Titles starting with S from thatbooklady.com
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: thatbooklady.com (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 844
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 42 Next
| 1) |
S. V. J. (Swedish Language translation of The BFG)
|
|
|
Tiden. Titel SVJ Frfattare Roald Dahl Bild Quentin Blake versttning Meta Ottosson Utgiven avTiden IllustrationerIllustrerad Sidantal223 Vikt g436 Format21 cm BindningKartonnage UtgivningsrApril 1997 Boktyp:Barnbok ISBN9188876519 . Fine. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $19.99
|
|
| 2) |
SADDLE YOUR OWN HORSE
|
|
|
National Cowgirl Museum and Hall of Fame. PAPERBACK. 0971950806 A few pages have highlighting. Otherwise in new condition . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $26.78
|
|
| 3) |
SAINT-WATCHING
|
|
|
COLLINS. Hardcover. 0002157659 Dust jacket has light edgewear. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $49.99
|
|
| 4) |
SANTOS: Folk Sculpture from Guatemala. (UCLA Museum of Cultural History Pamphlet Series, Volume I, Number 10)
|
|
|
UCLA Museum of Cultural History. PAPERBACK. B000OIWKP6 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 5) |
SAS Programming for Researchers and Social Scientists
|
|
|
Sage Publications, Inc. Hardcover. 0761922679 2001. Second edition. For release 6 & 8. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $117.92
|
|
| 6) |
SCCA Club Racing: General Competition Rules and Specifications
|
|
|
Sports Car Club of America. PAPERBACK. B001I3WACO . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $54.50
|
|
| 7) |
SCOTTISH POETRY 4
|
|
|
EDINBURGH UP. Hardcover. 0852241577 . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.50
|
|
| 8) |
SCRUMPTIOUS COOKBOOK
|
|
|
Houston Junior Forum. Hardcover. B000H4F0CM Hardcover, no dust jacket. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $18.99
|
|
| 9) |
THE SEAL OF DRACULA
|
|
|
Lorrimer. PAPERBACK. 085647049X Wrapper is detached from pages. Otherwise in very good condition . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
THE SECOND BOOK OF KINGS
|
|
|
HODDER & STOUGHTON. Hardcover. B000S57JWE Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Library repair to spine with blue tape. Study copy only . Fair. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.00
|
|
| 11) |
SECOND REFERENCE CATALOGUE OF BRIGHT GALAXIES
|
|
|
Austin, TX: Univ. Texas Press. Hardcover. ; Antoineete de Vaucouleurs; Harold G. Corwin. SECOND REFERENCE CATALOGUE OF BRIGHT GALAXIES CONTAINING INFORMATION ON 4,364 GALAXIES WITH REFERENCES TO PAPERS PUBLISHED BETWEEN 1964 AND 1975. The Univ. of Texas Monographs in Astronomy, No. 2. HARDCOVER IN DUST WRAPPER. Navy cloth. Quarto. 396 pages. Binding bright, clean and tight. Contents with blind-stamp of previous owner, otherwise clean and tight. Dust wrapper rubbed. . Very Good. 1976. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.99
|
|
| 12) |
THE SECRET OF THE OLD MILL. HARDY BOYS MYSTERY STORIES
|
|
|
Grosset & Dunlap. Hardcover. B0018P8GGQ Hardcover, no dust jacket. Tan boards with brown lettering. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.90
|
|
| 13) |
SECURITY IN DISARMAMENT
|
|
|
Princeton University. PAPERBACK. B000L9WW92 Soft cover has light wear. Uncreased spine but slightly discolored. Text is clean, unmarked and tight. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $29.00
|
|
| 14) |
THE SECURITY PACIFIC COLLECTION 1970-1985: Selected Works
|
|
|
Security Pacific. Hardcover. B000M0MRTK Dust jacket has wear and tear. Previous owners name on front fly leaf. Otherwise in very good condition. Oversized. Priority or International Shipping may require an adjustment to charges. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.89
|
|
| 15) |
SEL- Studies in English Literature 1500-1900. Winter 1998. Volume 38, No. 1. The English Renaissance
|
|
|
Rice University. PAPERBACK. SEL- Studies in English Literature 1500-1900. Winter 2001. Volume 41, No. 1. The English Renaissance . Very Good. 1998. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.89
|
|
| 16) |
SELECT: The Photographic Showcase 52 Paris
|
|
|
Moser U. Colby GmbH, Dusseldorf. SOFT COVER. . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.99
|
|
| 17) |
SELECTED LETTERS III
|
|
|
Arkham House. Hardcover. B000GWLHR2 *First Edition. H. P Lovecraft. Selected Letters III; 1929 to 1931. Dust jacket has minor wear . Book is in very good condition. Lovecraft, H.P. ( Howard Phillips ), Edited By August Derleth and Donald Wandrei . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $69.50
|
|
| 18) |
SETTING DISCIPLES FREE Liberation from a Denominational Disaster; (Disciples of Christ, Christian Church)
|
|
|
Disciple Renewal. PAPERBACK. B000JFU1OG . Very Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $2.99
|
|
| 19) |
SEXUALITY IN HISTORY. Radical History Review No. 20, Spring/Summer 1979
|
|
|
MARHO. PAPERBACK. SEXUALITY IN HISTORY. Radical History Review No. 20, Spring/Summer 1979 . . NY 1979. Paperback Very good in paper covers . Clean, some wear at spine ends . Text is clean tight and unmarked . . Very Good. 1979. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.99
|
|
| 20) |
A SHORT HISTORY OF ROME AND ITALY
|
|
|
Bay View Reading Club. Hardcover. B000NWRD9Q Ex-Library with Markings . Hardcover, no dust jacket. Blue cloth with gilt title on spine. . Good. ... more information
Offered by thatbooklady.com (Texas, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.73
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by price:
Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

