| 1) |
S
|
|
|
New York: Alfred A. Knopf, 1988. Book and DJ are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. little shelf wear. no markings. Stated First American Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 2) |
The S F W A Grand Masters; Volume 2
|
|
|
A pillar in the SF community, Frederik Pohl has edited a three-volume collection of significant selections of writing from th... read more
New York: Tom Doherty Associates, 2000. Book and jacket are in very good condition. clean, tight and square. usual library markings. little shelf wear. in protective mylar.. Stated First Edition. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. Ex Library. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 3) |
S is for Silence
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2005. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. no markings. tight and square binding. little shelf wear.. Large Print. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 4) |
SAFARI: a Chronicle of Adventure
|
|
|
New York: Viking, 1988. Gift quality condition, no names or marks inside, unclipped dj with slight soiling and edge wear but bright and attractive under mylar. First Thus. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good. Illus. by By Black and White Photographs. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 5) |
The SAS Encyclopedia
|
|
|
Miami, Fl: Lewis International, Inc., 1996. Gift Condition. Clean tight and square. No creases or markings, shelf wear and bumps to DJ.. Hardcover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $6.00
|
|
| 6) |
S'Fact 1001 Interesting Facts About the Colorado Plateau
|
|
|
Grand Junction, CO: Sandstone Press, 1963. Compiled from The United States Bank's Popular Radio Feature on Station KEXO....SIGNED BY AUTHOR /INSCRIBED on inside front cover...near fine clean and tight nearly as new.. Signed by Author. First Edition. Pictorial Soft Cover. Near Fine/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $30.00
|
|
| 7) |
SHOTGUNS BY KEITH Special Edition for Members of the Firearms Classics Library
|
|
|
Fairfax, VA: The National Rifle Association , 1995. Gift condition! Clean tight and square. No markings. Beautiful brown saddle leather colored binding. NO markings Satin book mark.. Special Edition. Leather. New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $50.00
|
|
| 8) |
SMB Consulting Best Practices
|
|
|
Bainbridge Island, WA: SMB Nation Press, 2003. book is as new. no markings. tight and square binding. minimum shelf wear. features microsoft windows small business server 2003 & 2000. no creases. Third Printing. Soft Cover. As New/No Jacket. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 9) |
SURVIVAL TRAINGIN EDTION AF MANUAL 64-3
|
|
|
Washingtion, D.C.: U. S. GOVERNMENT, 1962. Book is in very good condition, shelf wear to edges and spine. Inside is clean tight and square with NO markings. . First Thus. Stiff Boards. Very Good/No Jacket. Illus. by By Black and White Drawings. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 10) |
The Saab-Scania Story
|
|
|
Sweden: Streiffert & Co., 1987. Condition very good in black cloth boards with silver printing front and spine, DJ very good, minimial shelf wear, black/white and color photos throughout, very clean and tight, no markings.. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 4to - over 9¾" - 12". ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $7.00
|
|
| 11) |
Sabine's Notebook: In Which the Extraordinary Correspondence of Griffin & Sabone Continues
|
|
|
San Francisco: Chronicle Books, 1992. Book is in very good condition. clean tight and square. little shelf wear. no markings. All letters in their envelopes.. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. Illus. by Bantock, Nick. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾" Square. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 12) |
The Saboteurs
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2006. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear or soiling, no markings, binding is square and very tight, may have never been read.. First Edition First Printing. Hard cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $12.00
|
|
| 13) |
The Saboteurs
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2006. Book and jacket in very good condition, minimal shelf wear or soiling, no markings, nice square binding.. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 14) |
The Saboteurs
|
|
|
New York: Putnam, 2006. clean and solid, has been read once, dj unclipped bright with slight shelf rubbing, no marks internal or remainder. First Edition First Printing. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $9.00
|
|
| 15) |
Sacha Guitry; the Last Boulevardier
|
|
|
New York: Charles Scribners Sons, 1968. book is in very good condition with a very good jacket. former owner's inscription to page after ffp. private library seal to title page. tight and square binding. light shelf wear- nicks and bumps. minimal soiling and foxing. in protective mylar.. First Thus. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. Illus. by Photos. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 16) |
Sachiko's Wedding: a Novel
|
|
|
London; New York: Marion Boyars Publishers, 1990. Good in Good jacket Very Good in Very Good jacket 0.8 x 5.8 x 9.0 inches. Condition very good in green cloth boards, DJ very good in mylar cover glued to boards, ex-library with usual markings. From Publishers Weekly: The fact that Collins's almost unrelievedly dark second novel (following his praised The Foreign Husband ) carries both weight and conviction is testimony to his powerful if narrow vision of Japan. On the eve of her arranged marriage to a ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $8.00
|
|
| 17) |
The Sacketts: Volume 1
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1980. Gift Condition! Very good in brown boards with tan spine, DJ very good little shelf wear, no markings, very clean and tight.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 18) |
The Sacketts: Volume 2
|
|
|
New York: Nelson Doubleday, 1980. book is in very good condition with a good DJ. light shelf wear- nicks and bumps. tight and square binding. light soiling and foxing. no markings. includes; the daybreakers, sackett, lando, mojave crossing. in protective mylar.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 19) |
The Sacketts: Volume 2
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1980. Gift Condition! Very good in brown boards with tan spine, DJ very good little shelf wear, no markings, very clean and tight.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
| 20) |
The Sacketts: Volume 3
|
|
|
Garden City: Nelson Doubleday, 1980. Gift Condition! Very good in brown boards with tan spine, DJ very good little shelf wear, no markings, very clean and tight.. Book Club. Hard Cover. Very Good/Very Good. 8vo - over 7¾" - 9¾. ... more information
Offered by Jen's Books (Wyoming, United States) +/- |
Price: $20.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1000)Fine or New (73)
New (9)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (83)$5-10 (721)
$10-25 (346)
$25-50 (78)
$50-100 (29)
$100-250 (8)
$250-500 (1)
$500-1,000 (2)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (541)With dust jacket (1261)
Signed (85)
Filter by country:
United States (1268)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search



