Holiday savings! Exclusive discounts on books, free shipping and more. Click here!

cart Cart 0 items

Titles starting with S from Daves Olde Book Shop

standard view
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (titles starting with S) (x) remove

Bookseller: Daves Olde Book Shop (x) remove



Results 1 - 20 of 347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
1) SAT II: Math Level IIC (REA) -- The Best Test Prep for the SAT II (Test Preps)
The Staff of REA

Research & Education Association, 2004-06-07. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.49
2) The SEDUCTION OF HILLARY RODHAM
Brock David

The SEDUCTION OF HILLARY RODHAM
Free Press, 1996-10-08. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
3) SIMSCRIPT II.5 programming language [Unknown Binding] by Mullarney, Alasdar
Alasdar Mullarney

CACI, inc. - Federal, 1983-01-01. Good. Good condition 1983 hardcover (no DJ). May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $11.14
4) SKEWER COOKING WLD by Georgia cheopelas
Georgia cheopelas

Simon & Schuster, 1975-04-02. Hardcover. Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
5) THE SOUND OF DRUMS AND CYMBALS
Wilder Robert

WH Allen, 1974-09-16. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good Condition - No marks, tears, or wrinkles ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
6) SUPER SMASH BROS. BRAWL (STRATEGY GUIDE)

New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
7) The Saboteurs (Men at War) (Quantity available: 2)
W.E.B. Griffin; William E. Butterworth IV

The Saboteurs (Men at War)
Penguin Audio, 2006-06-06. Audio CD. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
8) Sacred Living, Sacred Dying: A Guide to Embracing Life and Death
Sharon Lund

Sacred Living, Sacred Dying: A Guide to Embracing Life and Death
Stock photo.
iUniverse, Inc, 2006-12-06. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $10.92
9) Sacred Rage: The Crusade of Modern Islam
Wright Robin

Simon & Schuster, 1985-10. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
10) Sacred Rage: The Crusade of Modern Islam
Wright Robin

Simon & Schuster, 1985-10. Hardcover. Used-Good. Good condition! clean copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.99
11) Sahara [Hardcover] by Rene Lecler
Rene Lecler

Hanover House, 1954-01-01. Hardcover. Good. Good condition1st edition 1954 hardcover w/DJ. DJ faded & worn at edges; slight yellowing to page edges; signed by previous owner. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.45
12) Sahara: desert of destiny by Gerster, Georg
Georg Gerster

Good. Good condition 1st American edition 1961 hardcover w/DJ. DJ clipped edges, small tear at spine top edge. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $17.45
13) The Sailor's Handbook
Herreshoff, Halsey

The Sailor's Handbook
Stock photo.
International Marine/Ragged Mountain Press, 2006-10-19. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $6.98
14) Salome [Illustrated] [Hardcover] by Oscar Wilde; Aubrey Beardsley
Oscar Wilde; Illustrator-Aubrey Beardsley

Salome [Illustrated] [Hardcover]  by Oscar Wilde; Aubrey Beardsley
Illustrated Editions Company, 1920. Hardcover. Good. Good condition hardcover (no DJ). Bookplate & previous owner sig. Wear & fading to cover boards. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $75.00
15) Salvador Dali by Soby, James T
James T. Soby

Arno Pr, 1981-05. Hardcover. Good. Good condition 1946 hardcover (Museum of Modern Art, N.Y.). Scuffing & wear to green cover boards. May have some minor shelf wear. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $20.00
16) Sams Teach Yourself Adobe(R) LiveMotion(R) in 24 Hours
Molly E. Holzschlag

Sams Teach Yourself Adobe(R) LiveMotion(R) in 24 Hours
Stock photo.
Sams, 2000-01-15. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! Clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed,Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $4.99
17) Samuel Johnson: A biography
John Wain

Viking Adult, 1975-02-18. Hardcover. Very Good. Very good condition! tight clean copy, no marks, may have minor shelf wear. Email notification, satisfaction guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $2.95
18) San Diego's Balboa Park, CA (Postcard History Series)
AIA David Marshall

San Diego's Balboa Park, CA (Postcard History Series)
Stock photo.
Arcadia Publishing, 2007-07-30. Paperback. New. New; Excellent condition! very clean crisp tight copy, no marks,could have some minor shelf wear. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed, Direct from our warehouse. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $12.76
19) San Francisco 49ers
M. Zagaris; G. Dickey

Chronicle Books, 1989-10-01. Paperback. Good. Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
20) San Francisco As You Like It: 20 Tailor-Made Tours for Culture Vultures, Shopaholics, Java Junkies, Fitness Freaks, Savvy Natives, and Everyone Else
Bonnie Wach

Chronicle Books, 1998-04-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very Good condition! Clean tight copy, could have some minor shelf wear/marks. Email Notification, Satisfaction Guaranteed. ... more information

Offered by Daves Olde Book Shop (California, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00


Results 1 - 20 of 347
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search


Filter by condition:
VG or better (201)
Fine or New (145)
New (115)

Filter by price:
Less than $5 (199)
$5-10 (48)
$10-25 (76)
$25-50 (14)
$50-100 (5)
$100-250 (4)
$250-500 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (150)
Paperback (161)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (14)
With dust jacket (43)
Signed (7)
With photos (71)

Filter by country:
United States (347)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

Sign up to receive offers and updates: