Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Kcsurplus

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Kcsurplus (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Kcsurplus (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) S.S.: The Whole Wide World (Golden Treasury) [Paperback] by Tom Cooke
Tom Cooke

Golden Books, 1990-02-15. Paperback. Good. Some water marks along bottom of book ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.73
2) THE SATISFACTION OF BLACK MARIAH
Howard Chaykin

First Comics, 1987-01. Paperback. New. Brand New Never Read Or Used Mint Factory Sealed ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.16
3) SILVERTIPS SEARCH by Max brand
Max brand

Pocket, 1978-11-01. Paperback. Acceptable. wear on spine , good reader, , no marks ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.69
4) SIXTY WAYS TO MAKE STRESS WORK FOR YOU [Paperback] by Slaby, Andrew E
Andrew E. Slaby

Bantam, 1991-07-01. Paperback. Very Good. Great Used book - with a little wear. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $4.49
5) SOCIETY STUDY GDE S/G MACIONIS [Paperback] by
Unknown

Prentice Hall (Higher Education Division, Pearson Education), 1991-09-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good used book with little shelf wear ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.68
6) SOMEONE TO LOVE [Paperback] by Mazer, Norma
Norma Mazer

Laurel Leaf, 1985-01-01. Paperback. Acceptable. Significant wear but in tact - ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.92
7) SPSS 12.0 Statistical Procedures Companion
Marija Norusis

SPSS 12.0 Statistical Procedures Companion
Prentice Hall, 2003-10-29. Paperback. New. Brand New Paperback W/ No Marks,Shelfwear, Sealed CD ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $56.14
8) STATS Behav Sci [Hardcover] by Gravetter, Frederick J.; Wallanu, Larry B
Frederick J. Gravetter; Larry B. Wallanu

West Publishing Company, 1999-01. Hardcover. Very Good. Great book with a little wear - A few pages dogeared - ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.09
9) SURRENDER SEASONS [Paperback] by Catherine turney
Catherine turney

Pocket, 1981-08-01. Paperback. Good. Great book with some wear - Crease on front cover ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
10) Sachs Engine Service Repair Handbook 100 and 125 Cc, All Years (M427 (Quantity available: 2)
Robinson

Clymer Publishing, 1979-06. Paperback. New. Brand New 1979 Paperback edt. 100% Mint Factory Sealed In Shrinkwrap, !!! ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $62.98
11) Safe Investing and Other Money Matters by Editors of Money Magazine
Ill.) Money (Chicago

Oxmoor House, 1992-03. Hardcover. Very Good. Great book with a little wear ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $1.79
12) A Safe Place to Sleep (Kristin Ashe Mystery)
Jennifer L. Jordan

A Safe Place to Sleep (Kristin Ashe Mystery)
Spinsters Ink Books, 2006-06-30. Paperback. New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $8.32
13) Safety: Things to Play With (Growing Up Safe; 17) by
Unknown

Smithmark Publishing, 1990-08. Hardcover. Very Good. very good used desoto libray elementary book stickers on book ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $2.65
14) Sage Sayings of Still
George V. Webster

Wetzel Publishing, 1935. Paperback. Like New. Like New Book Little Shelf Wear. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $35.09
15) Sailing the Wine-Dark Sea: Why the Greeks Matter (Hinges of History)
Thomas Cahill; Narrator-Olympia Dukakis

Sailing the Wine-Dark Sea: Why the Greeks Matter (Hinges of History)
Random House Audio, 2003-10-28. Audio Cassette. New/New. Brand New Mint Factory Sealed, 4 Cassettes, 6 Hours! ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $11.68
16) Sam Baker, gone West by Raphael, Elaine
Elaine Raphael

Viking Press, 1977. Unknown Binding. Good. was a library copy dj has a tear on edge ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.14
17) Samaritan's Hospital (Ulverscroft Large Print)
Alex Stuart

Ulverscroft Large Print, 1988-06. Hardcover. Very Good. Ex-library copy with stamps, stickers and pocket inside cover. ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $6.29
18) Sammy Spider's First Shabbat [Paperback] by Rouss, Sylvia A.; Kahn, Katherine
Illustrator-Katherine Kahn

Sammy Spider's First Shabbat [Paperback]  by Rouss, Sylvia A.; Kahn, Katherine
Kar-Ben Publishing, 1997-07. Paperback. Acceptable. Good used book Big warp on front and side two big creases on back cover ! ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $3.60
19) Samurai Warriors (History Highlights Series) by Roberts, Jenny
Jenny Roberts

Gloucester Pr, 1990-02. School & Library Binding. Good. Great Ex-Libray Copy Some Shelf wear Hard Cover Good reader !!! ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $7.19
20) San Francisco, 1846-1856: FROM HAMLET TO CITY
Roger W. Lotchin

San Francisco, 1846-1856: FROM HAMLET TO CITY
University of Illinois Press, 1997-04-01. Paperback. Very Good/Not Issued. Gently Read W/Minor Underlining Only Markings ], Paperback Edt. As New! ... more information

Offered by Kcsurplus (Kansas, United States) +/-
Price: $15.29


Results 1 - 20 of 334
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)
Fine or New (214)
New (179)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (138)
$5-10 (77)
$10-25 (77)
$25-50 (30)
$50-100 (10)
$100-250 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (95)
Paperback (163)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (27)
With dust jacket (115)
With photos (142)

Filter by country:
United States (334)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: