Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from Phatpocket Limited

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x


Results 1 - 20 of 5966
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 298 Next
1) S B Holdings Limited and Kelvin Central Buses Limited: A Report on the Merger Situation (Cm.: 2829)
Dean, P.H

The Stationery Office Books, 19 May 1995. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.45 ($15.61)
2) S.C.U.T.R.E.A.: Changing Culture and Adult Learning
West, Linden

University of Kent at Canterbury, Jul 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.20 ($11.89)
3) S I: the international system of units; [translation from the French
mesures, Bureau international des poids et

London, H.M. Stationery Off.: H.M.S.O, 1970. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
4) S & W Berisford Limited and British Sugar Corporation Limited: A report on the proposed merger ([H.C])
Britain, Great

H.M.S.O, 1981. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($113.87)
5) SAGE Bookkeeper (Quantity available: 2)
Bassett, P.H

Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1 Dec 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.24 ($11.96)
6) SAGE Bookkeeper (Quantity available: 3)
Bassett, P.H

Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1 Dec 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £6.50 ($10.73)
7) SAGE Bookkeeper
Bassett, P.H

Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1 Dec 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.94 ($14.76)
8) The SAILS project: a working guide to cross sectoral co-operation, supporting lifelong learning and staff development (Library and Information Commission Research Report)
Hall, Lorraine

British Library, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($146.90)
9) SANGWINE ELECTRNC COMPONENTS & TECH
Sangwine, S J

Van Nostrand Reinhold International, September 30, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.26)
10) SASH design guide 1: Indoor dry sports building : briefing, design, performance specification and cost guidance notes for the SASH Sports centre
No Author

Sports Council, 1986. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ loose bound pages and cover. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £29.95 ($49.46)
11) SASH design guide 1: Indoor dry sports building : briefing, design, performance specification and cost guidance notes for the SASH Sports centre
No Author

Sports Council, 1986. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £68.95 ($113.87)
12) SBM PLANNING GUIDE BOOK 2: Planning Guide Bk. 2 (Silver Burdett Music)
Music, X Sbg

Nelson Thornes, 17 Jun 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($146.90)
13) SCAA Discussion Papers: One Week in March - A Survey of the Literature Pupils Read No. 4 (SCAA Discussion Papers)
Authority, School Curriculum and Assessment

School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.28)
14) SCAA Discussion Papers: One Week in March - A Survey of the Literature Pupils Read No. 4 (SCAA Discussion Papers)
Authority, School Curriculum and Assessment

School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.20 ($5.28)
15) SCAA Discussion Papers: One Week in March - A Survey of the Literature Pupils Read No. 4 (SCAA Discussion Papers)
Authority, School Curriculum and Assessment

School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.94 ($9.81)
16) THE SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING OF NUCLEAR POWER Volume II
Goodman, Clark

Adison Wesley Press Inc., 1949. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £14.79 ($24.43)
17) SCIcentre 2000 and ASET conference report: Use of ICT in primary science initial teacher training, science for the foundation year, research and practice ... secondary science initial teacher training
No Author

SCIcentre, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £88.95 ($146.90)
18) SCOTCAT Quality Assurance Handbook 1995
Council, Higher Education Quality

Higher Education Quality Council, Jan 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.44 ($15.59)
19) SCOTCAT Quality Assurance Handbook
No Author

Higher Education Quality Council, Jan 1995. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £8.00 ($13.21)
20) SCOTEC: Mathematics for Technicians (Technology today series)
B, R

S Thornes, 23 Jun 1980. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information

Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £9.95 ($16.43)


Results 1 - 20 of 5966
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 298 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (3600)
Fine or New (55)
New (4)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (377)
$5-10 (1111)
$10-25 (1329)
$25-50 (900)
$50-100 (746)
$100-250 (1352)
$250-500 (100)
$500-1,000 (33)
Over $1,000 (4)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2440)
Paperback (2964)

Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (955)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5966)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: