| 1) |
SACRED SHROUD
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Pocket, 1977, 4.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 2) |
SAINTS TO KNOW AND LOVE
|
|
|
Still River. Used, Like New. SOFT COVER, VG+, Still River, 1976, 5.3 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.71
|
|
| 3) |
SAMSON AGONISTES AND SHORTER POEMS
|
|
|
Appleton-Century-Crofts. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Appleton-Century-Crofts, 1950, 2.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.44
|
|
| 4) |
SAN DOMINGO (Marguerite Henry Horseshoe Library)
|
|
|
In this story set in the 1850 in the Nebraska Territory, 12-year-old Peter Lundy is recognized for his talent training animal... read more
Aladdin. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, Aladdin, 1989, 0.59 in. H x 7.99 in. L x 5.26 in. W, 9.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $104.55
|
|
| 5) |
SASSY (Loveswept, No 349)
|
|
|
Loveswept. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Loveswept, 1989, 3.6 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 6) |
SATISFACTION
|
|
|
Loveswept. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Loveswept, April 1, 1993, 192 pages, 3.4 oz., Category: Romance : Contemporary : General. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 7) |
SAVAGE MESSIAH
|
|
|
Literary Guild. First Edition. first thus. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Literary Guild, 1931, First Edition. first thus, 40.8 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Special Notes on this book: one major tear to front DJ, small chip on back, minor edge wear minor tear to top of Spine, overall very good from the 30`s ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.73
|
|
| 8) |
SAY, DARLING
|
|
|
Little Brown And Co. First Edition. Used, Very Good. HARDCOVER, VG/VG, Little Brown And Co., 1957, First Edition, 1.1 in. H x 7.9 in. L x 5.5 in. W, 15.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal wear, is lightly stained, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket, is a book club edition, is in otherwise Very Good condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.49
|
|
| 9) |
THE SCARLET DOMINO
|
|
|
Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.24
|
|
| 10) |
SCIENCE AND HUMAN RIGHTS
|
|
|
National Academy Press. New. SOFT COVER, Fine, National Academy Press, 1988, 6.5 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $32.82
|
|
| 11) |
SCIENCE AND THE MODERN WORLD: LOWELL LECTURES, 1925
|
|
|
Mentor. Indicated as printing #9, 1959. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Mentor, 1954, Indicated as printing #9, 1959, 4.6 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, appears to have been very lightly read, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.74
|
|
| 12) |
SCIENCE BY DEGREES TEMPERATURE FROM ZERO TO ZERO
|
|
|
Walker And Co. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, VG+/VG+, Walker And Co., 1965, 20.8 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.79
|
|
| 13) |
SE ME DEIXAM FALAR
|
|
|
Global. Used, Good. SOFT COVER, Good Global, 1987, 8.1 oz.. This copy shows significant creasing of the spine or other wear, but pages are intact, the wrappers (covers) show some rubbing, creasing, or other wear, has a minor tear(s) on the dust jacket. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $134.43
|
|
| 14) |
SEADRIFT HOUSE
|
|
|
BMI Edition. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, Near Fine, BMI Edition, 1981, 4.8 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 15) |
SEADRIFT HOUSE
|
|
|
BMI Edition. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, BMI Edition, 1981, 4.7 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in otherwise Very Good condition. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 16) |
SEADRIFT HOUSE
|
|
|
BMI Edition. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, BMI Edition, 1981, 4.7 oz.. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, has a name, inscription, stamp or some other indications of previous ownership, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.49
|
|
| 17) |
SEASON FOR THE HEART
|
|
|
Ivy Books. Used, Very Good. PAPERBACK, VG, Ivy Books, 1982, 3.5 oz.. This copy has visible but minimal creasing of the spine, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Special Notes on this book: Fawcett Coventry Romances softcover 1st printing1982. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 18) |
SEASON IN HELL
|
|
|
Pocket. Used, Like New. PAPERBACK, VG+, Pocket, 1990, 5.3 oz., Category: Literature & Fiction : General : Contemporary. This copy has very minimal signs of use, appears to have been very lightly read, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
| 19) |
SECOND THOUGHTS ON THE DEAD SEA SCROLLS
|
|
|
Paternoster Press. Used, Like New. HARDCOVER, Fine/Fine, Paternoster Press, 1956, 11.3 oz.. This copy has very mininmal signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $56.60
|
|
| 20) |
SECOND WIFE
|
|
|
Silhouette Books. New. PAPERBACK, Fine, Silhouette Books, 1986, 1st THUS, 0.8 in. H x 6.4 in. L x 4.2 in. W, 4.1 oz.. This copy has no signs of use, is in Excellent Condition Overall. Note: expect tanning of any paperback more than a few years old, regardless of condition. ... more information
Offered by Books_By_Russ (New Jersey, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2663)Fine or New (1663)
New (828)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (2059)$5-10 (294)
$10-25 (219)
$25-50 (77)
$50-100 (49)
$100-250 (22)
$250-500 (5)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (403)Paperback (2326)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (229)With dust jacket (270)
Signed (17)
Filter by country:
United States (2729)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
