Titles starting with S from Ye Old Bookworm
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Ye Old Bookworm x
Results 1 - 20 of 1660
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 83 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
New York: Alfred A. Knopf Inc.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1988. Hardcover. 0394568354 . Book Club Edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 279 pages; Glossary. Very good in like DJ. Slightest hint of edge wear to DJ. Tight and solid. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
| 2) |
S F Author's Choice 4
|
|
|
New York: Berkley Medallion. Very Good;. 1974. First Printing. Paperback. 0-425-02622-1 . 16mo 6" - 7" tall; 271 pages; Mass market paperback rubbed at edges with creasing of cover corner. Text pages clean and tight, just beginning to age tone. Bagged for protection. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 3) |
S is for Silence
|
|
|
In the 19th mystery in this popular alphabetical series, private detective Kinsey Milhone attempts to discover the truth behi... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam's Sons. Good+ in Good+ dust jacket. 2005. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 0399152970 . Kinsey Millhone Mysteries; 1.4 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 307 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. Highlight of text on one page. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 4) |
SOS Help for Parents Book
|
|
|
Bowling Green: Parents Press. Good with no dust jacket. 1985. Fifteenth Printing. Softcover. 0935111166 . 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 244 pages; Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Shows Little Wear . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 5) |
THE STORY OF AMERICA, 1975
|
|
|
THE READER'S DIGEST ASSOCIATION. Good with no dust jacket. 1975. Hardcover. ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.26
|
|
| 6) |
Saab - Scania Story
|
|
|
Stockholm: Streiffect & Co.. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1987. Third Printing. Hardcover. 9178860148 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 197 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to book or DDJ. Mylar cover. Saab - Scania manufacturing history. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 7) |
Sabbath'S Theater
|
|
|
Mickey Sabbath, an aging, misanthropic puppeteer, embarks on a journey into his checkered past when his long-time mistress di... read more
New York: Houghton & Mifflin Co.. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket;. 1995. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-395-73982-9 . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 451 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 8) |
Sable
|
|
|
New York: Jove Books. Fair. 1985. First Printing. Paperback. 0-515-08215-5 . 16mo - 6" to 7" tall; 392 pages; Paperback rubbed at edges. Corners creased. Spine creased. Text pages clean and tight. Bagged for protection. Sequel to WRAP ME IN SPLENDOR. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.90
|
|
| 9) |
Sacrament
|
|
|
A man, Will Rabjohns, is mauled by a polar bear while photographing wildlife on the Canadian terrain. He falls into a dream-f... read more
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket;. 1996. Hardcover. 0-06-017949-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 447 pages; Clean, tight and bright. DJ with very little wear to note. Mylar cover. Boards with little rubbing, book solid. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 10) |
Sacrament
|
|
|
A man, Will Rabjohns, is mauled by a polar bear while photographing wildlife on the Canadian terrain. He falls into a dream-f... read more
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1996. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-017949-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 447 pages; Remainder mark. DJ is lightly rubbed at edges. Mylar cover. Book solid, clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.45
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-016767-X . Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 305 pages; Clean, tight and bright little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. Navajo tribal policemen Joe Leaphorn and Jim Chee. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.80
|
|
| 12) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
New York: Harper Collins Publishers. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover. 0-06-016767-X . Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 305 pages; DJ edge just very lightly rubbed. Book solid, text clean and tight. This is an Officer Chee and Lieutenant Leaphorn mystery. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Clowns
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins Publishers, Inc.. Good in Good dust jacket. 1993. First Edition. Hardcover; Fourth Printing. 9780060167677 . 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 305 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage; Previous Owner Name with inscription . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.26
|
|
| 14) |
Sacred Cows
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press. Fair with no dust jacket. 2005. First Edition. Hardcover; First Printing. 0892960221 . 1.2 x 9.1 x 6 Inches; 290 pages; Trade Size Soft Cover Paperback, No Dust Jacket, Book Shows Wear, Water Stained . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.58
|
|
| 15) |
Sacred Honor Colin Powell The Inside Account Of His Life And Triumphs
|
|
|
Grand Rapids: Zondervan Publishing House. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 1993. Second Printing. Hardcover. 0-310-60480-X . Color Photographs; Small 4to - 9" to 11" tall; 256 pages; Clean, bright, and tight. Little shelf wear to DJ. Mylar Cover. . Color photos. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.75
|
|
| 16) |
Sacred Sins
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good with no dust jacket;. 2000. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0-553-80116-3 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 293 pages; Red boards with lightly rubbed edges. Text pages clean and tight. First edition in hard cover volume first came out as a paperback. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.55
|
|
| 17) |
Sacred Sins
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket;. 2000. First Edition Thus. Hardcover. 0-553-80116-3 . 8vo - 8" to 9" tall; 293 pages; Clean, tight and bright. Little wear to note book or DJ. Mylar cover. First time in hard cover. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 18) |
Sacred Sins
|
|
|
New York: Bantam Books. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 2000. Hardcover. 9780553801163 . 1 x 8 x 5.5 Inches; 293 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket shows little sign of usage. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 19) |
Sacred Stone
|
|
|
This military/spy thriller, a follow-up to GOLDEN BUDDHA, once again stars Juan Cabrillo, chairman of the "Corporation," a pr... read more
New York: Berkley Books. Very Good. 2004. First Printing. Softcover. 0425198480 . Oregon Files Novel; Small 4to 9" - 11" tall; 406 pages; Trade size paperback lightly rubbed at edges. Text pages clean and tight. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.75
|
|
| 20) |
Sacred Trust
|
|
|
Don Mills: MIRA Books. Good in Good dust jacket. 2000. Book Club Edition. Hardcover. 9780739409435 . 1.3 x 8.3 x 5.3 Inches; 403 pages; Book Tight; Dust Jacket Show wear with chips. . ... more information
Offered by Ye Old Bookworm (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.24
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (722)Fine or New (20)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (711)$5-10 (836)
$10-25 (97)
$25-50 (10)
$50-100 (3)
$100-250 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1214)Paperback (431)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (629)With dust jacket (1268)
Signed (53)
Filter by country:
United States (1660)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




