cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from EbenezerBooks

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: EbenezerBooks (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: EbenezerBooks x


Results 1 - 20 of 1173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next
1) S.T.A.R. Flight
E. C. Tubb

Uk: Five Star, 1973 with some shelf wear, some creasing, minor scuffing to spine, some wear on corners and edges, otherwise a good tight clean copy overall. the curse of eternal youth threatens to destroy earth!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.68 ($1.13)
2) S is for Silence
Sue Grafton

S is for Silence
Stock photo.
Uk: Macmillan, 2005. black boards, some very minor wear to edges and corners, jacket has some very minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight clean condition, a Kinsey Milhone mystery. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
3) The SBS - Special Boat Squadron
Philip Warner

Uk: Sphere, 1983. some shelf wear, some wear on corners etc, minor creasing to spine, a very good tight clean copy. the full inside story of the highly trained fighting men who are one of Britains most deadly weapons!. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.03)
4) SF Choice 77
Michael Ashley, Editor

Uk: Orbit, 1977. have you ever been declared dead? (then stop watching TV!) or is your wife a giant fly in disguise? or perhaps your foster daughter is 2400 years old? a new collection of stories from older masters, such as anderson, stableford etc, of the sci-fi story to newer authors such lisa tuttle and john varley. 9 short stories with an introduction. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
5) SF Choice 77
Michael Ashley, Editor

Uk: Orbit, 1977. have you ever been declared dead? (then stop watching TV!) or is your wife a giant fly in disguise? or perhaps your foster daughter is 2400 years old? a new collection of stories from older masters, such as anderson, stableford etc, of the sci-fi story to newer authors such lisa tuttle and john varley. 9 short stories with an introduction. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
6) SF2
Richard Davis

Uk: Armada, 1980. some little shelf wear to edges and corners, bookplate not filled in, a very nice clean copy. a selection of science fiction stories for young adults or children, eight nerve-tingling tales of terror and thrills... a love sick computer? a deadly rainbow, the last tyrannosaur on earth, a mad scientist.... good selection.. Mass Market Paperback. Good. Illus. by Jim Cawthorn. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
7) The SFX Files
Matt Bielby, Editor

Uk: Transworld Publishers, 1995. some minor shelf wear, some very minor wear at edges and corners, otherwise a very good very tight clean copy. short stories and exclusive extracts from teh all-time sci-fi greats, authors include Anderson, Gemmell, Pratchett, Rankin, McCafferty and others. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.50 ($4.16)
8) SHADOW PLAY
Francis Fyfield

SHADOW PLAY
Stock photo.
Uk: Corgi, 1997. with some shelf wear, minor wear to edges corners, spine etc, a very good tight clean copy, looks almost as new, Helen West could not make up her mind about Mr Logo - was he a threat or a poor soul with nothing to lose? She is brought together with long time lover Geoffrey Bailey to fight not only their own demons but a battle for survival as well!. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.62 ($1.03)
9) SS General
Sven Hassel

Uk: Corgi, 1972. with shelf wear, wear to edges and corners, creasing to spine, otherwise a good reading copy. the 27th Panzers have suffered appalling losses after the battle for Stalingrad has been lost... they have crawled into a bunker and await the arrival of one of the Fuhrer real heroes!. Mass Market Paperback. Fair+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.05)
10) SS Panzer Battalion
Leo Kessler

Uk1: Futura, 1977. some shelf wear, some wear to corners and edges, minor creasing, a good tight clean copy. January 1940, the coldest winter within living memory, the Western Front was paralysed by the phoney war..... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.63 ($1.05)
11) SSN (Strategies of Submarine Warfare)
Clancy Tom

SSN (Strategies of Submarine Warfare)
Stock photo.
Uk: Harper Collins, 1997. copyright 1996 - Tom Clancy and the Hunt for Red October has now written a new adventure...China has invaded the Spratly Islands. The Americans response has been swift - and deadly. And the Third World War has begun... USS Cheyenne (Nuclear Sub) despatched to protect the US carrier fleet. But a tense situation has exploded into full scale war. Tom Clan presents 15 scenarios - fact based mission profiles and stirring plots.'. Mass Market Paperback. Fair/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7&frac... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
12) Sabarinda Island
Percy F. Westerman

