cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar x


Results 1 - 20 of 999
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next
1) S. R. O
Pharr, Robert Deane

S. R. O
Stock photo.
Scranton, Pennsylvania, U.S.A.: W W Norton & Co Inc, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
2) SAS
Darman, Peter (Ed)

SAS
Stock photo.
Kent, United Kingdom : Grange Books, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
3) SAS: The Jungle Frontier 22 Special Air Service Regiment in the Borneo Campaign, 1963-1966
Dickens, Peter

London: Arms and Armour Press , 1983. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine slightly bumped/ slight readers slant/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.00
4) SHAMAN
GORDON, NOAH

Paris, France : LGF, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.95
5) SPQR
Roberts, John Maddox

Dresden, Tennessee, U.S.A.: Avon Books, 1991. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners and spine creased/ readers slant/ several pages and page tips creased . 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.75
6) The Sabres of Paradise
Blanch, Lesley

New York, New York, U.S.A.: Carroll & Graf Publishers, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear; small tear on bottom of front spine hinge/ several page tips creased/ spine creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.50
7) The Sacred Art of Bowing: Preparing to Practice
Young, Andi

The Sacred Art of Bowing: Preparing to Practice
Stock photo.
Woodstock, Vermont, U.S.A.: Skylight Paths Pub, 2003. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.25
8) Sacred Eyes
Keck, L. Robert

Indianapolis, Indiana: Knowlefge Systems, Inc. , 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.00
9) A Sacred Foundation: The Importance of Strength in the Home School Marriage
Farris, Michael;Elam, L. Reed

A Sacred Foundation: The Importance of Strength in the Home School Marriage
Stock photo.
Bend, Oregon, U.S.A.: Loyal Pub, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ Friends of the Library stamp on title and or front page/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
10) Sacred Healing: Integrating Spirituality With Psychotherapy
Mann, Ronald L

Sacred Healing: Integrating Spirituality With Psychotherapy
Stock photo.
Grass Valley, California, U.S.A.: Blue Dolphin Pub, 1998. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight/ covers creased and scuffed; moderate edge wear/ several pages have high-liting and margin notes/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
11) A Sacred Quest: The Life and Writings of Mary Butts
Wagstaff, Christopher (Editor)

Kingston, New York, U.S.A.: McPherson & Co, 1995. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $10.00
12) Sacred Trusts: Essays on Stewardship and Responsibility
Katakis, Michael

San Francisco, California, U.S.A.: Mercury House, 1993. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased. 2nd Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
13) The Sad Sack
Baker, Sergeant George

New York: Simon and Schuster, 1944. Book shows very heavy wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ boards scuffed and soiled; moderate to heavy edge wear/ corners and spine bumped and frayed/ spine rubbed and frayed; spine hinges rubbed and torn/ several pages and page tips creased/ pages yellowed and slightly brittle; several small tears and chips/ page edges soiled/ previous owners name on front end page. Wartime Edition. Hard Cover. Poor/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.99
14) Saddam's Bombmaker: The Daring Escape of the Man Who Built Iraq's Secret Weapon
Hamzah, Khidr Abd Al-Abbas; Stein, Jeff; Hamza, Khidhir

Saddam's Bombmaker: The Daring Escape of the Man Who Built Iraq's Secret Weapon
Stock photo.
This memoir by a physicist who developed weapons for Saddam Hussein and who defected in 1994 provides an insider's view of Ir... read more

Old Tappan, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Scribner, 2001. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ remainder mark on bottom of book/ slight water damage to bottom corner of last 60 pages; slight wrinkling, text not affected/ good reading copy. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Remainder. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
15) Saddled with Trouble
Scott, Michele

New York: Berkley Prime Crime, 2006. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers show moderate edge wear/ several pages and page tips creased. 1st Printing. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.99
16) Sadhana: A Way to God
De Mello, Anthony

Sadhana: A Way to God
Stock photo.
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Doubleday & Company, Inc., 1984. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased and scuffed; several small chips; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several pages and page tips creased. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.98
17) Safari for Seven
Van Halsema, Thea B

Grand Rapids, Michigan: Baker Book House, 1967. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; several small tears and creases; scuffed; moderate edge wear/ previous owners name on front page/ corners and spine bumped. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" Tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.50
18) Safe Return Doubtful: The Heroic Age of Polar Exploration
Maxtone-Graham, John

New York: Barnes & Noble Books, 1999. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased/ several page tips creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.95
19) Safe at Home 2: More Winning Players Talk About Baseball and Their Fatih
Branon, Dave

Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: Moody Pr, 1997. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ covers slightly scuffed and creased; moderate edge wear/ corners creased. 1st Printing. Trade Paperback. Good/No Dust Jacket as Issued. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.00
20) Safely Rest
Colley, David

Safely Rest
Stock photo.
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Berkley Pub Group, 2004. Book shows moderate wear/ spine tight, pages clean/ D.J. not price clipped; slightly creased; moderate edge wear/ corners and spine bumped. 1st Printing. Hard Cover. Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information

Offered by Harvest Moon Farm Book Cellar (Texas, United States) +/-
Price: $5.00


Results 1 - 20 of 999
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 50 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (5)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (779)
$5-10 (132)
$10-25 (64)
$25-50 (16)
$50-100 (4)
$100-250 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (368)
Paperback (628)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (443)
With dust jacket (985)
Signed (41)

Filter by country:
United States (999)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: