Titles starting with S from Phatpocket Limited
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Phatpocket Limited x
Results 1 - 20 of 5966
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 298 Next
| 1) |
S B Holdings Limited and Kelvin Central Buses Limited: A Report on the Merger Situation (Cm.: 2829)
|
|
|
The Stationery Office Books, 19 May 1995. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.45
($15.61)
|
|
| 2) |
S.C.U.T.R.E.A.: Changing Culture and Adult Learning
|
|
|
University of Kent at Canterbury, Jul 1992. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.20
($11.89)
|
|
| 3) |
S I: the international system of units; [translation from the French
|
|
|
London, H.M. Stationery Off.: H.M.S.O, 1970. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.21)
|
|
| 4) |
S & W Berisford Limited and British Sugar Corporation Limited: A report on the proposed merger ([H.C])
|
|
|
H.M.S.O, 1981. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($113.87)
|
|
| 5) |
SAGE Bookkeeper (Quantity available: 2)
|
|
|
Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1 Dec 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £7.24
($11.96)
|
|
| 6) |
SAGE Bookkeeper (Quantity available: 3)
|
|
|
Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1 Dec 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £6.50
($10.73)
|
|
| 7) |
SAGE Bookkeeper
|
|
|
Financial Times Prentice Hall, 1 Dec 1989. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.94
($14.76)
|
|
| 8) |
The SAILS project: a working guide to cross sectoral co-operation, supporting lifelong learning and staff development (Library and Information Commission Research Report)
|
|
|
British Library, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($146.90)
|
|
| 9) |
SANGWINE ELECTRNC COMPONENTS & TECH
|
|
|
Van Nostrand Reinhold International, September 30, 1987. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day!). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.00
($8.26)
|
|
| 10) |
SASH design guide 1: Indoor dry sports building : briefing, design, performance specification and cost guidance notes for the SASH Sports centre
|
|
|
Sports Council, 1986. Unknown Binding. Acceptable. Ships in 48 hours or less. £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library w/ loose bound pages and cover. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £29.95
($49.46)
|
|
| 11) |
SASH design guide 1: Indoor dry sports building : briefing, design, performance specification and cost guidance notes for the SASH Sports centre
|
|
|
Sports Council, 1986. Unknown Binding. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £68.95
($113.87)
|
|
| 12) |
SBM PLANNING GUIDE BOOK 2: Planning Guide Bk. 2 (Silver Burdett Music)
|
|
|
Nelson Thornes, 17 Jun 1995. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($146.90)
|
|
| 13) |
SCAA Discussion Papers: One Week in March - A Survey of the Literature Pupils Read No. 4 (SCAA Discussion Papers)
|
|
|
School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.28)
|
|
| 14) |
SCAA Discussion Papers: One Week in March - A Survey of the Literature Pupils Read No. 4 (SCAA Discussion Papers)
|
|
|
School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £3.20
($5.28)
|
|
| 15) |
SCAA Discussion Papers: One Week in March - A Survey of the Literature Pupils Read No. 4 (SCAA Discussion Papers)
|
|
|
School Curriculum and Assessment Authority, Jan 1996. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £5.94
($9.81)
|
|
| 16) |
THE SCIENCE AND ENGINEERING OF NUCLEAR POWER Volume II
|
|
|
Adison Wesley Press Inc., 1949. Hardcover. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £14.79
($24.43)
|
|
| 17) |
SCIcentre 2000 and ASET conference report: Use of ICT in primary science initial teacher training, science for the foundation year, research and practice ... secondary science initial teacher training
|
|
|
SCIcentre, 2000. Paperback. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £88.95
($146.90)
|
|
| 18) |
SCOTCAT Quality Assurance Handbook 1995
|
|
|
Higher Education Quality Council, Jan 1995. Hardcover. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.44
($15.59)
|
|
| 19) |
SCOTCAT Quality Assurance Handbook
|
|
|
Higher Education Quality Council, Jan 1995. Board book. Very Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (usually same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, but in very good condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £8.00
($13.21)
|
|
| 20) |
SCOTEC: Mathematics for Technicians (Technology today series)
|
|
|
S Thornes, 23 Jun 1980. Paperback. Good. Ships from UK in 48 hours or less (often same day). £0.25 donated to charity. Ex-library, so some stamps and wear, but in good overall condition. 14 day unconditional money back guarantee. ... more information
Offered by Phatpocket Limited (Hertfordshire, United Kingdom) +/- |
Price: £9.95
($16.43)
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (3600)Fine or New (55)
New (4)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (377)$5-10 (1111)
$10-25 (1329)
$25-50 (900)
$50-100 (746)
$100-250 (1352)
$250-500 (100)
$500-1,000 (33)
Over $1,000 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2440)Paperback (2964)
Filter by attribute:
With dust jacket (955)Filter by country:
United Kingdom (5966)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search
