
Salt-Water Aquarium Fish Hardcover, Very Good text, no dustjacket; photo-illustrated cover. Revised Edition. Illustated with B&W and color photos. Indexed. 352 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 5) |
Same River Twice: A Boatmans Journey Home Trade paperback, new. A river-running memoir that introduces readers to rough, austere, and unfamiliar rivers in the northern wilderness of British Columbia. Bibliography. 184 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 6) |
Samoyeds Neptune, NJ, U.S.A.: TFH Publications, 1984. Hardcover, Near Fine text with no dustjacket; protective mylar cover. Illustrated with over 125 color photos. Indexed. 160 pages.. ISBN: 0876666802. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. SAMOYEDS Dogs, Pets. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.40
|
| 7) |
Sampler of American Songs Hardcover, Very Good text in a Good dustjacket with tear along outer seam and edgewear. First edition. Background and lore connected with 18 of the most famous and beloved American songs. Indexed. 245 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 8) |
Sandcasting Hardcover, Very Good; illustrated boards. Ex-library with markings. An Early Craft Book series title. Second printing. Illustrations by George Overlie. Introduces the technique s and tool for sandcasting.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$4.00
|
| 9) |
Sanders' Encyclopaedia of Gardening Hardcover, Good text with no dustjacket. Reprint of 21st edition. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$37.00
|
| 10) |
The Save-It and Use-It Craft Book Softcover book, Good condition with small stain on back cover, owner's last name inscribed on title page and one earmarked page. Illustrations by the authors. Creative crafts projects using ordinary household items.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$12.00
|
| 11) |
Saving Graces: Sojourns of a Backyard Biologist Trade paperback, new. First edition. Meditations on the natural world. 138 pages. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 12) |
The Savor Of The Sea: A Complete Seafood Cookbook Hardcover, Very Good text in a Very Good dustjacket with edgewear and small tears. Name penned on front endpaper; spine slightly cocked. Book Club Edition. Illustrations by Peter Landa. Indexed. 341 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 13) |
Say Cheese! Taking Great Photographs of Your Children Want to take great pictures of your kids but don't know how? Here's a practical and easy-to-follow instruction book that tells you how. Replace red-eye, bad angles, and wasted film with memorable records of your child's development.
Trade paperback, new. First Edition. Remainder. Photographs by Beth Galton. Indexed. 150 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 14) |
Scatback Hardcover, Very Good text with no dustjacket. Library binding. Illustrated cover. Ex-library with usual markings. 172 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 15) |
The School with No Walls: Where Lifelong Lessons Begin Trade paperback, new. Signed by the author. First printing. Illustrations by Susan Ballenger. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$2.00
|
| 16) |
Schweizer Kuchenspezialitaten: Alte Rezepte aus allen Kantonen Schweizer Spiegel Verlag, 1962. Trade paperback, Very Good condition with small stain on front cover. Illustrated by Werner Walchli. Indexed. 80 pages.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. Recipes, Swiss Cookbooks. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$10.36
|
| 17) |
Science Looks at ESP Paperback, Very Good condition with light edgewear. Features the discoveries of Edgar Cayce, Ian Stevenson, J.B. Rhine, Peter Hurkos and others. First Printing. 144 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$1.00
|
| 18) |
Science Plans for Tomorrow Hardcover, Very Good condition. Dark blue cloth with no dustjacket. Our World of Science series title. Grade 8 book. Introduction from the publisher pasted on front endpaper. Illustrated with drawings and B&W photos. Indexed. 448 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$7.00
|
| 19) |
Science, Society, And the Search for Life in the Universe Trade paperback, new. An introduction to the science of astrobiology -- life elsewhere in the universe besides Earth. Indexed. 150 pages.... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$9.00
|
| 20) |
Science Teasers Harper & Row, 1966. Hardcover, Near Fine text with no dustjacket. A collection of more than 100 teasers for young readers. Illustrated by Jerry Robinson. Indexed. 106 pages.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Robinson, Jerry. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Puzzles, games, education Science. ... (more information)
Offered by M Hofferber Books (Idaho, United States) |
$10.36
|











