| 1) |
S.T.A.R. Flight
|
|
|
Paperback Library 62-009 1969 First Edition paperback CONDITION: GOOD, appears to have some moisture exposure (no staining but a little 'crinkled') o/w very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
SACRED LOCOMOTIVE FLIES
|
|
|
Beagle Books 95143 September 1971 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy of an older paperback, tiny fore edge tear & pages somewhat toned NOTES - SIGNED by author on title page ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 3) |
SAD BECAUSE THE VIDEO RENTAL STORE CLOSED & Other Stories
|
|
|
New York: Abbeville Press Publishers 1988 176 pages, 7 x 8 3/4, lavender colored cloth, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, previous owner's name on front endpaper o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in near fine dj (light rubs at spine ends) NOTES - Signed & dated by the author on the frontispiece ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 4) |
SAD CYPRESS
|
|
|
Dell 7552 1963 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD, a little spine slant & general cover wear, good condition SERIES - A Hercule Poirot Mystery ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 5) |
SAFEGUARD OF THE REPUBLIC A Sesquicentennial History of The Brookline High School
|
|
|
Brookline MA: Brookline High School Alumni Assoc 1993 165 pages, 7 x 9, printed wrappers (large format paperback) CONDITION: FINE, an excellent as new copy, fine condition NOTES - Signed & inscribed by the author on the half title page ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.89
|
|
| 6) |
THE SAGAS OF ICELANDERS
|
|
|
New York: Viking 2000 1st printing 782 pages, 6 x 9, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light corner wear & slight spine curl o/w a nice copy, very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 7) |
SAIGON SINGER
|
|
|
Bantam 311 1948 1st printing thus paperback CONDITION: GOOD to very good, a nice copy of a vintage paperback, a little spine curl from aging glue & resulting delamination of plastic coated paper, pages moderately toned, a few pages appear fragile from the glue aging SERIES - A Major North Novel ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 8) |
SAILING DESIGNS A Portfolio of Multihulls in Sail and Power
|
|
|
Seattle WA: Kurt Hughes Sailing Designs 1998 Summer 224 pages, 8 1/4 x 11, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition NOTES - Technical drawing, sketches and B&W photos throughout ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 9) |
SAINT FIRE
|
|
|
A former slave, a fourteen-year-old girl named Volpa, with the ability to create fire rises to power after being educated by ... read more
Woodstock: The Overlook Press 1999 First Edition 1st printing 335 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/4, hardcover in dust jacket, cover art by J.K. Potter, CONDITION: VERY GOOD, rear lower corners dinged o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj SERIES - The Secret Books of Venus Book II ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.89
|
|
| 10) |
SAINT MIKE
|
|
|
Bantam Crime Line 29439 1991 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 11) |
SALES-SIDE NEGOTIATION Negotiation Strategies for Modern-Day Sales People
|
|
|
Alpine UT: Brave Publishing 2006 Second Edition 284 pages, 6 x 9 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: FINE, an excellent as new copy, fine condition SERIES - From Great Moments in History ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 12) |
SALMAGUNDI N0. 74-75 Spring Summer 1987
|
|
|
Skidmore College 1987 188 pages, 5 1/4 x 8 1/2, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, small spine bruise, near fine condition NOTES - A Quarterly of the Humanities & Social Sciences ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.28
|
|
| 13) |
SALVADOR DALI The Surrealist Jester
|
|
|
London: Weidenfeld and Nicolson 1986 First Edition 307 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, light wrinkle at spine foot o/w a very nice copy, near fine condition in very good dj (wear at spine ends and light edge wear) ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 14) |
SAMUEL BECKETT A Collection of Critical Essays
|
|
|
Englewood Cliffs NJ: Prentice-Hall (1965) 182 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/4, black cloth, hardcover (no dust jacket) CONDITION: FAIR, Ex-library with markings and front endpaper clipped, corners worn & frayed, underlining on approx. 20 pages o/w sound SERIES - Twentieth Century Views ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 15) |
SAMUEL BECKETT'S ART
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Noble 1967 First U. S. Edition 154 pages, 5 5/8 x 8 3/4, hardcover (no dust jacket) CONDITION: GOOD, Ex-library with markings, front hinge with cracking & weak o/w good condition with clean unmarked text. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.89
|
|
| 16) |
SAMUEL FULLER il etait une fois
|
|
|
Paris: Cahiers du Cinema 1986 346 pages, 5 7/8 x 9 1/4, large format trade paperback CONDITION: VERY GOOD, pages (but not photos) moderately age toned o/w very good condition NOTES - Text in French. "Histoires D'Amerique Racontees". Preface de Martin Scorsese. 114 pages of B&W photos and stills. ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $24.99
|
|
| 17) |
SAMURAI CHESS
|
|
|
New York: Walker 1997 First Edition 1st printing 256 pages, 5 3/4 x 8 1/2, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: FINE, an excellent copy, fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Mastering Strategic Thinking Through the Martial Art of the Mind, A Guide for Chess Players at All Levels ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.99
|
|
| 18) |
THE SANDMAN Book of Dreams
|
|
|
Popular science fiction writers expand on Neil Gaiman's dream weaving Sandman.
New York: HarperPrism 1996 First Edition 1st printing 293 pages, 6 3/8 x 9 3/8, hardcover in dust jacket CONDITION: VERY GOOD, lower rear corners bumped o/w an excellent copy, near fine condition in fine dj NOTES - Foreword by Clive Barker. Preface by Frank McConnell. Stories by Colin Greenland, John M. Ford, Lisa Goldstein, Barbara Hambly, B.W. Clough, Will Shatterly, George Alec Effinger, Caitlin R. Kiernan, Robert Rodi, Tad Williams, Lawrence Schimel, Mark Kreighbaum, Karen Haber, Delia Sherman, Nancy ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.89
|
|
| 19) |
THE SANDS OF MARS
|
|
|
Harbrace Paperbound Library HPL 53 (1967) 1st printing paperback CONDITION: FINE, a nice copy, fine condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 20) |
SANDWORLD
|
|
|
Berkley Z3116 1976 1st printing paperback CONDITION: GOOD plus, very light surface stain on bottom corner of cover, light edge & corner rubbing, near very good condition ... more information
Offered by gfoylebooks (Massachusetts, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (323)$5-10 (65)
$10-25 (51)
$25-50 (15)
$50-100 (6)
$100-250 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (176)Paperback (282)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (216)With dust jacket (398)
Signed (42)
Filter by country:
United States (461)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