Uk: Blackie and Sons green cloth boards, with some shelf wear, some wear to edges and corners, fading and sopme scuffing to spine, some minor spotting to page edges, a very good tight clean copy. dedication on fep to owner from Rotraund Kremin, no date, fep dated 1951, absolutely cracking frontispiece - 'A Close Call for Shorty' did men really wear shorts like that?. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. Illus. by A. Barclay. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.33)
13) Sabbath Morn
John Wainwright

Uk: Chivers Large Print, 1994. library stamped, fep missing, some shelf wear, some minor wear to edges and corners, a very good tight and clean copy. Rogate on Sands is a quiet seaside town where the population is mostly elderly, and only gets busy in the tourist months.... this all changes on one July morning when a Policeman is murdered and a seige is in full swing.... then theres a serious of arson attacks in the town, and one mysterious stranger who keeps appearing in very unlikely places. Soft Cover. G... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.00 ($5.00)
14) Sad Cypress
Agatha Christie

Sad Cypress
Stock photo.
Uk: Fontana, 1984. some shelf wear, minor wear to corners etc, some creasing to spine, a good clean tight copy. Hercule Poirot is not convinced of Elinor Carlisles guilt as she stands in the dock.... but the evidence against her is strong.... Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($1.02)
15) Sadar's Keep
Midori Snyder

Uk: Unwin, 1990. with very minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges etc, very minor wear to spine, a very good tight clean copy. looks almost as new. book two of the Queens Quarter, magic muder and intrigue!. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.00 ($1.67)
16) Saddle Bow Slim
Nelson C. Nye

Usa: Macfadden Bartell, 1965. with some shelf wear, some wear on corners and edges, browning to page edges, a very good tight clean copy overall. he rose into a deadly frame up - and the only way out led into his enemy's hands!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.33)
17) The Saddle Club - Horse Shy
Bonnie Bryant

The Saddle Club - Horse Shy
Stock photo.
Uk: Bantam, 1996. minor shelf wear, very minor wear to edges and corners, minor creasing to one corner, a very good tight and clean copy. The three members of the saddle club are the best of friends.... pony treking with spoilt Veronica... then a tragic accident!. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
18) The Saddle Club - Trail Mates
Bonnie Bryant

Uk: Bantam, 1989. some shelf wear, owners name plate on inside front cover, some creasing to cover and wear to edges and corners, sticker damage to front cover, but still a good copy. saddle up for great riding with the girls of Pine Hollow! Carole's father is getting serious with a woman Carole isnt ready to think about as a stepmother... and Carole is getting unwanted attention from a boy herself!. Mass Market Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)
19) The Saddle Club Collection - Hoof Beat; Riding Camp; Horse Wise
Bonnie Bryant

The Saddle Club Collection - Hoof Beat; Riding Camp; Horse Wise
Stock photo.
Uk: Bantam, 1994. some minor shelf wear, minor wear to edges, a very good tight and clean copy. three saddleclub stories in one volume.. Mass Market Paperback. Good+. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.61 ($1.02)
20) The Saddle Club Hobbyhorse
Bonnie Bryant

Uk: Bantam, 1997. very litle shelf wear, nice tight and clean copy. How do you handle a brat? Lisa's cousin Amelia comes to stay and she is a nightmare... charming to adults but to other kids she is a menace! the Saddle club plan to teach Amelia a lesson she wont ever forget!. Mass Market Paperback. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by EbenezerBooks (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £0.60 ($1.00)


Results 1 - 20 of 1173
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 59 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (209)
Fine or New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (801)
$5-10 (163)
$10-25 (56)
$25-50 (8)
$50-100 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (121)
Paperback (196)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (20)
With dust jacket (650)
Signed (6)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (1173)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: