cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from The Robb Inn Bookshop

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: The Robb Inn Bookshop x


Results 1 - 20 of 861
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next
1) S. A. Q.'s for the Member of the Royal College of Psychiatry
Levi, Michael I

Kluwer Academic Publishers, 1988. 1988 Klewar paperback in very good condition.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
2) S.N.A.: Theory and Practice
Guruge, A

Pergamon Press, 1985. Used; Good. 1985 Pergamon reprint hardcover. Dust jacket has small damage mark to front and a faded spine. Boards and pages in very good condition. . Hardcover. Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
3) *SETTING UP HOME
LOWRIE KING

Muller. Paperback. Used; Acceptable. Small crease to back cover. Ex library copy with usual stamps/stickers. Pages in good condition with a few nicks/marks to outer page edges at top.. Soft cover. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.33)
4) SOCIAL-DIN PAR MEM MORRIS 706 78X
MORRIS WILLIAM

New. Beautiful book with gilt page edges to record your dinner party memoires. The William Morris Collection - decorated boards. Hardcover. New. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.24 ($5.39)
5) SOUND (Fun with Science)
Cash, Terry & Taylor, Barbara

Kingfisher Books, 1989. 1989 Kingfisher paperback in very good condition. Feels unused. . Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £2.00 ($3.33)
6) SOUTH AFRICA Land of Sunshine
Eliovson, Sima (Text by)

Cape Town: Howard B. Timmins, 1953. 1st Printing Howard Timmins hardcover . Cloth boards slighly marked but covered in cellophane. Pages in good condition. Photographs by Ezra Eliovson.. 1st Edition. Hard Cover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £25.00 ($41.60)
7) SPECIAL: Totally 100% Unofficial (Robbie Williams)

Grandreams, 2001. Hardcover. Used; Very Good. 2001 Special Totally 100% Unofficial Grandreams annual in very good condition. Illustrated boards . First page price clipped.. Hardcover. Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.00 ($8.32)
8) STATS Basketball Scoreboard, 1993-94
Dewan, John; Zminda, Don; STATS, Inc. Staff

Scarborough, ON, Canada: HarperCollins Publishers Canada, Limited, 1993. HarperPerennial paperback (1993-1994) in very good condition but for light crease to front cover. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . Paperback. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
9) STATS Basketball Scoreboard, 1994-95
Dewan, John

Stats Publishing, 1999. Second Edition Stats Publishing paperback in very good condition. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England. . 2nd Edition. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £35.00 ($58.24)
10) SWAN The Second Voyage
Moore, Jim

Sheridan House, 1994. 1994 Sheridan House hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. 1st Edition. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.50 ($20.80)
11) SWORD & SPIRIT CB
Elliott, Charles

Marshall Pickering, 1989. Used; Very Good. 1989 Marshall Pickering hardcover in very good condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hardcover. Very Good/Dust Jacket Included. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
12) Sacred Instinct
Ituen, Allie

Crossbridge Books, 2007. 2007 Crossbridge paperback in very good condition. A poignant, suspenseful romantic novel with a spiritual dimension.. Paperback. Very Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
13) Sacred Quest
Clifford, Ross; Johnson, Philip

Albatross, 1995. 1995 2nd edition Albatross paperback in very good condition but for faint crease to cover corner. Packed securely and posted promptly from our bookshop in Surrey, England.. 2nd Edition. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.99 ($6.64)
14) Sacred Sites of the Knights Templar : Ancient Astronomers and Freemasons at Stonehenge, Rennes le Chateau, Andsantiago de Compostela
Young, John

Sacred Sites of the Knights Templar : Ancient Astronomers and Freemasons at Stonehenge, Rennes le Chateau, Andsantiago de Compostela
Stock photo.
Fair Winds Press, 2003. 2003 Fair Winds Press hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is unclipped. . Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.75 ($12.90)
15) Sacrifice of Isaac
Gordon, Neil

This novel provides a controversial reappraisal of Israeli politics. When the son of an Israeli statesman sets out to find hi... read more

Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.: Random House Inc, 1995. 1995 Random House hardcover in fine condition. Dust jacket is unclipped.. Hard Cover. Fine/Fine. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £3.95 ($6.57)
16) Saddle Tramp
Borg, Jack

Brown Watson, 1960. 1960 Brown Watson paperback. Cover in good condition. The pages are good but age shaded. Old price written on cover. A Wagon Wheel Western.. Paperback. Fair. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £12.00 ($19.97)
17) Saddled with Darwin : A Journey Through South America
Greenberg, Toby L

Saddled with Darwin : A Journey Through South America
Stock photo.
London, United Kingdom: Weidenfeld & Nicolson, Limited, 1999. 1999 Weidenfeld and Nicolson hardcover. This book is like new but unfortunately no dust jacket. Signature on endpaper.. Hardcover. Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.70 ($12.81)
18) Safer Lifting for Patient Care
Hollis, Margaret

Blackwell Publishing, 1981. Used; Good. 1981 Blackwell paperback in good condition. Very slight creasing to cover.. Soft Cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £1.20 ($2.00)
19) Safety in Biological Laboratories
Hartree, Edward & Booth, Vernon (Edited by)

Biochemical Society, 1977. 1977 Biochemical PAPERBACK. The pages of this book are in good condition; cover slightly rubbed. College bookplate and usual small stamps.. Soft cover. Good. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £5.50 ($9.15)
20) Safety in Numbers
O'Callaghan, Karen; Londesborough, Kate

Brimax, 1994. 1994 Brimax hardcover in very good condition. Illustrated boards. Pages like new.. Hardcover. Very Good/No Jacket. ... more information

Offered by The Robb Inn Bookshop (United Kingdom) +/-
Price: £7.95 ($13.23)


Results 1 - 20 of 861
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 43 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (365)
Fine or New (100)
New (3)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (150)
$5-10 (260)
$10-25 (333)
$25-50 (81)
$50-100 (22)
$100-250 (12)
$250-500 (2)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (459)
Paperback (389)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (126)
With dust jacket (514)
Signed (11)

Filter by country:
United Kingdom (861)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: