Titles starting with S from Alta-Glamour Inc.
List view (shown)
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (titles starting with S) (x) remove
Bookseller: Alta-Glamour Inc. (x) remove
Results 1 - 20 of 2336
Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 117 Next
| 1) |
S. Hungry for Love / I'm Just a Jealous Guy Issue
|
|
|
np: Sisley. Winter 2001. Perfect bound magazine. Light shelfwear. Very good.. "Glossy magazine of 110 pp., including covers. Cover star is Lilana photographed by Terry Richardson. 4 pages in the center is an interview with photographer Terry Richardson by NikkoNikko. Richardson uses small self-focusing snapshot camers for his work. The unusual and probably controversial photographs are taked in a barn and nearby fields, with the models variously astride a burro, pig, pony, or fence. Laying on hay bales... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 2) |
S & M GAMES: THRILL OF PAIN Harding Fetish File
|
|
|
New York: Star Distributors. 1979. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. 180pp+ads. HFF111 ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 3) |
S & M IN MARRIAGE The Crown Report Case Studies
|
|
|
New York: Star Distributors. 1980. Paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "180pp+ads. A pornographic novel. ""My husband lashed my helpless form over and over again... and each burst of pain made my cunt quiver.."" SMR13" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 4) |
S.S. HELDEN. Porno Kriegsbericht in Farben No. 2
|
|
|
Copenhagen: Nordisk Bladcentral A/S. 1970. 32pp., including covers. Photo-story illustrated throughout with sexually explicit color photographs featuring sadomasochism, forced sex, penetration, caning, etc., with some accompanying text. This is about the best Nazi-porn you're likely to see; explicit and with historically accurate uniforms. A busty, female British spy (undercover, in German S.S. uniform) is exposed - quite literally - by two S.S. / Gestapo officers and used and abused as their sexual pla... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $100.00
|
|
| 5) |
S.S. HELDEN. Porno Kriegsbericht in Farben Nos. 1-3 (?)
|
|
|
Copenhagen: Nordisk Bladcentral A/S. [1970]. 32pp. each, including covers. Photo-stories illustrated throughout with sexually explicit color photographs featuring sadomasochism, flagellation, forced sex, penetration, etc., with some accompanying text. Lacks modesty wrapper(s) we've seen on a copy of No. 2; and these issues lack numbers. This is about the best Nazi-porn you're likely to see; explicit and with historically accurate uniforms. In the first two, a busty, female British spy (undercover, i... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $300.00
|
|
| 6) |
S.S. HELDEN. Porno Kriegsbericht in Farben No. 1 [?]
|
|
|
Copenhagen: Nordisk Bladcentral A/S. 1970. 32pp. each, including covers. Photo-stories illustrated throughout with sexually explicit color photographs featuring sadomasochism, flagellation, forced sex, penetration, etc., with some accompanying text. One of an unnumbered series, of which we have seen three issues. (We've identified #2 through another copy with a numbered modesty wrapper; this involves the same characters in similar action, so for clarity's sake, we'll assume it's the first). ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $150.00
|
|
| 7) |
S.S. MARDI GRAS
|
|
|
"Buffalo, NY": "After Hours Books, Inc.". 1966. Paperback. Shelfwear. Some ceasing to wrappers. Good+. "159pp.+ad. Eric Stanton cover; p. 160 is an ad for Stanton ""adventure serials.."" AH135" ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 8) |
THE SACRED FIRE: The Story of Sex in Religion Black Cat Books
|
|
|
NY: Grove Press. 1962. "288pp., biblio, index. Illustrated. The history of sex in religion, both East and West. BC23" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 9) |
THE SACRED FIRE. The Story of Sex in Religion
|
|
|
New York: Horace Liveright. 1932. "xv+386pp., Illustrations, bib., index. This is the first comprehensive study of the sex motif in all religions, a panoramic view of man's love life in relation to faith and worship. It tells the story of his struggle for love throughout the ages." . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 10) |
SACRED ORGASMS
|
|
|
"Larkspur, CA": Secret Garden. 1992. Original wrappers. Light shelfwear. Very good. "112pp., intro., illust. by Kyle Spencer. Teachings from the heart. Volume 3 of The Secret Garden Trilogy." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 11) |
SACRED SEXUALITY
|
|
|
London: Vega. 2002. "4to. 192pp., introduction, illustrated throughout in color and b/w, notes, bib., glossary, index. This book explores the origins and practices of sexuality as an integration of heaven and earth in many diverse cultures around the world. Attitudes towards sexuality have changed profoundly since the ancient fertility rites, and the images of integration between female and male thoughout history present an antidote to the repression and gender divisions in modern society. From the God... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $10.00
