Titles starting with S from Rare Book Cellar
List view (shown)
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Rare Book Cellar x
Results 1 - 20 of 1963
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 98 Next
| 1) |
S. HUROK PRESENTS : A Memoir of the Dance World [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
New York: Hermitage House. 1953. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Near Fine in a Very Good dust jacket, rubing to edges, 1 inch piece of tape top front panel. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 2) |
S.R.O
|
|
|
New York: Doubleday & Co. 1971. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. First Edition stated. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 3) |
S. S. SAN PEDRO [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Harcourt, Brace & Company. 1931. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good price clipped dust jacket, flaps clipped on all four corners, some rubbing and edge wear mainly to spine. Stated First Edition. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $275.00
|
|
| 4) |
SABBATICAL [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Barth's metafictional novel is about two writers who are writing the book we are reading. A married couple, Fenn Turner (ex-C... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 1982. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0399127178 . a 1 inch open tear to fron bottom, a 2 inch chip to rear. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 5) |
SABBATICAL [Limited Edition] 1st
|
|
|
Barth's metafictional novel is about two writers who are writing the book we are reading. A married couple, Fenn Turner (ex-C... read more
New York: G. P. Putnam. 1984. First Edition. Hardcover. 0399127178 . Number 413 of 750 numbered copies. Fine in a near fine slipcase, no jacket as issued.; Signed by John Barth; Signed by Author . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $200.00
|
|
| 6) |
SABOTAGE! THE SECRET WAR AGAINST AMERICA
|
|
|
New York: Harper & Brothers. 1942. Hardcover. Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 7) |
THE SACKETT COMPANION; A PERSONAL GUIDE TO THE SACKETT NOVELS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553053051 . Near Fine in a Very Good+ dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SACKETT COMPANION A Personal Guide to the Sackett Novels
|
|
|
New York: Bantam. 1988. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0553053051 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.3 x 6.3 Inches; 341 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $85.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SACKETTS Beginnings of a Dynasty
|
|
|
New York: E P Dutton. 1976. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0841504369 . Very Good+ in a Very Good+ dust jacket. A review copy with slip laid in; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 156 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 10) |
SACKETT'S LAND
|
|
|
New York: E P Dutton. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0841503427 . Very Good in a Very Good dust jacket. A few short tears, corners bumped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 198 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $195.00
|
|
| 11) |
SACRAMENT [First Edition] 1st
|
|
|
A man, Will Rabjohns, is mauled by a polar bear while photographing wildlife on the Canadian terrain. He falls into a dream-f... read more
New York: Harpercollins. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 006017949X . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $52.00
|
|
| 12) |
SACRED [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Billionaire Trevor Stone is dying, and his grief-stricken daughter has been missing for three weeks. Stone hires detectives P... read more
New York: William Morrow. Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1997. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0688143814 . Remainder mark. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $76.00
|
|
| 13) |
THE SACRED AND PROFANE LOVE MACHINE [ 1st ]
|
|
|
Murdoch tells the story of the effect on two families of Blaise Gavender, who inhabits two households, one that of his "legit... read more
New York: Viking Press. 1974. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0670614335 . Very Good+ in a Very Good dust jacket. 3/4 inch closed tear to spine crown. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE SACRED BOOKS OF THE EAST the Texts of Confucianism Part I, the Shu King, the Religious Portions of the Shih King, the Hsiao King VOL III
|
|
|
Clarendon Press. 1899. Second Edition. Hardcover. Very Good in boards. No dust jacket. Volume 3 only. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $60.00
|
|
| 15) |
SACRED CLOWNS
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 006016767X . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $80.00
|
|
| 16) |
SACRED CLOWNS
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 006016767X . Fine in a Fine dust jacket. ; 1.4 x 9.5 x 6.5 Inches; 304 pages . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 17) |
SACRED CLOWNS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Harpercollins. 1993. First Edition; First Printing. Softcover. 006016767X . Advance reading copy Very Good+ in Wrappers. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $148.00
|
|
| 18) |
SACRED COWS [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Mysterious Press,U.S.. 2005. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0892960221 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. A Review copy with slip neatly laid in. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 19) |
SACRED DUST
|
|
|
It's the 1980s in Alabama's all-white Prince George County, and Rose's only child has died. When her abusive husband and his ... read more
New York: Delacorte Press. 1996. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0385315341 . Near Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 20) |
SACRED SISTER [ 1st ]
|
|
|
New York: Verve Editions. 2003. First Edition; First Printing. Hardcover. 0966035259 . Fine in a Near Fine dust jacket. Just a tiny crease to top rear panel else fine.; Oblong Foilio . ... more information
Offered by Rare Book Cellar (New York, United States) +/- |
Price: $140.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (276)Fine or New (87)
Filter by price:
$10-25 (9)$25-50 (643)
$50-100 (865)
$100-250 (357)
$250-500 (62)
$500-1,000 (20)
Over $1,000 (7)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (1655)Paperback (306)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (124)With dust jacket (1738)
Signed (114)
With photos (573)
Filter by country:
United States (1963)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



![SABBATICAL [ 1st ] SABBATICAL [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/802s/387802-0-s.jpg)
![THE SACKETT COMPANION; A PERSONAL GUIDE TO THE SACKETT NOVELS [ 1st ] THE SACKETT COMPANION; A PERSONAL GUIDE TO THE SACKETT NOVELS [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/821s/39767821-0-s.jpg)



![SACRED [ 1st ] SACRED [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/557s/389557-0-s.jpg)


![SACRED CLOWNS [ 1st ] SACRED CLOWNS [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/b/394s/3632394-0-s.jpg)
![SACRED COWS [ 1st ] SACRED COWS [ 1st ]](http://i.biblio.com/w/221/960/0892960221.gif)
