Biblio.com - the little book company with a large selection and a lot of heart. Read more
Cart 0 items
Titles starting with S from Author, Author!
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Author, Author! (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Author, Author! (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 337
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 17 Next
| 1) |
SEAL It with a Kiss: In Uniform (Harlequin Superromance, No. 833)
|
|
|
Harlequin, 1999-03-01. Paperback. Like New. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED by AUTHOR. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 2) |
SHADOW OF A LADY
|
|
|
Fawcett, 1973. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with light spine creases, nicely glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 3) |
SHADOWS ON THE SNOW
|
|
|
FUTURA PUBLICATIONS, 1988-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with very slight spine creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 4) |
A SIAMESE TRAGEDY: DEVELOPMENT AND DISINTEGRATION IN MODERN THAILAND
|
|
|
Food First Oakland, CA, 1998. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with no spine creases, very glossy cover w/ several chips at top edge. One non-store stamp on first page, no names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.95
|
|
| 5) |
SIEGE First eight years of an Autistic child
|
|
|
Boston Little Brown 1968, 1968-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with no spine creases and slight hinge crease, very glossy cover. No stamps but former owner name on inside front cover. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.95
|
|
| 6) |
SMOOTH OPERATOR (Loveswept, No 632)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1993-07-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 7) |
THE SOUND OF MUSIC: A New Musical Play
|
|
|
Random House, 1960. Hardcover. Good. Very good hardcover with good dust jacket. Clean matte jacket has edgewear, very small open tears, slightly tattered at top spine edge. Book has Q wear slight bumping boards but no fraying. No names, stamps or notations, clean pages in tight binding. 1960 Fireside Theater Book Club hardcover edition. Includes B&W photos from Mary Martin/Theodore Bikel Broadway version ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.95
|
|
| 8) |
SPQR II: The Catiline Conspiracy
|
|
|
Avon Books, 1991-04. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Very good paperback with light spine creases, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight spine. As pictured. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 9) |
STALKED: BREAKING THE SILENCE ON THE CRIME OF STALKING IN AMERICA
|
|
|
Pocket, 1995-01-01. Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 10) |
STEP INTO MY PARLOR (Loveswept, No 397)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1990-04-01. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 11) |
STRAIGHT FROM THE HEART (Loveswept, No 351)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly clean matte cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 12) |
STRAIGHT FROM THE HEART (Loveswept, No 351)
|
|
|
Loveswept, 1989-08-01. Mass Market Paperback. Like New. LIKE NEW w/ no creases, highly glossy cover w/ minor edgewear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. Loveswept #351 ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $1.95
|
|
| 13) |
SWEET SAVAGE HEART
|
|
|
Zebra, 1989-10-01. Mass Market Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with one slight spine crease, very glossy cover w/ slight edegwear. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.25
|
|
| 14) |
Sacrament (Candleglow)
|
|
|
Dorchester Publishing Company, 2002-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 15) |
Sacrament (Candleglow)
|
|
|
Dorchester Publishing Company, 2002-03. Mass Market Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
Saddlebags (The Saddle Club, Book 42)
|
|
|
Skylark, 1995-02-01. Paperback. New. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 17) |
Saigon
|
|
|
New York, NY Award 1964, 1964-01-01. Paperback. Very Good. Very good vintage paperback with no spine creases, very glossy cover w/ light edgewear. No stamps or names but one notation on first cover. Clean lightly aged pages in tight straight square spine. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.95
|
|
| 18) |
Saint Philomena, the Wonder-Worker
|
|
|
TAN Books and Publishers, 2008-09-15. Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with very slight spine creases, very glossy cover w/ one small peel spot at top corner. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight straight square spine. As pictured. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.95
|
|
| 19) |
The Salton Killings (A&B Crime)
|
|
|
Allison & Busby LTD, 1999-08-01. Paperback. Very Good. Near fine paperback with very slight spine creases, prescored hinge, very glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean pages in tight slightlyl sltaned spine. As pictured. ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.95
|
|
| 20) |
Sand Castles (Zebra Bouquet Romances)
|
|
|
Zebra, 2000-01-01. Paperback. Like New. Signed. AUTOGRAPHED BY AUTHOR to former owner. NEW and UNREAD. No creases, highly glossy cover. No stamps, names or notations. Clean crisp pages in tight straight square spine. NEW and UNREAD. (Purple cover art was never released. White with same picture was retail edition) ... more information
Offered by Author, Author! (Alabama, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (293)Fine or New (173)
New (103)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (215)$5-10 (76)
$10-25 (37)
$25-50 (6)
$50-100 (1)
$100-250 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (23)Paperback (302)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (24)With dust jacket (17)
Signed (30)
With photos (80)
Filter by country:
United States (337)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search










