Titles starting with S from Add-More Books
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Add-More Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Add-More Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 9798
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 490 Next
| 1) |
S
|
|
|
New York: Knopf, 1988. The jacket and the hard cover has light wear...NOT FOR RESALE is on the first blank.... . Cloth. very Good/very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 2) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
N . Y.: Alfred a Knopf, 1988. The cover and the jacket has light wearNOT FOR RESALE on the first blank..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 3) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
N . Y.: Alfred a Knopf, 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear...............We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 4) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. The cover and the jacket has very light wear .NOT FOR RESALE on the first blank..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 5) |
S
|
|
|
Sarah Worth ("S") is a conventional woman, the wife of a doctor, a good mother, a responsible citizen. But when she comes und... read more
N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. The cover and the jacket has very light wear .NOT FOR RESALE on the first blank..........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Cloth. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 6) |
S
|
|
|
N . Y.: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. The hard cover and the jacket has light wear .....Light yellowing to the pages......The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed... Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.75
|
|
| 7) |
S.O.P.H.I.A
|
|
|
N . Y.: The Vanguard Press, 1959. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear ......We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by... Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 8) |
S.O.S. From Three Worlds
|
|
|
New York: Ace, 1966. Cover Price .50 cents----#G647-----No signs of wear that I could see...... Paper. Very Fine +/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.00
|
|
| 9) |
S. O. S. From Three Worlds
|
|
|
N . Y.: Ace Books, Inc., 1966. Cover price .50----------Number G 647--------The cover has light shelf wear and the pages has light yellowing....The spine is loose from the pages...... Paper. Fair/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 10) |
S.O.S. Sustain Our Schools
|
|
|
N . Y.: Hill and Wang, 1992. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear......-------We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... 1st. Cloth. Fine/Fine. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
The S. S. Kresge Story
|
|
|
Wi: Wi: Western Publishing, 1979, 1979. The hard cover has little wear and the jacket has small chips and tears.Ink scribble on the front inside board.....................We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.. 1st. Cloth. Very Good/Fair. Illus. by Illustrated. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.00
|
|
| 12) |
S. S. Murder
|
|
|
N . Y.: Popular, 1933. Cover Price .?------#23-------The cover has your normal reading creases...Light yellowing to the pages ----------We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by....... Soft Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 13) |
S. S. President Wilson
|
|
|
American President Lines, 1961, 1961. ON TOP OF FILE.....String Tied. Very Good/No Jacket. Sunday - April 2. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. The menu is white with a lily design and has a stain on the front. Is sting tied at the spine. The menu is very clean.The menu is HAPPY EASTER at sea en route kobe, japan.If this is a gift, for one dollar extra we will include a card with your greeting. Sunday - April 28, 1968. String Tied. Very Good/No Jacket. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. Menu. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 14) |
S. S. San Pedro
|
|
|
N. Y.: Harcourt, Brace, & World, 1959. -X-Library with usual library distinctions.......The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear..............The book may have minor flaws that may have gone unnoticed..... Uniform. Cloth. Very Good/very Good. Illus. by Cover Art. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.25
|
|
| 15) |
S. S. San Pedro
|
|
|
New York: Berkley, 1955. Cover Price .25 cents-------------The cover has some shelf wear and a crease by the spine and on the front....The pages has yellowing..... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 16mo - over 5¾" - 6¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 16) |
S. S. San Pedro
|
|
|
New York: Berkley. novel, this book has a few minor flaws, but is nice.. ask about additional titles... Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 17) |
S. S. Silverspray
|
|
|
New York: Macmillan Company, 1958. spine faded and discolored some, a few worn pages, still a great book...... 1st. Cloth. Very Good +/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.50
|
|
| 18) |
S.T.A.R. Flight
|
|
|
New York: Warner, 1973. Cover Price .95 cents-------Previous owner signature on the first page..The pages has yellowing..... 2nd. Paper. Fine/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 19) |
S.T.A.R. Flight
|
|
|
New York: Paperback Library, Inc., 1969. Cover Price .50 cents------#62009--------The cover has light wear and the pages has very light yellowing.... 1st. Paper. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by Cover Art. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Vintage Paperback. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 20) |
The S. W. F. Club
|
|
|
Chicago: The Goldsmith Publ. Co., 1912. Childrens. Green cover is slightly loose at spine. Pages are yellow. Has some edge wear as well; still a great book.. Cloth. Very Good/No Jacket. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. Hard Back. ... more information
Offered by Add-More Books (Virginia, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (4516)Fine or New (774)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (6597)$5-10 (1919)
$10-25 (978)
$25-50 (211)
$50-100 (56)
$100-250 (28)
$250-500 (6)
$500-1,000 (2)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (5906)Paperback (3313)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (4410)With dust jacket (8008)
Signed (81)
With photos (21)
Filter by country:
United States (9798)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

