cart Cart 0 items
Login | Register | Help

Titles starting with S from BAKER BOOKS

Your search contains the following criteria:

Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS (titles starting with S) x
Bookseller: BAKER BOOKS x


Results 1 - 20 of 783
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next
1) S.O.S
Nickles, Sara

S.O.S
Stock photo.
Chronicle, 2001. Trade. New/No Dj . Softcover. Multiple copies, Remainder mark. Chilling Tales of Adventure. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $6.28
2) S. S. Kresge
Kresge, Stanley S

Western, 1979. Hard Cover. Fine/Very Good; First Edition, First Printing; Great copy, DJ worn at edges ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
3) SAM I AM
COOPER, ILENE

SAM I AM
Stock photo.
Scholastic, 2004. Trade. Like New / No Dust jacket. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. ARC Advanc ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.50
4) SIr Gwan and the Green Knight
Cliffs Notes

SIr Gwan and the Green Knight
Stock photo.
Novelist and medieval scholar John Gardner provides his reading of this classic medieval work.

Cliffs, 1967. Trade. G/No Dj, Some writing on cover, Shelf wear, Inside clean ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
5) SSN Strategies of Submarine Warfare
Clancy, Tom

Berkley, 1996. Trade. Very good. Only slight shelf wear. Gently read. Text unmarked. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
6) Saboteurs
Griffin, W. E. B

PNGN, 2006. hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
7) Sabrina
Kingsley, Mary

Kensington, 1989. Mass. Like New / No DJ. Softcover. Unread. Only slight shelf wear. Multiple copies ( ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.00
8) Sacco and Vanzetti Must Die!
Binelli, Mark

Sacco and Vanzetti Must Die!
Stock photo.
Dalkey, 2006. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $8.08
9) Sacred Rage
Wright, Robin

Sacred Rage
Stock photo.
Simon, 2001. Trade. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
10) Sacrifice of Isaac
Gordon, Neil

This novel provides a controversial reappraisal of Israeli politics. When the son of an Israeli statesman sets out to find hi... read more

Random, 1995. Hard. VG-/VG-, DJ price-clipped, Lightly bumped corners, Shelf wear ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
11) Saddam: King of Terror
Coughlin, Con

Saddam: King of Terror
Stock photo.
Coughlin, a reporter for the London Daily Telegraph, offers this portrait of the former leader of Iraq. SADDAM draws on inter... read more

Ecco, 2002. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $9.00
12) Safe Harbor: A murder in Nantucket
McDonald, Brian

St.Martin, 2006. Hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
13) Safe Passage
Bache, Ellyn

Warner, 1988. Hard. Very good/good. Dust jacket shows some edge wear and bumping. Movie cover design ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
14) Safe in America
Hershman, Marcie

Safe in America
Stock photo.
This novel follows three generations of the Eichenbaum family. It begins in 1967 when Evan, the patriarch of the family, suff... read more

Harper, 1995. Hard. Very Good / Very Good . Hardcover w/ DJ. Gently Read. Name cut from FFEP.Slight ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $2.70
15) Saga of a Yankee Whaleman
Thomas, Sylvia

ODHS, 1981. Hard. VG/G Inscribed by author, some foxing, Dj some stains & foxing, in mylar ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $45.00
16) Saga of a Yankee Whaleman
Thomas, Sylvia

ODHS, 1981. Hard. NF/VG ++ DJ in mylar. Old Dartmouth Historical Society bookplate. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00
17) Sai Prophecy
Gardner, Barbara

Sai Prophecy
Stock photo.
Illuminati, 1997. hard. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $5.40
18) Sail Tall Ships!
Paine, Lincoln

asta, 1996. Trade. naut seamanship ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $1.80
19) Sailing Alone Around the World
Slocum, Joshua

Sailing Alone Around the World
Stock photo.
Orion, 2004. Trade. New / No dust jacket. Softcover. UNREAD. NO CREASES. Only slight edgewear. (I-4 ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $4.48
20) Sailing Ships and their Story
Chatterton, E. Keble

Sidgwick, 1914. Hard. Fair. Hardcover. Gently read. Slight Shelwear. Bookplate. X-LIB. ... more information

Offered by BAKER BOOKS (Massachusetts, United States) +/-
Price: $36.00


Results 1 - 20 of 783
Sort by:

Page: 1 2 3 4 5 6 ... 39 Next

Search within these results


More search options

Narrow your search



Filter by price:
Less than $5 (333)
$5-10 (280)
$10-25 (117)
$25-50 (36)
$50-100 (14)
$250-500 (2)
$500-1,000 (1)

Filter by binding:
Hardcover (96)
Paperback (128)

Filter by attribute:
First editions (48)
With dust jacket (168)
Signed (15)

Filter by country:
United States (783)

Tools


New search
Add to my want list
E-mail search
Link to search

My shopping cart


...your cart is currently empty



Sign up to receive offers and updates: