Titles starting with S from The John Bale Book Co.
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: The John Bale Book Co. x
Results 1 - 20 of 4740
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 237 Next
| 1) |
S. I. S. The Story of the Deuel Sisters
|
|
|
Connecticut: Grames Printing Inc.. Near Fine/No Jacket. 1993. Trade Paperback. 8vo 109 pp., Clean text. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.50
|
|
| 2) |
S. J. Perelman: a Life
|
|
|
New York, NY, U.S.A.: Putnam Publishing Group, The. Very Good/Very Good. 1986. First Edition (Number 1 present). Cloth. 039913154X Very Good in Very Good jacket Hard Cover 337 pp. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 3) |
S. S. San Pedro
|
|
|
N Y: Harcourt, Brace and Co. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1931. First Edition. Hard Cover. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall 136 pp., Cloth covers have light shelfwear, Spine ends chipped, Spine lightly sunned, Corners bumped, Internally Clean. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 4) |
SAA AND UNIX: IBM'S OPEN SYSTEMS STRATEGY (IBM SERIES)
|
|
|
New York: McGraw-Hill Book Comapny Inc.. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1992. Hardcover. 1.0 x 6.5 x 9.5 inches 0070346070 289pp. Has light wear. Corners Bumped. Top edge dust soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 5) |
SAAB SCANIA STORY
|
|
|
Strieffert Co. Very Good/Very Good -. 1988. Hardcover. Oversized 9178860415 0pp. Has light wear. DJ has light soiling. DJ rubbed and chipped. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.95
|
|
| 6) |
SACRED GEOGRAPHY: A TALE OF MURDER AND ARCHAEOLOGY IN THE HOLY LAND
|
|
|
New York: Metropolitan Books. Very Good/Very Good -. 2001. Hardcover. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1.0 inches 0805054936 254pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 7) |
SACRED GEOGRAPHY: A TALE OF MURDER AND ARCHAEOLOGY IN THE HOLY LAND
|
|
|
This investigative report into the 1992 murder of the American archaeologist Albert Glock reveals layers of politics and intr... read more
New York: Metropolitan Books. Very Good/Very Good. 2001. Hardcover. 9.6 x 6.4 x 1 inches 0805054936 Remainder 320pp. Has light shelfwear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SAGAS OF ICELANDERS: A SELECTION
|
|
|
Viking Penguin. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0965477703 782pp. Pages lix-lxvi have crease and tear at top. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SAGAS OF ICELANDERS: A SELECTION
|
|
|
Viking Penguin. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 8vo 0965477703 782pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE SAGAS OF ICELANDERS: A SELECTION
|
|
|
Viking Penguin. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 8vo 0965477703 782pp. Has light shelfwear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 3lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 11) |
THE SAILOR'S HANDBOOK
|
|
|
Boston: Little Brown & Co. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1983. Hardcover. 8.5 x 6.2 x 0.8 inches 0316546933 224pp. Bookplate. Has light wear. Covers rubbed and soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 12) |
SAINT JOAN: PLAYING WITH FIRE (TWAYNE'S MASTERWORK STUDIES)
|
|
|
New York: Twayne Publishers. Very Good/No Jacket. 1993. Hardcover. 0.5 x 5.8 x 8.8 inches 0805794360 129pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 13) |
SAINT MAYBE
|
|
|
New York: Knopf. Very Good/Very Good. 1991. Hardcover. 1.2 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches 0679403612 337pp. Has light wear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 14) |
SALAZAR BLINKS
|
|
|
New York: Atheneum. Very Good/Very Good -. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo 0689120303 159pp. Has light shelfwear. DJ has light soiling. Top text block edge dust soiled. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 15) |
SALES AND DISTRIBUTION GUIDE TO MALAYSIA
|
|
|
Oxford ; New York: Pergamon. Very Good/No Jacket. 1988. Hardcover. 8vo 0080349870 190pp. Has light shelfwear. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 16) |
SALES MASTERCLASS
|
|
|
Random House Business Books. Very Good/Very Good. 1990. Hardcover. 8vo 0091747171 237pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Pages yellowed. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 17) |
SALUD!: A LATINA'S GUIDE TO TOTAL HEALTH-BODY, MIND, AND SPIRIT
|
|
|
New York, NY: HarperCollins Publishers. Very Good -/No Jacket. 1997. Paperback. 9.2 x 7.4 x 1.1 inches 0060951877 Remainder 400pp. Has light wear. Covers lightly rubbed and soiled. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 18) |
SAMS TEACH YOURSELF E-PERSONAL FINANCE TODAY
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Ind.: Sams. Very Good -/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0.8 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches 0672318792 Remainder 300pp. Has light wear. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 19) |
SAMS TEACH YOURSELF E-PERSONAL FINANCE TODAY
|
|
|
Indianapolis, Ind.: Sams. Very Good/No Jacket. 2000. Paperback. 0.8 x 6.0 x 8.8 inches 0672318792 Remainder 300pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Remainder Mark. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 2lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.50
|
|
| 20) |
THE SANDGLASS
|
|
|
New Press. Very Good/Very Good. 1998. Hardcover. 8.3 x 5.4 x 1 inches 156584484X 278pp. A Clean and Bright copy. Internally Clean. Lang:English. Vols:1, Wt: 1lbs. . ... more information
Offered by The John Bale Book Co. (Connecticut, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (2979)Fine or New (15)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (1904)$5-10 (1612)
$10-25 (684)
$25-50 (327)
$50-100 (136)
$100-250 (72)
$250-500 (3)
$500-1,000 (1)
Over $1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (2591)Paperback (1809)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (472)With dust jacket (3968)
Signed (112)
With photos (2)
Filter by country:
United States (4740)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



