cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from P. Cassidy (Bookseller)

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: P. Cassidy (Bookseller) x


Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next
1) SAS In Action
Chant, Chris

Bristol: Parragon, 1998. .0752525840. 11.5" x 9". paperback. 96 pages. many colour photographs. slight wear. V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £4.50 ($7.51)
2) SBS. The Invisible Raiders. The History of the Special Boat Squadron from World War Two to the present
Ladd, James D

London: Book Club Associates, 1983. 0853685932. 9.25" x 6". hardback with dustwrapper. 283 pages. a few black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G./ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
3) The SS. Alibi Of A Nation 1922-1945
Reitlinger, Gerald

London: Arms and Armour Press, 1981. 0853681872. 8.75" x 5.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 502 pages. a few black + white photographs. stamps inside saying that the book has some damage but no damage visible.. V.G./ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.00 ($10.01)
4) The SS: Hitler's Instrument of Terror
Williamson, Gordon

London: Book Club Associates, 1994.. 11.5" x 8.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 256 pages. many black + white and some colour photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.18)
5) SS: Steel Storm. Waffen-SS Panzer Battles On the Eastern Front 1943-1945
Ripley, Tim

SS: Steel Storm. Waffen-SS Panzer Battles On the Eastern Front 1943-1945
Stock photo.
UK: Sutton, 2000. 0750925884. First edition hardback with dust wrapper. 10.75" x 8". 224 pages. Many black + white photographs and maps in colour. A very nice, clean copy. VG+/VG+.. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
6) Sabotage & Subversion. Stories from the Files of the SOE and OSS
Dear, Ian

London: Arms and Armour, 1996. 185409206X. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 224 pages. a few black + white photographs. dustwrapper is price clipped and has one repaired tear otherwise a very good copy. near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.18)
7) Sacred Gardens. A Guide to the Traditions, Meaning and Design of Beautiful and Tranquil Places
Plamer, Martin. and Manning, David

Sacred Gardens. A Guide to the Traditions, Meaning and Design of Beautiful and Tranquil Places
Stock photo.
London: Piatkus, 2000. 0749918306. 9.75" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 160 pages. colour photographs and illustrations. book is in excellent condition. dustwrapper is in very good condition. near fine/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
8) Sailing Aerodynamics
Morwood, John

Southampton: Adlard Coles Limited, 1962.. new revised edition. 10" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 124 pages. slight wear to dustwrapper otherwise a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
9) Sailor King The Life Of King William IV
Pocock, Tom

UK: Sinclair Stevenson, 1991. 1856190757. First Edition. 9.5" x 6.5". Hardback with dust wrapper. xv + 254 pages, black + white illustrations. Wrapper is price clipped, otherwise very good condition. VG+/VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
10) Sainsbury Centre For Visual Arts
Sainsbury, Robert. (editor)

Norwich: University of East Anglia, 1978.. First Edition. book complete with slipcase. 9.75" x 7.75". paperback. 279 pages. many black + white photographs. book is in very good condition. slipcase has ripped in places and shows some wear. V.G.+/ G-. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.85)
11) Saint-Simon At Versailles
Norton, Lucy. (editor )
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London: Book Club Associates, 1980. 0000000001. 10" x 7.75". original binding with dustwrapper. 255 pages. many black & white and some colour illustrations. a nice copy. V.G.+/V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
12) Salisbury South Australia. A History of Town and District
Lewis, H. John

Investigator Press, 1980. 085864049X. FIRST EDITION. 9.5" x 7.25". hardback with dustwrapper. 352 pages. many black + white photographs. a very good copy. V.G.+/ V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.84)
13) Salute To The LMS
Allen, Cecil J
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London, Ian Allan, 1972. 0000000001. 9.5" x 7". 1st edn. orig. illustrated boards. 84 pp. many b+w photographs. slight foxing to title page o/w V.G.+ . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)
14) Salvador Dali
Wilson, Simon

London: The Tate Gallery, 1980. 0905005376. 11.5" x 8.5". paperback. many colour illustrations. a very good copy. V.G.+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.00 ($11.68)
15) Salvador Dali: The Early Years
Raeburn, Michael. (editor)

London: Thames and Hudson, 1994. 0500236895. First edition. 11.25" x 8.75". hardback with dustwrapper. 248 pages. many black + white and colour illustrations and photographs. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £10.00 ($16.68)
16) Sam Hawkins Celebrates Cross Stitch
Hawkins, Sam

Sam Hawkins Celebrates Cross Stitch
Stock photo.
Devon: David & Charles, 2000. 0715310151. 11.25" x 8.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 128 pages. many colour illustrations. excellent condition. near fine/ near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
17) Samuel Johnson
Bate, Walter Jackson

UK: Hogarth Press. 1984. 0701205628. Paperback, 7.75" x 5.25". xxii + 646 pages. Illustrated in b&w. The pages have browned slightly otherwise the book is in very good condition. VG. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.50 ($12.51)
18) Samuel Johnson
Wain, John

New York: The Viking Press, 1975. 0670616710. First U.S. edition. 9.5" x 6.5". hardback with dustwrapper. 388 pages. dustwrapper has had slight repair otherwise a good copy. V.G.+/ G+. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.50 ($15.85)
19) Samurai Warriors
Turnbull, Stephen
rating starrating starrating starrating starrating star

London, Guild Publishing, 1987. 0000000001. 9.75" x 7.5". original binding with dustwrapper. 160 pages. Many black + white and colour illustrations by James Field. a very nice and clean copy. slight wear to dustwrapper. V.G.+/ V.G. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.50 ($14.18)
20) San Diego Guide to Military Ships and Planes
Halpern, J

San Diego: PS Features, 1991. 0962292605. 8.5" x 5.25". paperback. 100 pages. many black + white photographs. excellent condition. near fine. . ... more information

Offered by P. Cassidy (Bookseller) (Lincolnshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.34)


Results 1 - 20 of 311
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 16 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
$5-10 (146)
$10-25 (158)
$25-50 (7)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (197)
Paperback (64)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (140)
With dust jacket (193)
Signed (5)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (311)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: