Titles starting with S from Booksmart
Your search contains the following criteria:
Bookseller: Booksmart (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: Booksmart x
Results 1 - 20 of 276
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 14 Next
| 1) |
The Sacred Book of the Werewolf: A Novel (Hardcover)
|
|
|
The realities (and unrealities) of post-Soviet Russia are seen through the seductive eyes of an ancient shapeshifting werefox... read more
Viking Adult, 2008 Book/DJ are in Near Fine condition; only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 2) |
Sacred Contracts: Awakening Your Divine Potential
|
|
|
Medical Intuitive Caroline Myss gives readers another opportunity for self-reflection and personal change. Here, Myss discuss... read more
New York, New York, U.S.A.: Three Rivers Press, 2003 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 3) |
The Sacred Mushroom and the Cross: A Study of the Nature and Origins of Christianity within the Fertility Cults of the Ancient Near East (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Doubleday, 1970 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear to book and jacket. Yellowing to jacket and page edges. Light speckling/foxing to upper page edges. Light mildew odor.. First U.S. Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $70.00
|
|
| 4) |
Sacred Secrets: Finding Your Way to Joy, Peace and Prosperity (Paperback)
|
|
|
Unity House, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 5) |
The Sacred Willow: Four Generations in the Life of a Vietnamese Family
|
|
|
Oxford, England: Oxford Univ Pr, 2000 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 6) |
Sade: Fourier Loyola
|
|
|
Ewing, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Univ of California Pr, 1989 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Light edge wear to covers. . Soft Cover. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 7) |
Safe Passage
|
|
|
Harlequin Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.99
|
|
| 8) |
Saint Foucault: Towards a Gay Hagiography (Paperback)
|
|
|
Why has Foucault become a powerful source of inspiration, both personal and political, for an entire generation of gay activi... read more
Oxford, England: Oxford University Press, 1997 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 9) |
Saint Who Loved Me, The
|
|
|
Allison & Busby, 2002 Book is in Near Fine condition; minimal shelf wear; text is clean and unmarked. . First Edition. Trade Paperback. Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $4.99
|
|
| 10) |
Salmon Fishing in the Yemen
|
|
|
Alfred Jones, a nebbishy British scientist trapped in a loveless marriage, is called upon by a Yemeni sheik seeking to introd... read more
Harcourt, 2007 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.99
|
|
| 11) |
Salmonella Men on Planet Porno: Stories (Hardcover)
|
|
|
Pantheon, 2008 Book/DJ have only minor shelfwear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked.. First American Edition - First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 12) |
Salmonella Men on Planet Porno: Stories
|
|
|
Pantheon Books, 2008 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; DJ has minor edgewear; text is clean and unmarked. . Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 13) |
Salvador Dali's Dream of Venus: The Surrealist Funhouse from the 1939 World's Fair (Hardcover)
|
|
|
New York, New York: Princeton Architectural Press, 2002 USED - Standard. Book/DJ have only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Folio - over 12" - 15" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 14) |
Salvation in Christ: A Lutheran-Orthodox Dialogue
|
|
|
Minneapolis, Minnesota, U.S.A.: Augsburg Fortress Pub, 1992 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Some shelf wear, edge wear. One deep crease to spine.. Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 15) |
Salvation on Sand Mountain: Snake Handling and Redemption in Southern Appalachia
|
|
|
E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.: Penguin USA, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has light reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. Black remainder mark to bottom edge. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.49
|
|
| 16) |
Samuel Becket
|
|
|
George Braziller Incorporated, 1996 USED - Standard. Book has only minor reading wear; binding is square and tight; text is clean and unmarked. . Trade Paperback. Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
The Sandman Vol. 2: The Doll's House (Paperback)
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics, 1991 Book is New; unread. . Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 18) |
The Sandman Vol. 3: Dream Country (Paperback)
|
|
|
A collection of the Neil Gaiman's wildly popular dream-weaving series THE SANDMAN.
Vertigo/DC Comics, 1991 Book is NEW; unread. . Soft Cover. New. 4to - over 9¾" - 12" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $14.99
|
|
| 19) |
Sarah's Key (Paperback)
|
|
|
Julia Jarmond, an American journalist living in Paris with her French husband Bertrand, is assigned to write about the roundu... read more
St. Martin's Griffin, 2008 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $11.19
|
|
| 20) |
The Savage Tales of Solomon Kane (Paperback)
|
|
|
Del Rey, 2004 Book is NEW; unread.. Trade Paperback. New. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" tall. ... more information
Offered by Booksmart (Minnesota, United States) +/- |
Price: $16.95
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (270)Fine or New (60)
New (54)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (12)$5-10 (128)
$10-25 (123)
$25-50 (9)
$50-100 (4)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (88)Paperback (184)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (31)With dust jacket (235)
Signed (2)
Filter by country:
United States (276)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search












