Titles starting with S from Oblivion Books
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Oblivion Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 526
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 26 Next
| 1) |
SAT SubjectTest US History
|
|
|
Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.: McGraw-Hill Humanities/Social Sciences/Languages; 5 edition (June 12, 2009), 2009. Soft cover. Oversized. Pencil marks on some practice test pages, and some filled-in letters on cover; otherwise Very Good condition. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you! . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 2) |
SEEING THROUGH CLOTHES
|
|
|
Avon Books (1978). Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Touch of wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.95
|
|
| 3) |
SELECTED WRITINGS : AN Introduction to ORGONOMY
|
|
|
Noonday, 1971. Trade Paperback. Clean text. Wear to wraps. VERY GOOD-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
THE SEX PISTOLS: The Inside Story
|
|
|
London: Star / W.H. Allen & Co. Ltd., 1978. Mass Market paperback. UK edition. Color illustrated cover. 287pp. Black-and-white photo plates. Unmarked. Leaves show light tanning. Crease at spine. Wear along extremeties to wraps. Corner creases to covers. This revised edition published 1981. Very Good-.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 5) |
A SHORT HISTORY OF AMERICAN CAPITALISM
|
|
|
New History Press, 2003. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.65
|
|
| 6) |
SILVER TONGUE : Secrets of Mr. Santa Barbara (A LIFE OF LARRY CRANDELL)
|
|
|
Quinn, Rose, Elliot & Ellery, 2007. Trade Paperback. NEW! Fine Condition.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.50
|
|
| 7) |
SR-71 Revealed : The Untold Story
|
|
|
1996. Soft cover. clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting. Very Good+ condition. ORR at head of first page.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.95
|
|
| 8) |
STABLE MANAGEMENT AND EXERCISE, A Book for Horse Owners and Students, Revised and Enlarged Sixth Edition
|
|
|
1969. Hard cover in dust jacket. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good condition. Touch of wear to dust jacket at extremities, incl. small dime-sized stain at foot of front panel near spine. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.90
|
|
| 9) |
STRUCTURAL HEARING Total Coherence in Music Vols. 1 and 2
|
|
|
Dover Publications, 1952. Hard cover in dust jacket. Two volumes. books are very good condition -- NO writing, etc. Dust jackets show wear with a few small chips to head and feet of spine, rubbing to surfaces. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 10) |
Sabbath Roots: The African Connections
|
|
|
Silver Spring, Maryland, U.S.A.: General Conference of Seventh Day, 1999. Trade paperback. Very Good with dampstaining to top edge of text block and light wear to covers.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.50
|
|
| 11) |
Sacred Earth: Places of Peace and Power
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Sterling Pub Co Inc, 2007. Oversize hardbackwith dust jacket. Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket that has some creasing and light wear along edges. edges. *Requires additional postage for international and priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 12) |
Sacred Places
|
|
|
Photographer Kenro Izu used a 14x20-inch camera to record the amazing images collected in this volume, which include the pyra... read more
Santa Fe, New Mexico, U.S.A.: Arena Editions, 2001. Hard cover in dust jacket. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Near Fine condition. PLEASE NOTE: due to the size of this volume, additional shipping required for domestic priority or any international orders. thank you! . Near Fine/Very Good+. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $79.90
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Rhetoric: Preaching As A Theological And Pastoral Practice Of The Church
|
|
|
Grand Rapids, Michigan, U.S.A.: Eerdmans Pub Co, 2005. Softcover. NEW!. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.70
|
|
| 14) |
Sade, Fourier, Loyola
|
|
|
Baltimore, Maryland, U.S.A.: Johns Hopkins Univ Pr, 1997. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Fine condition. . As New. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $53.50
|
|
| 15) |
Safe Area Gorazde : The War in Eastern Bosnia, 1992-1995
|
|
|
In 1995, journalist Sacco traveled to Bosnia to get a perspective on the lives of those living in the war-ravaged area. Combi... read more
2003. Soft cover. Oversized. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Sailing Alone Around the World
|
|
|
Sheridan House, 1969. Near fine hardcover, in very good+ dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sailing Directions British Columbia Coast (South Portion) Volume 1
|
|
|
Publishing Services, Canadian Government Publishing Centre (1987). Soft cover. Oversized with fold-in maps at front cover. Amply illustrated. Book is Very Good condition with creases along spine. NO writing. *Requires additional shipping charge for International or Domestic Priority shipping.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.75
|
|
| 18) |
Sailing Directions For British Columbia. Volume 1. The Coast of British Columbia From the Strait of Juan De Fuca to Cape Caution Including Vancouver Island and the Insland Passages
|
|
|
Washington DC: Government Printing Office, 1940. Hardback. No dust jacket. Very Good with previous owner's notes on 2 pages of text, signature and stamp on front free endpaper, tanning to spine and light wear to boards. // Laid in at rear are: Supplement to Hydrographic Office Publication No. 175, dated 1942 and 1944 Supplement to Hydrographic Office Publication No 175, dated 1944.. ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sailing Small: Inspiration and Instruction for the Pocket Cruiser
|
No longer available |
| 20) |
Saint Thomas Aquinas/the Dumb Ox
|
|
|
G. K. Chesterton--journalist and author of the Father Brown mysteries--was greatly interested in theology. In this book he of... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Image Books, 1992. Soft cover. Clean text -- NO writing, NO highlighting to text. Very Good+ condition. Touch of wear to cover. . ... more information
Offered by Oblivion Books (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (10)Fine or New (10)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (17)$5-10 (178)
$10-25 (206)
$25-50 (70)
$50-100 (36)
$100-250 (15)
$250-500 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (218)Paperback (290)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (32)With dust jacket (387)
Signed (43)
Filter by country:
United States (526)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search






