| 1) |
SIRO
|
|
|
Crown 1991 1st edition so stated. Remainder stripe to bottom edge, else fine.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 2) |
STAR WARS The Crystal Star
|
|
|
Bantam 1994 1st edition, fine in a near fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 3) |
Sa Femme : Or the Other Woman
|
|
|
A portrait of a successful young woman doctor who becomes obsessed with a married building contractor.
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Viking Penguin, 1995 In new mylar cover. No names, no marks. . 1st US Ed.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 12mo - over 6¾" - 7¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sacred Contracts : Awakening Your Divine Potential
|
|
|
Medical Intuitive Caroline Myss gives readers another opportunity for self-reflection and personal change. Here, Myss discuss... read more
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Crown Publishing Group, Incorporated, 2002 Flawless. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 5) |
Sacred Games
|
|
|
NY: HarperCollins, 2007 Publisher's blurb inset. Flawless in original gold slipcase with six "bullet holes" in the side. Slipcase has some slight scuffings. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Thick Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 6) |
The Sacred Grove: Essays on Museums
|
|
|
NY: Simon and Schuster, 1969 Minor age toning to jacket. In new mylar sleeve. Not price-clipped, no names, no notes, no marks. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 7) |
A Sacred Landscape: The Search for Ancient Peru
|
|
|
Woodstock & NY: The Overlook Press, 2007 Flawless. THIS IS AN UNCORRECTED PROOF. IT IS SOFTCOVER. IT IS NOT THE HARDCOVER EDITION. . Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). Wraps. As New/No Jacket as Issued. Illus. by b/w Photographs & Illustrations. Trade Paperback. Advanced Reading Copy (ARC). ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 8) |
Sadie
|
|
|
NY: New Voices Publishing Co. , 1971 DJ has minor rubs to spine ends and front corners. The story in verse of Sadie, the booming, brash, bold railroad worker. In new mylar cover. . Signed by Author. 1st Ed. Assumed. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good+. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.50
|
|
| 9) |
Safe In America
|
|
|
1997 1st edition. Fine in a fine dust jacket.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 10) |
Safe Passage
|
|
|
Crown Publishers, NY, 1988 1st ed. Fine in VG+ DJ (minor rubs).. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 11) |
The Safety Net
|
|
|
Knopf 1982 1st edition so stated. Fine.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Sai Prophecy : A Novel
|
|
|
Bellevue, WA, U.S.A.: Illumination Arts Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1998 In new mylar cover. . Signed by Author. 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sailor's Holiday
|
|
|
New York: Random House, 1991 First Edition So Stated. 1/4 Cloth; Paper Covered Board. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 14) |
Saint John's University Library Index to Biblical Journals
|
|
|
Collegeville, MN: St. John's University Press, 1971 Bottom edges of boards rubbed, slight soil to resting point of text block, otherwise Fine. No spine labeling: blank. Gilt stamped front board, maroon cloth. Extra postage. . 1st Ed. Assumed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket as Issued. Thick, Square Royal 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
Saint Peter's: The Story of Saint Peter's Basilica in Rome
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown, 1967 tiny rub to top front edge. DJ has minor rubs. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Profuse b/w & Color Illus.. Small 4to. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 16) |
Saint of Circumstance
|
|
|
NY: Pocket Books/Simon & Schuster , 1997 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Salad Days
|
|
|
Toronto, ON, Canada: Doubleday Canada, Limited, 1988 Scratch along rear of DJ. Rub to top front corner of jacket. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Salamander
|
|
|
NY: William Morrow, 1973 Slight fade to top spine, gilt lettering on spine slightly faded. DJ is a little sun darkened with slight soil to white cover. In new mylar cover. . 1st Ed. Stated. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 19) |
the Salonika Bay Murder: Cold War Politis and the Polk Affair
|
|
|
Princeton, NJ: Princeton University Press, 1989 Minor bottom edge smudge. DJ is bumped on one corner. . 1st Ed. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by b/w Photographs. 8vo. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 20) |
Salt Dancers
|
|
|
Simon & Schuster 1995 1st edition. As new.. ... more information
Offered by Dorian Books (Ohio, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (359)Fine or New (145)
New (2)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (9)$5-10 (226)
$10-25 (218)
$25-50 (44)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (6)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)Paperback (68)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (127)With dust jacket (449)
Signed (19)
Filter by country:
United States (513)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search




