Titles starting with S from Borderlands Books
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Borderlands Books (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Borderlands Books x
Results 1 - 20 of 1688
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 84 Next
| 1) |
S is for Space
|
|
|
PS Publishing, 2005. Numbered Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 500 numbered limited edition copies. Revised and illustrated edition. Foreword by Arthur C. Clarke. Introduction by Tim Powers. Keywords: Collected Short Fiction Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, UK Edition, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $37.50
|
|
| 2) |
S is for Space
|
|
|
Bantam, 1970. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 3) |
SF Waxes Philosophical
|
|
|
ZC Press, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.00
|
|
| 4) |
SFWA European Hall of Fame, The
|
|
|
Tor, 2008. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 5) |
SFWA Grand Masters, Volume 1, The
|
|
|
A pillar in the SF community, Frederik Pohl has edited a three-volume collection of significant selections of writing from th... read more
Tor, 2000. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 6) |
SFWA Grand Masters vol. 3, The
|
|
|
A pillar in the SF community, Frederik Pohl has edited a three-volume collection of significant selections of writing from th... read more
Tor, 2002. Later Printing. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
| 7) |
Sabazel
|
|
|
Ace, 1985. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.50
|
|
| 8) |
Sabella or the Blood Stone
|
|
|
DAW , 1980. First Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Vampires, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 9) |
Sable Moon, The - Isle vol. 3
|
|
|
Pocket, 1981. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 10) |
Sable Moon, The - Isle vol. 3
|
|
|
Pocket, 1981. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sabriel
|
|
|
Though only 18, Sabriel must take over her father's terrifying duties as the Abhorsen--the only person who can battle the dea... read more
Harper, 1996. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 12) |
Sacred Book of the Werewolf
|
|
|
Penguin, 2009. Later Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Werewolves, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 13) |
Sacred Land, The
|
|
|
Tor, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 14) |
Sacred Scars - A Resurrection of Magic vol. 2
|
|
|
Atheneum, 2009. First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). Keywords: Novel Illustrated, Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $17.99
|
|
| 15) |
Sacred Visions: Award-winning SF with Catholic Themes
|
|
|
Tor, 1991. First Edition. Trade Paperback (i.e. 5-6" by 8-9" softcover). Reading copy/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Theme Anthology ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.50
|
|
| 16) |
Sacrifice
|
|
|
Delirium Books, 2007. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition). One of 250 signed and numbered limited edition copies. Keywords: Novel Signed by Author(s), Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 17) |
Sacrifice
|
|
|
Leisure, 2009. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 18) |
Sad Last Love at the Diner of the Damned, A
|
|
|
Wormhole, 2001. Numbered First Edition. Chapbook. New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). 750 copies printed. Keywords: Novella Signed by Author(s), Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, Zombies, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $13.00
|
|
| 19) |
Sad Last Love at the Diner of the Damned, A
|
|
|
Wormhole, 2001. Numbered First Edition. Hardcover (5-6" by 8-9"). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/Without DJ as issued. 750 copies printed. Keywords: Novella Signed by Author(s), Illustrated, Limited Edition, Small/Independent Press, Zombies, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 20) |
Sadar's Lee - Oran Trilogy vol. 2
|
|
|
Firebird, 2005. Later Edition. Mass Market (i.e. 4" by 7" softcover). New (Condition varies from Fine to Near Fine. Please inquire as to specific condition)/N/A (volume is softcover). Keywords: Novel Young Adult, ... more information
Offered by Borderlands Books (California, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1116)Fine or New (14)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (565)$5-10 (506)
$10-25 (442)
$25-50 (145)
$50-100 (20)
$100-250 (9)
$500-1,000 (1)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (236)Paperback (1448)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (406)With dust jacket (756)
Signed (82)
Filter by country:
United States (1688)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search