|
|
| 12) |
SACRED SEXUALITY
|
|
|
New York: Barnes & Nobles Books. 1995. "Boards in dust jacket. Light wrinkling across top edge of dj, else. very good". "4to. 192pp., introduction, illustrated throughout in color and b/w, notes, bib., glossary, index. This book explores the origins and practices of sexuality as an integration of heaven and earth in many diverse cultures around the world. Attitudes towards sexuality have changed profoundly since the ancient fertility rites, and the images of integration between female and... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
| 13) |
SAD' CLUB
|
|
|
Toulouse: Delta Plus. 1991. "4to. 60pp. An illustrated erotic work featuring bondage and sadomasochism, flagellation, lesbianism, and more. Text on left-hand pages, full-page illustrations on the right. 'Curieuse, une ardente beaute blonde accepte de se preter, sur les incitations d'une amie, a une experience sado-masochiste. Mais l'experience va se prolonger. Passion sincere opposee a un mariage-supercherie, a la duplicite d'un couple fraternal pervers, a la cruate et au calcul d'... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $75.00
|
|
| 14) |
SADE.. A Biography
|
|
|
New York: "Farrar, Straus and Giroux". 1993. Third edition.. "8vo. pp. [xiv]+626. The third and most recent of a trilogy of major biographies of Sade, the others being by Gilbert Lely (Paris: Gallimard, 1952-57, two vols.) and J.-J. Pauvert (Paris: Laffont, 1986-90, 3-vols). Lever's work is very good, although Goldhammer, presumably at the insistence of his publisher for reasons of space and cost cutting, saw fit to exclude from his translation ""materials primarily of interest ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $5.50
|
|
| 15) |
SADE. Etudes sur la vie et sur son uvres
|
|
|
Paris: Gallimard. 1967. 8vo. pp. 375. Part of the series Idées. . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $3.50
|
|
| 16) |
THE SADEIAN WOMAN. And The Ideology of Pornography
|
|
|
New York: Pantheon Books. 1978. 1st American ed.. Cloth spine and boards in dust jacket. Light shelfwear. Very good. "154pp., intro., preface, bib. Carter has written a daring and provocative book about the relationship of sexuality to power. In order to examine woman's social and sexual potential, she has turned to the extraordinary perceptions of the Marquis de Sade." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $15.00
|
|
| 17) |
SADIE MASO
|
|
|
[Mutrix]. "5"" x 7""; 64 pp. Black and white line-art cover by ENEG / Gene Bilbrew, plus b/w illustrations in painterly style. Female domination of females, with paddling and assorted punishments. Contains ads from the Wholesale Book Corporation for TV fiction, bondage films, Coccinelle on film, plus ""New TV tricks from Mutrix!.""" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 18) |
SADINA'S SM-KLINIK
|
|
|
"Röthenbach, Germany": Odöfer-Verlag. 1996. Trade paperback. Light shelfwear. Very good. "159pp., illustrated throughout with sexually explicit, full-color drawings of hardcore S-M / fetish sex, depicting women dominated by women and men, though primarily of a lesbian nature. Includes bondage, caning, urination, dildos, fetish gear, and other sadomasochistic variations. Text in German." ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $125.00
|
|
| 19) |
SADISM AND MASOCHISM. Sexual Aggression and Subjugation
|
|
|
Las Vegas: Griffon Corporation. 1971. Digest-sized wrappers. Light shelfwear; spotting to cover. Very good. "172pp+ads., illlustrated with explicit color and b/w photographs. A study of sadism, masochsim, and sadomasochism, with chapters on sexual pleasure in pain; the roots of sadism, the roots of masochism, and flagellation, with copious photo-illustrations throughout. Photos include spanking and flagellation (hair brush, belt, whip, crop), bondage, lesbianism (toys, strap-on), and group sex. MG712&... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $35.00
|
|
| 20) |
SADISM IN SEX
|
|
|
"Lorrain, OH": Emkay Publications. 1971. "190pp+ads. ""Why do people beat each other up and why do they dress up in leather and use fiendish tortures on each other?"" Six tales of sadism, homosexuality, bondage, torture, witchcraft and more. 4010" . ... more information
Offered by Alta-Glamour Inc. (Washington, United States) +/- |
Price: $25.00
|
|
Search within these results
Narrow your search
Filter by condition:
VG or better (1281)Fine or New (3)
Filter by price:
Less than $5 (133)$5-10 (569)
$10-25 (859)
$25-50 (416)
$50-100 (207)
$100-250 (135)
$250-500 (9)
$500-1,000 (6)
Over $1,000 (2)
Filter by binding:
Hardcover (283)Paperback (796)
Filter by attribute:
First editions (206)With dust jacket (1008)
Signed (22)
With photos (1115)
Filter by country:
United States (2336)Tools
New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search











