Titles starting with S from Baylah's Books & More
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Baylah's Books & More (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 149
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 7 Next
| 1) |
SCIENCE AND HEALTH WITH KEY TO THE SCRIPTURES
|
|
|
The Writings of Mary Baker Eddy. SPIRAL-BOUND. 0879520981 Spiral bound, no blemishes. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 2) |
SELF HYPNOTISM THE TECHNIQUE AND ITS USE IN DAILY LIVING
|
|
|
Prentice-Hall. PAPERBACK. B000R4JT1A 12th Printing 1966. Sewn binding is square and secure, with spine creasing. Back cover has moderate staining and corner creases. Front cover has small amount of wear including where price sticker was. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.65
|
|
| 3) |
THE SEVEN RAYS A Theosophical Handbook
|
|
|
The Theosophical Publishing House. Hardcover. 0835601404 Sixth, 1972, printing. Yellow cloth, no dust jacket. Perfect except for lite shelf wear, which includes a spot on upper front edge. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 4) |
SHAKESPEARE (GREAT LIVES. VOL. 1.)
|
|
|
GERALD DUCKWORTH & CO LTD. Hardcover. B000WXU6QI HC, no dust jacket. Published by MacMillan. Faded red boards with gilt print on spine. Corner tips, edges, spine ends worn. Binding slightly cocked but otherwise secure. Newspaper print of old Globe Theater lithograph pasted on back of title page. The paste has soiled title page moderately. . Pages otherwise clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.38
|
|
| 5) |
SIMPLIFIED SCIENTIFIC TABLES OF HOUSES LATITUDE, 1 TO 66 DEGREES
|
|
|
The Rosicrucian Fellowship. PAPERBACK. B000HEZRUM Binding square and tight. Pages clean and unmarked except for price written in upper corner of fep. Upper front cover corner has smallish crease w/ corresponding slight bend to that corner of first 20 pages or so. Fairly minor edge wear on spine edges. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.45
|
|
| 6) |
The Sacred Books of the Jews
|
|
|
Stein and Day. Hardcover. B000O1XSB8 HC/DJ. Dust jacket has moderate wear on front and spine edges and mild on back cover. Book itself is spotless except for bumped spine ends and small wear spots on bottom cover tips. Moderate ball point underlininf. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.85
|
|
| 7) |
The Sacred Self Workshop
|
|
|
Sound Horizons Audio-Video. Audiobook CASSETTE. 1879323257 2 cassette tapes in excellent condition. The box is in very good condition with fairly minor edgewear. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships immediately from California. Free upgrade to first class shipping. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.75
|
|
| 8) |
The Sacred Symbols of Mu
|
|
|
Paperback Library. PAPERBACK. B000HW6UTQ Third printing, 1968. Front cover separated from page block has been taped with strong clear tape. 3 of 4 corners are missing, the other creased. Pages clean and unmarked w/ age tanning. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping. Lost Continent of Mu also available. . --. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 9) |
Sacred Theory of the Earth (IO)
|
|
|
North Atlantic Books. PAPERBACK. 0938190628 Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Two long diagonal creases and a lower corner crease on front corner. Rubbed areas on front and back covers. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.65
|
|
| 10) |
The Sacred Tree
|
|
|
Four Directions International. PAPERBACK. 1896905005 Near Mint Condition paperback. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No other creases. Pages clean and unmarked. The only blemishes are an original price sticker on the lower back corner and a tiny smudge on lower front over. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.95
|
|
| 11) |
Sad Cypress (Dell Great Mystery Library #12)
|
|
|
Dell. MASS MARKET PAPERBACK. B000TZ73RO Stated First Printing. Binding square and secure, with spine creasing. Front and back hinge creases and assorted other moderate creasing front and back. One small rubbed spot on lower front. Pages clean and unmarked w/ moderate age-tanning. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Fair. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.15
|
|
| 12) |
Safety at Sea (Sailing)
|
|
|
Putnam Adult. Hardcover. 0399135715 First Printing as per complete number string. HC/DJ. Near Mint Condition. The only blemish I see is a slight age-tanning of pages. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
| 13) |
Sai Baba and You: Practical Spirituality
|
|
|
Wisdom Works Pr. PAPERBACK. 0929839005 Second edition (1990). Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No cover creases. Pages clean and unmarked except for inscription by previous owner on inside front cover. Minor shelf/edge wear the only other blemish. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 14) |
Sailing On Spirit Wind: Midlife Reflections
|
|
|
Spirit Wind Books. PAPERBACK. 0966689100 Signed by author. Binding square and tight, with one very faint horizontal spine crease. No creases. Near Mint Condition. Pages clean and unmarked. Front cover curls away from page block and there is residue of price sticker on front cover. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. Free Upgrade to Expedited Shipping . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 15) |
Sailing On Spirit Wind: Midlife Reflections
|
|
|
Spirit Wind Books. PAPERBACK. 0966689100 Author's signature on inside front cover. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages white, clean and unmarked. Mint Condition. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.35
|
|
| 16) |
Sailing for Beginners
|
|
|
New York Macmillan 1974.. Hardcover. B000LQT38S Sixth printing of 1967 original edition of this title. HC/DJ. Book is in G+ condition. Cover is a little faded, particularly on cover and spine edges. Bottom corners slightly rubbed. DJ has long closed tear on upper front that has been repaired and smaller same on upper back edge. Pages clean and unmarked. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 17) |
Saint Francis
|
|
|
Loyola Press. PAPERBACK. 0829421297 Different Cover. Stated First Paperback Printing. 1962. No other copy available in such good condition! Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. One small corner crease. One dirt mark on page block and very minor shelf/edge wear. Definitely a collector's item. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $72.50
|
|
| 18) |
Salt: A Russian Folktale
|
|
|
Hyperion (Juv). LIBRARY BINDING. 1562821792 HC, no dust jacket. Stated First Edition. First Printing as per complete number string. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. Pages clean and unmarked. A scratch on lower back cover. Small teacher's ex-libris sticker on inside front cover. There is some type of wrinkle to front and back bottom gutter that does not affect the binding. A beautiful book. Satisfaction guaranteed. Ships Immediately from CA. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 19) |
Samsara
|
|
|
Durban House. Hardcover. 1930754299 Stated First Edition. Flawless! Brand New. ships immediately . Fine. ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.30
|
|
| 20) |
San Francisco Review, Volume 1 No. 2
|
|
|
San Francisco Review. PAPERBACK. B000KZCZGW Mint Condition. Binding square and tight, no spine creasing. No creases. Pages clean and unmarked. Ships Immediately from CA. Free delivery confirmation and insurance included. Contributions by Jose Antonio Villarreal, Larry Rubin, Lawrence Barth, Gary Snyder, Lawrence Ferlinghetti, William Saroyan, Enid Foster, Taner Baybars, James Broughton, Zack Walsh, Oscar Mandel, Kenneth O. Hanson, Guy Daniels, Gil Orlovitz, Lawrence Spingarn, Sue Abbott boyd, John Pauker, ... more information
Offered by Baylah's Books & More (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $42.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (79)Fine or New (32)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (67)$5-10 (40)
$10-25 (26)
$25-50 (11)
$50-100 (5)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (43)Paperback (93)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (45)With dust jacket (60)
Signed (4)
Filter by country:
United States (149)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search


