Titles starting with S from A Journey Beyond... Books
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: A Journey Beyond... Books (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 283
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The Sachem (White Indian #4) [Audiobook]
|
|
|
Americana Publishing Audiobook on four cassettes, read by Lloyd James. Package has only minor signs of wear. Very Good-Plus condition.. Audio Book. Very Good-Plus. Audiobook. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $21.11
|
|
| 2) |
Safety Last
|
|
|
Chivers Press/Black Dagger Crime, 1997 Hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with the usual markings, light wear, spine slanted. Clean and solid, in Good-Plus condition.. Hard Cover. Good-Plus/Good-Plus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.95
|
|
| 3) |
Sailing to Byzantium
|
|
|
Underwood/Miller, 1985 Ex-library book with the usual markings, binding is a bit weak. Dust jacket flaps pasted down to inner boards.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/Good-Minus. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.50
|
|
| 4) |
Saint Augustine
|
|
|
New York City, NY: Harcourt, Brace, and Company Hardback book, no dust jacket, some wear to boards, mostly at corners and spine ends. All four illustration plates are present. First few pages of book have foxing, last few pages of book have a short tear by the spine. Solid book, Good condition.. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.31
|
|
| 5) |
The Saint and the Templar Treasure
|
|
|
Doubleday, 1979 First edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library with the usual markings, light wear, clean and solid. Good condition.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.95
|
|
| 6) |
The Saint vs. Scotland Yard
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Fiction Publishing Company TV tie-in paperback with Roger Moore on cover. Spine slanted/creased, some other wear, mostly to covers, pages age-browned. Good, solid condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
The Saint-Germain Chronicles
|
|
|
Pocket Books Book club edition hardback with dust jacket of this collection of short stories by Chelsea Quinn Yarbro featuring her vampiric character Comte de Saint-Germain. Dust jacket has rub marks and edgewear. It also has a waterstain, mostly noticeable when the dust jacket is removed from the book. The first couple of pages in the book have a small waterstain. Otherwise the book is clean and solid. Good-Plus condition in Good-Minus condition dust jacket.. Book Club (BCE/BOMC). Hard Cover. Good-Plu... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.95
|
|
| 8) |
Salisbury in Old Photographs
|
|
|
Gloucester, United KingdomGloucester, United Kingdom: Alan Sutton Publishing, 1988. New-looking trade paperback, price sticker on back cover. Clean and solid, Near Fine condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sam Weskit on the Planet Framingham
|
|
|
Tempo Books Paperback, reading crease in spine, top edge of front cover worn and has a water stain. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.14
|
|
| 10) |
Samuel Johnson and Poetic Style
|
|
|
Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.: University of Chicago Press, 1977. Association copy, SIGNED by the author with short note inscribed to poet J. V. Cunningham. Hardback with dust jacket, DJ has light wear, book has some page-edge foxing and a somewhat musty odor.. Signed by Author. Hard Cover. Good/Very Good. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 11) |
San Francisco Nights
|
|
|
Los Angeles, California, U.S.A.: Holloway House/Heartline Books, 1983 Paperback with light cover wear and one reading crease in its spine. Page edges have several stains. Solid reading copy.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.06
|
|
| 12) |
The San Francisco Stage : A History
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Columbia University Press, 1950 Ex-library hardback, no dust jacket, some wear, usual library markings. Binding a bit weak at front of book, otherwise solid. Good-Minus condition reading copy.. Hard Cover. Good-Minus/No Jacket. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 13) |
The Sanctuary Sparrow
|
|
|
New York, New York, U.S.A.: William Morrow & Co, 1983. First US edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Ex-library book with the usual markings, not too much wear. Rear free end paper is waterlogged from cardpocket attachment. Book is clean and solid ; it is in Good condition.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.95
|
|
| 14) |
The Sandalwood Fan
|
|
|
Signet Paperback, spine slanted/creased, some generally light other wear. Good-Plus condition.. Mass Market Paperback. Good-Plus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.51
|
|
| 15) |
Santos-Dumont: A Study in Obsession
|
|
|
Harcourt, Brace and World First US edition/printing hardback with dust jacket. Dust jacket has edgewear including several short tears and small chips. The spine of the dust jacket is sunfaded. There are two peeled patches on the front panel of the jacket. The book has only light signs of handling; it is clean and solid. Very Good-Plus condition book in Good-Minus dust jacket.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good-Plus/Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.61
|
|
| 16) |
The Sapphire Throne (The Jewelfire Trilogy, Book Two)
|
|
|
Earthlight, 2000. Mass Market Paperback. Paperback with light wear, most notably some light bumping in one corner. Clean and solid, in Very Good-Plus condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.75
|
|
| 17) |
Satan's Fire
|
|
|
Someone is meting out their own brand of justice in the form of mysterious fires that immolate guilty parties in medieval Eng... read more
St. Martin's, 1996 First US edition/printing hardback with dust jacket, ex-library with some generally light wear, most notably at spine ends. Clean and solid, in Good condition.. First US Edition. Hard Cover. Good/Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.87
|
|
| 18) |
Savage City (Warhammer)
|
|
|
United Kingdom: Games Workshop Ltd, 2005 Ex-library paperback with typical library markings and some generally light wear. Clean and solid, in Good condition. . Mass Market Paperback. Good. Ex-Library. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.76
|
|
| 19) |
Scandals of '51: How the Gamblers Almost Killed College Basketball
|
|
|
Holt, Rinehart and Winston, 1978 First edition/first printing hardback with dust jacket. Near Fine hardback with only minor signs of handling. Dust jacket is in Very Good-Minus condition. It has a short tear (less than 1/2 inch) at the bottom of the front panel and only light other edgewear.. First Edition. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good-Minus. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.36
|
|
| 20) |
The Scarlet Thread : A Group of One-Act Plays for Young People
|
|
|
New York City, NY, U.S.A.New York City, NY, U.S.A.: Atheneum, 1968. Hard Cover. Atheneum Books first edition hardback with dust jacket. Book is clean and solid and has only light wear; it is in Very Good condition. DJ worn and in Good condition.. ... more information
Offered by A Journey Beyond... Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.75
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (56)Filter by price:
Less than $5 (116)$5-10 (83)
$10-25 (67)
$25-50 (13)
$50-100 (2)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (114)Paperback (143)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (65)With dust jacket (103)
Signed (3)
Filter by country:
United States (283)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



